Rolim (882 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.73
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Plot Against the Kids: A True Covid Story. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New. In 2020, Dr. Simone Gold was a frontline emergency physician treating patients in the hospital, just as she had done for twenty years. She spent her days performing life-saving procedures, counseling patients, and treating complex illnesses. But then, amidst rumors of a new and terrifying virus spreadin…g across the world, things began to change. Suddenly, doctors were not allowed to treat patients the way they always had. Long-held medical wisdom was thrown out the window, and there were strange new rules that everyone was expected to follow. The government ordered citizens to mask their faces, hide in their homes, and fear their neighbors. Children were pulled out of school and forbidden from playing with their friends. But why?The Plot Against Kids tells the real story of the Covid-19 pandemic in a charming, accessible way, and helps young ones understand the tyranny that gripped our world in the absence of scientific curiosity, critical thinking, and common sense. This remarkable story inspires kids to trust their own intuition, reject fear-based decision-making, and embrace a bright and hopeful future. Because after all, parents are meant for loving, children are meant for playing, and faces are meant for seeing. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. In 2020, Dr. Simone Gold was a frontline emergency physician treating patients in the hospital, just as she had done for twenty years. She spent her days performing life-saving procedures, counseling patients, and treating complex illnesses. But then, amidst rumors of a new and terrifying vi…rus spreading across the world, things began to change. Suddenly, doctors were not allowed to treat patients the way they always had. Long-held medical wisdom was thrown out the window, and there were strange new rules that everyone was expected to follow. The government ordered citizens to mask their faces, hide in their homes, and fear their neighbors. Children were pulled out of school and forbidden from playing with their friends. But why?The Plot Against Kids tells the real story of the Covid-19 pandemic in a charming, accessible way, and helps young ones understand the tyranny that gripped our world in the absence of scientific curiosity, critical thinking, and common sense. This remarkable story inspires kids to trust their own intuition, reject fear-based decision-making, and embrace a bright and hopeful future. Because after all, parents are meant for loving, children are meant for playing, and faces are meant for seeing! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New. In 2020, Dr. Simone Gold was a frontline emergency physician treating patients in the hospital, just as she had done for twenty years. She spent her days performing life-saving procedures, counseling patients, and treating complex illnesses. But then, amidst rumors of a new and terrifying virus spreadin…g across the world, things began to change. Suddenly, doctors were not allowed to treat patients the way they always had. Long-held medical wisdom was thrown out the window, and there were strange new rules that everyone was expected to follow. The government ordered citizens to mask their faces, hide in their homes, and fear their neighbors. Children were pulled out of school and forbidden from playing with their friends. But why?The Plot Against Kids tells the real story of the Covid-19 pandemic in a charming, accessible way, and helps young ones understand the tyranny that gripped our world in the absence of scientific curiosity, critical thinking, and common sense. This remarkable story inspires kids to trust their own intuition, reject fear-based decision-making, and embrace a bright and hopeful future. Because after all, parents are meant for loving, children are meant for playing, and faces are meant for seeing. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

Approximation, Randomization, and Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Techniques
Goemans, Michel, Jansen, Klaus ; Rolim, Jose D.P ; Trevisan, Luca
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.75
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2001 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2129. 4th International Workshop on Approximation Algorithms for C…ombinatorial Optimization Problems, APPROX 2001 and 5th International Workshop on Randomization and Approximation Techniques in Computer Science, RANDOM 2001, Berkeley, CA, USA, August 18-20, 2001 Proceedings. [ix, 296 p. : ill. ; 24 cm].

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.06
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.60
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. XII, 626 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 985.

Approximation, Randomization, and Combinatorial Optimization. Algorithms and Techniques: 9th International Workshop on Approximation Algorithms for . Computer Science and General Issues)
Diaz, Josep [Editor]; Jansen, Klaus [Editor]; Rolim, José D.P. [Editor]; Zwick, Uri [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.49
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.

Experimental and Efficient Algorithms: Second International Workshop, WEA 2003, Ascona, Switzerland, May 26-28, 2003, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Jansen, Klaus [Editor]; Margraf, Marian [Editor]; Mastrolilli, Monaldo [Editor]; Rolim, Jos�© D. P. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.79
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: Portuguese
Published by Interba 1987
- Softcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. Condition: Very good. light shelfwear. 102 p.

Published by Empresas Dow, Sao Paulo 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First edition. quarto, brown cloth, 1st ed.(1984), 152 pages, in Near Fine Dust Jacket. The dj is now protected in a mylar sleeve. A Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket. Text in Portuguese.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.19
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.29
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Experimental and Efficient Algorithms: Second International Workshop, WEA 2003, Ascona, Switzerland, May 26-28, 2003 Proceedings
Jensen, Klaus; Margraf, Marian; Mastrolilli, Monaldo; Rolim, José D. P.
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.49
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover 2003 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science; 2647. [266 pages].

O Minist?rio P?blico Federal Numa Vis?o Do Garantismo Sul-Americano
Silva, Carolina Rolim Machado Cyrillo Da; Santoro, Antonio Eduardo Ramirez
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.89
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.85
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.00x10.00x7.00 inches. In Stock. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.85
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 40 pages. 8.00x10.00x7.00 inches. In Stock. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).
Published by Dow Jones & Co., Inc., Sao Paulo, Brasil 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good / with Protective Cover. Good condition. Clean text, some breaks in the spine. Written in Spanish. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.93
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 540 Illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
Original price: US$ 24.98; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 19.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Rolim, Rafael (illustrator).