Ronald Setter (14 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by The Hamlyn Publishing (edition First Edition) 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.95
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - (SHIPPING IN U.S. AND BY MEDIA RATE ONLY) - Illustrated - Index - 256 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Fourth Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- this is a large book and International orders will require additonal postage; Size: 10 x 14". I…llustrated Throughout (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.38
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Edges of pages have some tanning.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Foxing Light Edge Wear To Boards No Dust Jacket. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fourth Impression. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. LN w/ blunting at base of spi. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. DJ shows light edgewear, shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

- Hardcover
Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, ItalyMULTI BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 54.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). 9780517089286 Buono (Good) .

The travellers' book of colour photography
Phillips, Van, 1905- ; Thomas, Owen, 1907- [Ronald Setter, Felix Brenner, David Warner]
Language: English
Published by London ; New York ; Sydney ; Toronto : Thr Hamlyn Publishing Group, Limited, 1972, 1966 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. [256] p. : ill. ; 35 cm. ; ISBN: 0517089289; 9780517089286 ; LC: TR790; Dewey: 778.6 ; OCLC: 21130831; 400 color illustrations ; "We think we can prove to you that judgment is more important than apparatus. When you use your camera the main things you need to dec…ide are, what to take, when to take it, where to take it from. The purpose of this book is to help you to develop this kind of judgment quickly and easily, because without it you will be disappointed by your results." ; color photographic textured boards, in color photographic dustjacket ; scenes include San Tropez, Amsterdam, Copenhagen, Dubrovnik, Mykonos, Durham Cathedral, Segovia, Port of Nice, Paris, Santa Clara Convent, Tower of London, Greffe du Franc, Yosemite National Park, Arch of Constantine, St. Albans, Grand Canyon, Bergen, Nuremberg, Montmartre, Visby Sweden, Oslo, Castello d'Ischia, Brussels, Granada, Venice, Seefeld, New York Chinatown, Rockefeller Center, Trafalgar Square, Place de la Concorde, Seville, Beekman Towe Hotel, Martini Centre, Las Vegas, Tivoli Gardens, Greenwich Village, Anacapri, Braubach-am-Rhein, Aalanderveen, Arizona, Yugoslavia, St Catherine's, Chaumont, Rhodes, Baie des Anges, Vesuvius crater, Vigeland, Notre Dame, Alhambra, Stockholm, St Goar, Interlaken, Versailles, Alcazar Segovia, Warwick CAstle, Chambord, Buckingham Palace, Chateau de Chillon, Chenonceaux, Naples, Piazza San Marco, Cannes, Amersfoort, Durham Cathedral, Pompeii, Tower Bridge, HEidelberg, San Francisco, Baden-Baden, Edam, Little Mermaid, Munt Tower, Hampton Court, Athens Greece, Grimsel Pass, Disneyland, Cologne, Capri, Ploce Beach, Epidaurus, Freiburg-im-Breisgau, Penshurst Kent, Stadt-Theater Mainz, United Nations, Bruges, Colosseum, Phoenix Airport, Williamette Youpee Miss Indian America, Cilipi, Grindelwald, Lincoln, St Anton, Sacre Coeur, 1964 Civil Rights Vigil Washington, Waldorf-Astoria; countries depicted are Austria, Denmark, France, Germany, Great Britain, Belgium, Greece, Holland, Italy, Norway, Spain, Sweden, Sqitzerland, Yugoslavia, and the United States ; includes a subject index ; large, heavy volume ; nick to top of dustjacket, else VG/VG. Book.