Condition: Good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: very_good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Candlewick (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 0763613835 ISBN 13: 9780763613839
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
board_book. Condition: Good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator).
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Candlewick Press (MA), 2008
ISBN 10: 0763641235 ISBN 13: 9780763641238
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Candlewick Press (MA), 2008
ISBN 10: 0763641235 ISBN 13: 9780763641238
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Candlewick Press (MA), 2008
ISBN 10: 0763641235 ISBN 13: 9780763641238
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Candlewick Press (MA), 2008
ISBN 10: 0763641235 ISBN 13: 9780763641238
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Candlewick Press (MA), 2008
ISBN 10: 0763641235 ISBN 13: 9780763641238
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Signed
Condition: As New. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by illustrator Christopher Denise on title page.
Condition: acceptable. Denise, Christopher (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Oliver the bear becomes lost when he chases a leaf to the edge of the woods, but then he comes up with an idea to find his way back home. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Condition: acceptable. Denise, Christopher (illustrator). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.