mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass market. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060590629 ISBN 13: 9780060590628
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060590629 ISBN 13: 9780060590628
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass market. Condition: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear. A slight musty smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST MAY 2004. COVER HAS CREASING ALONG WIDE TAPED SUPPORTED SPINE AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 287 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by HarperTorch April 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060590629 ISBN 13: 9780060590628
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Writing on the inside cover.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. may have some minor wear.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by High Plains Press, Glendo, WY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0931271886 ISBN 13: 9780931271885
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine/none, 1st printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, ix-xvii, 188 pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners notation and date at the top fore-corner of the rear free end paper. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed.
Language: English
Published by University of Wyoming, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941570231 ISBN 13: 9780941570237
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st printing, May 1962; #S34. Cover art by Carl Hulings. Creasing; mild tanning. Book.
Published by dell, 1962
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. s-34 good - very good, creases paperback,
Published by dell, 1962
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. s-34 very good, small price on the cover paperback,
Language: English
Published by high plains press, glendo wyoming, 2007
ISBN 10: 0931271886 ISBN 13: 9780931271885
Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. excellent copy stated first ed. signed on title page with sentiments to previous owner. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by University of Wyoming, Laramie, Wyoming, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941570231 ISBN 13: 9780941570237
Seller: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As-new copy of 47 poems by the Wyoming State Poet Laureate (1995-2002). Exterior is very clean and square; interior is clean and tight. Author's signature on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Good Only. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Only. Worn with scuffs, soils, some light stains, seems generally a bit dirty. A reading copy only. Book.
Published by William Morrow & Co., New York, 1963
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. 1963, 287pp, maps to eps, slight shelfwear to cover, light soiling to top pg edges, slight soiling & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Language: English
Published by University of Wyoming, Laramie, Wyoming, 2001
ISBN 10: 0941570231 ISBN 13: 9780941570237
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed, First Edition. Cover is like new. Text is clean and tight in binding. Author has signed and inscribed title page. No other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Language: English
Published by High Plains Press, Glendo, WY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0931271886 ISBN 13: 9780931271885
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Authors Signature To Title Page Binding Is Tight And Square. Little Shelf Wear. No Markings. Slight Wave To Covers. Signed by Author(s).
Published by W. Morrow, 1961
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by High Plains Press, Glendo WY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0931271355 ISBN 13: 9780931271359
Signed
Paperback. Reprint of the earlier (1976) edition by a different publisher, this issued as a softbound in 8.5x5.5 inch plain printed wraps of high-gloss cardstock, a very good copy that bears a lengthy inscription signed on the titlepage, datelining 1998. Condition completely sound, clean, and otherwise unmarked.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Some light shelfwear from age, but very solid. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by Nicolaysen Art Museum/University, 1986
ISBN 10: 0961497122 ISBN 13: 9780961497125
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Nicolaysen Art Museum & Mountain States Lithographic Company, Casper, WY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0961497122 ISBN 13: 9780961497125
Seller: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Le Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA, Hopewell, NJ, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. INSCRIBED on the title page: "Godspeed-- / Bob Roripaugh / Wyoming Poet Laureate." A collection of poems originally published in 1976 by Spirit Mound Press. High Plains Press issued this edition 20 years later. Roripaugh (1930-2019) was named Wyoming poet laureate in 1995. SCARCE SIGNED. PHYSICAL DETAILS: Octavo (8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches; 215 x 140 mm), 60, [4] pages, in perfect-bound wrappers. CONDITION: Light edge wear. Near Fine. Signed by Author(s).