Rolex Watch (12 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Rolex Watch, USA 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. 242 page catalog, illustrated in color.
FOUR HUNDRED YEARS OF WATCHMAKING: An historic exhibition. A Commemorative Catalogue. November-December, 1974
Benis, Anthony, text & coordination. Rolex Watch U.S.A. Inc, NY
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCatalogue Editor: Frank Rohr. Design: Charles E. Hawks. S.D. Scott Printing Company. (65) pages. Color photos of 90 fine & novelty watches. 8x8", printed stiff paper. Shown at new Rolex Building, on loan from Metropolitan Museum of Art, Wilsdorf Collection, Geneva, Zale Collection, Dallas & Benis Collection, NY. Cover soiled, VG….
Published by The Rolex Watch Company Limited, Geneva, Switzerland
- Softcover
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.77
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[no date], 3rd edition. (Mass market paperback) Near fine in very good dust jacket. xiv, 53pp. 8vo. DJ with black and white print shows moderate shelf wear with tiny tears along the top and bottom edg es. Boards in green cloth with gilt to front and spine, mild wear to corners.Internally clean with black and white ills. This cop…y is embellished with an interesting business card sized presentation paper which reads, "With the Compliments of J. Alex MacKenzie Ltd., 1350 Osler Street, Regina Rolex" to the ffe.p. Dust jacket designed by Paul Duff of Ontario, Canada. This would be a great compliment to add to a Rolex gift.

Language: English
Published by Rolex Watch USA 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 57.99
US$ 5.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: As New. This Book is Like New. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Re…cycle-Rebook.
Published by Rolex Watch USA, New York 2019
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket, as issued. New York: Rolex Watch USA, 2019. HARDCOVER edition. New and unread in PERFECT condition. Square and tight. Sharp corners. Hinges are perfect. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked -- obviously never… read. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. NO foxing. Profusely illustrated with watch photos, most in full color. Rolex glossary. Bound in the original green and white pictorial laminated boards. Oblong. 9.5" wide by 6.75" tall. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hardcover. New condition/No dust jacket, as issued. 236 pages. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).
More imagesPublished by Rolex Watch USA, Inc, New York 2022
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librariana Fine Books, Portland, U.S.A.Librariana Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover in pictorial cover. Condition: Near Fine. Authorized Edition. Like new, sharp and unmarked. Includes all the watch types produced during the period. Authorized dealer catalog.

Published by NY Roles Watch 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.24
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Softcover edition. Spine and cover darkening, wear at cover corners. No text markings noted.
Published by Rolex Watch USA, Inc, Switzerland 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: Artless Missals, DENVER, U.S.A.Artless Missals
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: VG. 6.75 x 9.25 x .75. Flexibound hardback. Models shown in catalog include : Oyster, Air-King, Cerachrom, Chromalight, Chronenery Cosmograph, Crownclasp, Datejust, Daytona, Deepsea, Everose, Pearlmaster, Ringlock, Rolesium, Saros, Submariner, Sundust, Syloxi, Benvenuto Cellini and Cellini. Many others pict…ured. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. Covers bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents, slight bubble on back bottom cover. Extremities lightly bumped and softened.
Published by Rolex Watch USA 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.44
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Published by Rolex Watch USA 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.15
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Rolex Watch USA 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 57.15
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Rolex Watch USA, Inc, Switzerland 2021
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc., Brecksville, U.S.A.Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 150.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition. Oblong (6.75 x 9.25 x .75. 446pp., hardback. Illustrated in color with all available Oyster Perpetual Classic,Professional,and Cellini watches for sale in 2022.