Language: English
Published by Main Street (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 1402736738 ISBN 13: 9781402736735
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by White House Historical Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1931917477 ISBN 13: 9781931917476
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by White House Historical Assn, 2015
ISBN 10: 1931917477 ISBN 13: 9781931917476
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by White House Historical Assn, 2015
ISBN 10: 1931917477 ISBN 13: 9781931917476
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by White House Historical Assn, 2015
ISBN 10: 1931917477 ISBN 13: 9781931917476
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0785164006 ISBN 13: 9780785164005
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0785164006 ISBN 13: 9780785164005
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Marriage Equality USA, 2017
ISBN 10: 149563907X ISBN 13: 9781495639074
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 059305346X ISBN 13: 9780593053461
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 059305346X ISBN 13: 9780593053461
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by White House Historical Association, 2015
ISBN 10: 1931917477 ISBN 13: 9781931917476
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 059305346X ISBN 13: 9780593053461
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1756826431. 9/2/2025 3:20:31 PM.
Language: English
Published by Newmarket Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1557041253 ISBN 13: 9781557041258
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Appleby, David (illustrator). Pages are clean and tight.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brooks, Mark; Boschi, Roland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 156044617X ISBN 13: 9781560446170
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Troubador Publishing, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1803132779 ISBN 13: 9781803132778
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. What do you do if the family business is magic and you're all fingers and thumbs? If your family are magicians and builders of tricks and illusions for other magicians and you can't even pull a rabbit from a hat, do you turn your back on magic and walk away as far away from Abracadabra Street as you can.or do you try and overcome the hand you're dealt?This is the question on Benjamin Blackstone's mind. He has hope, however, in the form of a book his great grandfather bought about magic, a Victorian popup book of a street on which a long line of magic shops sat. This is called Abracadabra Street. The book is said to be truly magical in some way - and young Benjamin wants to get his hands on it. But this book is no toy to be played with which Benjamin soon finds out as he discovers the book after a long search locked in a trunk and discovers a living, breathing magical street! And that's before a mysterious magician appears seemingly from inside the book.Benjamin knows it must be all smoke and mirrors, but he finds his own magic unlocked inside his head as he becomes obsessed to know how the book works and where the magician is really coming from. Because real magic isn't real.right?
Language: English
Published by Troubador Publishing, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1803132779 ISBN 13: 9781803132778
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. What do you do if the family business is magic and you're all fingers and thumbs? If your family are magicians and builders of tricks and illusions for other magicians and you can't even pull a rabbit from a hat, do you turn your back on magic and walk away as far away from Abracadabra Street as you can.or do you try and overcome the hand you're dealt?This is the question on Benjamin Blackstone's mind. He has hope, however, in the form of a book his great grandfather bought about magic, a Victorian popup book of a street on which a long line of magic shops sat. This is called Abracadabra Street. The book is said to be truly magical in some way - and young Benjamin wants to get his hands on it. But this book is no toy to be played with which Benjamin soon finds out as he discovers the book after a long search locked in a trunk and discovers a living, breathing magical street! And that's before a mysterious magician appears seemingly from inside the book.Benjamin knows it must be all smoke and mirrors, but he finds his own magic unlocked inside his head as he becomes obsessed to know how the book works and where the magician is really coming from. Because real magic isn't real.right?