Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0764576348 ISBN 13: 9780764576348
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Zechel, Elizabeth (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0764576348 ISBN 13: 9780764576348
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Zechel, Elizabeth (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0764576348 ISBN 13: 9780764576348
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Zechel, Elizabeth (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0764576348 ISBN 13: 9780764576348
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Zechel, Elizabeth (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Audio Cassette. Condition: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0764576348 ISBN 13: 9780764576348
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Zechel, Elizabeth (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0764576348 ISBN 13: 9780764576348
Seller: Symbilbooks, Longwood, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: Used: Good. Zechel, Elizabeth (illustrator). Good + Very good, with very good jacket, downgraded because a couple of spots on sides from cooking only.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Comic. Condition: Fine. Lim, Ron & Adkins, Dan (illustrator). Vol. 3, No. 50, June 1991. Embossed cover with silver foil. Thanos. Stress. Book.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0345511638 ISBN 13: 9780345511638
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0345511638 ISBN 13: 9780345511638
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0764576348 ISBN 13: 9780764576348
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Zechel, Elizabeth (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Greater Mercury Comics, Highland, CA, 1990
Seller: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Ron Lim, Tim Vigil (illustrator). First Edition (thus). Collects Silver Wolf Grips #s 1 - 4. This copy like new, appears unread.
Published by Warner Brothers, 1982
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A VGF or better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
Published by M-G-M, 1990
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains one supplement as well as eight 8 x 10 stills. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0345511638 ISBN 13: 9780345511638
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Brunch has become Americas favorite culinary pastime, a wonderfully appetizing and leisurely dining experience unfettered by either time constraints or choice of entreeand a ritual so increasingly popular that its not just for Sundays anymore. And, hands down, no one does it better than Bubbys, the New York City destination restaurant that has been a hangout for hungry city dwellers and celebrities for nearly two decades. Luckily, you dont need to travel all the way to the Big Apple to savor Bubbys amazing array of brunch favorites. With nearly 200 delicious recipes, Bubbys Brunch Cookbook will help you turn your kitchen into a little piece of heaven. From biscuits to muffins, pancakes to omelets, smoked salmon to hot toddies, theres inspiration here for both beginner and seasoned chefs alike, and the easy-to-follow recipes invariably produce mouthwatering results. Bubbys owner and chef Ron Silver reveals the secrets behind his signature dishesGerman Skillet-Baked Pancakes, Sizzling Ham and Gruyere Omelet, and Blueberry Sconesas well as scrumptious staplesSkillet Hash Browns, Creamy Buttermilk New Potato Salad, and six variations on classic Eggs Benedict. And dont forget Bubbys world famous Sour Cream Pancakes! Of course, no brunch is complete without libations, so Bubbys stirs up tasty original variations on Bloody Marys and Mimosas, as well as freshly squeezed fruit juice combinations, coffees, and other cocktails. Plus, youll get more than twenty terrific menus for special occasionsNew Years, Easter, Mothers Day, Christmas, birthdays, and moreand creative tips on how to set the ideal table and pull off the perfect brunch, whether for a cozy twosome or a hungry crowd. Complete with a helping of beautiful colorful photographs, Bubbys Brunch Cookbook is a thoroughly inspiring cookbook that takes brunch to a whole new level. No one does brunch better than Bubby's, the New York City destination restaurant that has been a hangout for city dwellers and celebrities for two decades. With nearly 200 delicious recipes, "Bubby's Brunch Cookbook" will help turn any kitchen into a little piece of heaven. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2009
ISBN 10: 0345511638 ISBN 13: 9780345511638
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2009
ISBN 10: 0345511638 ISBN 13: 9780345511638
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.