Rosa Joyce (31 results)
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Covers have a small tear to the front upper edge near the spine and are slightly rubbed. ; 14 pages.
Published by Stinehour Press 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Open Boat Booksellers, Amherst, MA, U.S.A.Open Boat Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Meyrowitz on front endpage. No other markings. Pages are clean and bright. Minimal shelfwear to boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Baronet Publishing Company 1978, Clean and Unmarked Text 1978
- Softcover
Seller: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.45
US$ 10.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life.…Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Illus with b/w Drawings (illustrator). Book.
Language: English
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Svenska Books, Cataumet, MA, U.S.A.Svenska Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Very good+ softcover, pictorial wraps, stapled binding. Inscribed "To Thelma, Vanilla and Chocolate! With Love, Seymour" on first interior page in Sharpie. No clear date of publication, but last show listed is 1980. Full color photos of Meyer's sculptures. 15pp. Uncommon signed. Sign…ed by Artist.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.33
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. no place, no date given. first edition. Stinehour Press. limited to 200 copies. Hardcover thin octavo. Black cloth. 59p. Near Fine. No DJ. **Signed presentation copy from Meyrowitz.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Privately Printed, Np 1998
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Austin's Antiquarian Books, Wilmington, VT, U.S.A.Austin's Antiquarian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Limited Edition, 1 of 200 copies. Octavo; pp; (6), 7-59, (i); Drawings by Helen Meyrowitz, sixteen plates; black cloth, lettered in silver; Very good, rear board has a stain. Printed by the Stinehour Press. This is an inscribed copy from the artist Helen Meyowitz and laid in is a two page autogra…phed letter, signed "Helen" dated September 8. 1999. This is a friendly letter and she reports that she is back in her studio "a place where I am always happy". She recounts that ten of the sixteen drawings in this book have been sold and one to the Hecksher Museum on Long Island. Signed.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 84.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images10 relatos de mujeres
Asimov Isaac - Capote Truman - Highsmith Patricia - Joyce James - Montero Rosa - Moravia Alberto - Pilcher Rosamunde - Vázquez Montalban Manuel - Warthon Edith - Woolf Virginia
Published by Plaza & Janés, Barcelona 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, ArgentinaLibreria Ninon
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Muy buen estado 212 pag. Contiene los relatos Intuición femenina, Profesor miseria, La romántica, Una madre, Parece tan dulce, La ciociaria, Silba para llamar al viento, Pigmalión, El vestido nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 410.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.97
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 410 Illus.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.98
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 410.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.00
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Desde que oye unos maullidos misteriosos, Charlie Parker no logra conciliar el sueño ni concentrarse en el colegio. Hasta que una noche, la luz violácea de unos ojos felinos lo alcanza desde una de las ventanas del lujoso piso de su vecina, la respetable. LOZANO RAYA, LU…CIANO (illustrator). LIBRO.
Devotos: a encruzilhada entre São Jorge e Ogum
(Marry), Mariana T. Estery; Haddock-Lobo, Rafael; Maciel, Raíla; Keindé, Wlange; Cantisani, Gustavo; Marinho, Ana; Rocha, Carla; Moreira, Gabriella; Santos, Cássio Gomes Rodrigues dos; Alves, Angelica; Hare, Cristina; Brandão, Mayara; Rosa, Fábio; Conceição, Luciene; Pinheiro, Luiz; Walliter, Carolina; Furtado, Rodrigo de Souza; Paixão, Sara; Esteves, Paula Almeida; Homem, Raphael; Dias, Augusto; Nascimento, Sue; Zapata, Zuza; Serafim, Adriana; Carvalho, Priscila; Nascimento, Lusia; Augusto, Nathalia; Barbosa, Evandro; Baiense, Carla; Terra, Allan; Lima, Christine; Cristina, Camila; Rebeca, Alice; Black, Joselene Negra; Rangel, Joyce; Fabião, Ana; Penha, Viviane; Tuih; Lima, Denise; Sirimarco, Luciana; Ferreira, Larissa; Mateus, Arthur Deol
Published by Flyve Ltda
- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, RJ, BrazilLivraria Ingá
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. O Rio de Janeiro se veste de vermelho e branco no dia 23 de abril. Entre fé e festa, samba e devoção, histórias se cruzam para revelar a força do Orixá e do Santo Guerreiro, unidos em um sincretismo que abençoou e encruzilhou a fé. Com prefácio de Luiz Antonio Simas e Rafael Haddock Lobo e a presença de autores como W…lange Kiendé, DEVOTOS é uma escrevivência que pulsa pertencimento e ancestralidade. Pegue sua cerveja gelada, sinta o cheiro da feijoada sendo preparada, ouça o samba tocando, e mergulhe nessa reza escrita.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.24
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 149.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.41
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. cart. con sobrecubierta, leve mancha canto 336.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 152.85
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 400 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 156.07
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 155.18
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 172.20
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Language and Literacy Development: English Learners with Communication Disorders, From Theory to Application, Second Edition brings you the most useful, up-to-date information on best practices for English learners (ELs) with communication disorders from a variety of backgrounds-how to conduct assessme…nt, intervention, and progress monitoring. The first edition of this text gave a comprehensive overview of the theory and practice of serving ELs with communication disorders, and the second edition is expanded to show the nuts and bolts of how to meet ELs' needs and how professionals can support their success at school.Continuing the perspective of the first edition, this text emphasizes collaboration between speech-language pathology (SLP) and English for speakers of other languages (ESOL) professionals. To place theory, policies, and best practices in a realistic, relatable context, this text presents engaging, detailed teaching cases that address common issues that SLPs and ESOL specialists encounter. More importantly, it shows how to apply the knowledge and implement the mechanics and practicalities of assessment, intervention, and progress monitoring. The new resources section includes many useful tools and references, such as a case history form for bilingual students, WIDA Can-do Descriptors and Performance Definitions, actual assessment instruments, and a table of intervention types and purposes.The primary audience for this text is the school-based speech-language pathologist. It is also intended for all professionals who are responsible for teaching language and literacy skills, such as the ESOL professional, general and special educators, bilingual teachers, reading coaches and school administrators. Language and Literacy Development, Second Edition can also be used as a textbook in academic programs.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.48
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This book provides speech therapists with useful, up-to-date information on best practices for English learners (ELs) with communication disorders from a variety of backgrounds-how to conduct assessment, intervention, and progress monitoring.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 167.45
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Language and Literacy Development: English Learners with Communication Disorders, From Theory to Application, Second Edition brings you the most useful, up-to-date information on best practices for English learners (ELs) with communication disorders from a variety of backgrounds-how to conduct assessme…nt, intervention, and progress monitoring. The first edition of this text gave a comprehensive overview of the theory and practice of serving ELs with communication disorders, and the second edition is expanded to show the nuts and bolts of how to meet ELs' needs and how professionals can support their success at school.Continuing the perspective of the first edition, this text emphasizes collaboration between speech-language pathology (SLP) and English for speakers of other languages (ESOL) professionals. To place theory, policies, and best practices in a realistic, relatable context, this text presents engaging, detailed teaching cases that address common issues that SLPs and ESOL specialists encounter. More importantly, it shows how to apply the knowledge and implement the mechanics and practicalities of assessment, intervention, and progress monitoring. The new resources section includes many useful tools and references, such as a case history form for bilingual students, WIDA Can-do Descriptors and Performance Definitions, actual assessment instruments, and a table of intervention types and purposes.The primary audience for this text is the school-based speech-language pathologist. It is also intended for all professionals who are responsible for teaching language and literacy skills, such as the ESOL professional, general and special educators, bilingual teachers, reading coaches and school administrators. Language and Literacy Development, Second Edition can also be used as a textbook in academic programs.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.17
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.04
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. A Espetacularização da Política em Bob Roberts | Um estudo sobre a espetacularização da política e o processo de reação à contracultura nos Estados Unidos nos anos 90 | Joyce Graziela Rosa | Taschenbuch | Portugiesisch | 2019 | Novas Edições Acadêmicas | EAN 9786139778140 | Verantwortliche Person für… die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 31.86
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Portugiesisch | Produktart: Bücher | Após os movimentos de contracultura dos anos 50, nos Estados Unidos, vimos uma reação violenta reacionária que provocou um retrocesso nas políticas das minorias e abafamento do movimento pelos Direitos Civis com o aumento exponencial da opress…ão dos negros americanos nos governos Reagan e Clinton. Esse estudo sobre a espetacularização da política no filme Bob Roberts, de 1990, descreve os processos políticos que levaram à criação de um cantor evangélico, reacionário que se trasveste de rebelde e cantor de folk, em plenos anos 90.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.45
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Após os movimentos de contracultura dos anos 50, nos Estados Unidos, vimos uma reação violenta reacionária que provocou um retrocesso nas políticas das minorias e abafamento do movimento pelos Direitos Civis com o aumento exponencia…l da opressão dos negros americanos nos governos Reagan e Clinton. Esse estudo sobre a espetacularização da política no filme Bob Roberts, de 1990, descreve os processos políticos que levaram à criação de um cantor evangélico, reacionário que se trasveste de rebelde e cantor de folk, em plenos anos 90. 120 pp. Portugiesisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.45
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Após os movimentos de contracultura dos anos 50, nos Estados Unidos, vimos uma reação violenta reacionária que provocou um retrocesso nas políticas das minorias e abafamento do movimento pelos Direitos Civis com o aumento exponencial da… opressão dos negros americanos nos governos Reagan e Clinton. Esse estudo sobre a espetacularização da política no filme Bob Roberts, de 1990, descreve os processos políticos que levaram à criação de um cantor evangélico, reacionário que se trasveste de rebelde e cantor de folk, em plenos anos 90.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 120 pp. Portugiesisch.