Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521420334 ISBN 13: 9780521420334
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Condition: Gut. 296 S. Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. With numerous figures and tables. As library copy in very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 811 Hardcover/ Pappband fest gebunden.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1. 163 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 160.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 30.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780387249636.
Condition: New. pp. 160.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0898381827 ISBN 13: 9780898381825
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 34.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, 1st edition, no jacket, very good condition. Former library book with stamps to title page, copyright page and end paste down and sticker across spine. Cover has small marks, spine, edges and corners lightly scuffed. Clean and unmarked throughout. AD. Used.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 160.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.92
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 40.10
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 55.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Pappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 275 Seiten exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen /// Standort Wimregal MIR-10408 ISBN 9780898381825 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 564.
Language: English
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer, 1988
ISBN 10: 3540500308 ISBN 13: 9783540500308
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. IX, 163 S. : graph. Darst. ; 25 cm exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering berieben / bestossen, stärkere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal QED-H0280 ISBN 9783540500308 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 297.
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. 163 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L07651 3540500308 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 67.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 174 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Language: English
Published by New York ; Berlin ; Heidelberg ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo ; Hong Kong ; Barcelona ; Budapest : Springer, 1994
ISBN 10: 3540941754 ISBN 13: 9783540941750
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Gut. VIII, 170 S. : graph. Darst. ; 24 cm gutes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal LHC-52393 ISBN 9783540941750 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 498.
US$ 88.40
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1980 edition. 112 pages. 9.60x6.69x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Einband - flex.(Paperback). Condition: New. Rolf Faere is a Professor of Economics and Applied Economics at Oregon State University. As a former student of Ronald W. Shephard, his main research interest is in production theory, especially in an activity analysis or DEA framework, a.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 91.31
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 163 pages. 10.90x8.20x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 258 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 258 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 485.