Language: English
Published by Breakout Productions Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 1559501014 ISBN 13: 9781559501019
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Breakout Productions Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 1559501014 ISBN 13: 9781559501019
Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Clean text. Some cover wear. Shelving code LSA.
Language: English
Published by Breakout Productions Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 1559500514 ISBN 13: 9781559500517
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Breakout Productions Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 1559500514 ISBN 13: 9781559500517
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Breakout Productions Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 1559500514 ISBN 13: 9781559500517
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Loompanics Unlimited, Port Townsend, 1990
ISBN 10: 1559500514 ISBN 13: 9781559500517
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; 8vo; 119 pages.
Language: English
Published by Breakout Productions Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 1559501014 ISBN 13: 9781559501019
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 18.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Some edgeware has minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches. Book content is in very good readable condition.
Language: English
Published by Breakout Productions Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 1559500514 ISBN 13: 9781559500517
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 45.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
IX, 306 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology, Vol. 346.
Language: English
Published by Breakout Productions Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 1559500514 ISBN 13: 9781559500517
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Breakout Productions Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 1559501014 ISBN 13: 9781559501019
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 260.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 260.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 260.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 260.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Phosphoinositide 3-kinase in Health and Disease | Volume 1 | Christian Rommel (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642265228 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Phosphoinositide 3-kinase in Health and Disease | Volume 2 | Christian Rommel (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9783642265303 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 316 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | PI3K has become a very intense area of research, with over 2000 publications on PI3K in PubMed for 2009 alone. The expectations for a therapeutic impact of intervention with PI3K activity are high, and progress in the clinical arena is being monitored by many. However, targeted therapies almost invariably encounter roadblocks, often exposing unresolved questions in the basic understanding of the target.
Condition: New. pp. 316 Indices.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642265308 ISBN 13: 9783642265303
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - PI3K has become a very intense area of research, with over 2000 publications on PI3K in PubMed for 2009 alone. The expectations for a therapeutic impact of intervention with PI3K activity are high, and progress in the clinical arena is being monitored by many. However, targeted therapies almost invariably encounter roadblocks, often exposing unresolved questions in the basic understanding of the target From humble beginnings over 25 years ago as a lipid kinase activity associated with certain oncoproteins, PI3K (phosphoinositide 3-kinase) has been catapulted to the forefront of drug development in cancer, immunity and thrombosis, with the first clinical trials of PI3K pathway inhibitors now in progress. Here the authors give a brief overview of some key discoveries in the PI3K area and their impact, and include thoughts on the current state of the field, and where it could go from here.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642265227 ISBN 13: 9783642265228
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - From humble beginnings over 25 years ago as a lipid kinase activity associated with certain oncoproteins, PI3K (phosphoinositide 3-kinase) has been catapulted to the forefront of drug development in cancer, immunity and thrombosis, with the first clinical trials of PI3K pathway inhibitors now in progress. Here the authors give a brief overview of some key discoveries in the PI3K area and their impact, and include thoughts on the current state of the field, and where it could go from here.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642148158 ISBN 13: 9783642148156
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - PI3K has become a very intense area of research, with over 2000 publications on PI3K in PubMed for 2009 alone. The expectations for a therapeutic impact of intervention with PI3K activity are high, and progress in the clinical arena is being monitored by many. However, targeted therapies almost invariably encounter roadblocks, often exposing unresolved questions in the basic understanding of the target.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642136621 ISBN 13: 9783642136627
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - From humble beginnings over 25 years ago as a lipid kinase activity associated with certain oncoproteins, PI3K (phosphoinositide 3-kinase) has been catapulted to the forefront of drug development in cancer, immunity and thrombosis, with the first clinical trials of PI3K pathway inhibitors now in progress. Here we give a brief overview of some key discoveries in the PI3K area and their impact, and include thoughts on the current state of the field, and where it could go from here.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 347.74
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2011 edition. 316 pages. 9.26x6.11x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 347.74
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 2011 edition. 320 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 349.26
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 301 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 351.97
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 306 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 367.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 385.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.