Rosenmann (240 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by BookSurge Publishing 2009

    1439249830 / 9781439249833

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.19

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Mayer & Muller 1894

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers (re-bound by library with newer covers) show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Gute Hardcover Kein DJ Ex-College

  • Language: English

    Published by Mandora Press 2006

    0982471807 / 9780982471807

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover. Audio CD and DVD included. In shrink wrap.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LOM Ediciones 2007

    9562828875 / 9789562828871

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 6.25 X 8.25 inches, 264 pages. Paperback. Spanish language collection of short poems. Near Fine condition with no defects.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Lom 2011

    9560002287 / 9789560002280

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Mandora Press 2006

    0982471807 / 9780982471807

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Slipcase in good condition, cd/dvd sealed. This book appears unread. Dust jacket condition is Like New. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LOM Ediciones (Colección Entre Mares), Santiago de Chile 2006

    9562828107 / 9789562828109

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 127p., wrps. "Los despojos del sol. Anandas primera y segunda" is a collection of poetry by David Rosenmann-Taub, who is also the author of "La Enredadera del Júbilo", "Los Surcos Inundados", "El Mensajero", "Auge", "Quince" and "La Opción".

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Guillermo Escolar Editor SL 2016

    8416020426 / 9788416020423

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.96

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'La criminalización del pensamiento', Marcos Roitman Rosenmann analiza cómo la represión violenta ha perdido popularidad, pero el orden sistémico se legitima a través del social-conformismo y el lenguaje neoliberal. El autor argumenta que esta servidumbre voluntaria conduce a la criminalización del pen

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Mandora Press 2006

    0982471807 / 9780982471807

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, U.S.A.Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. En un lugar de la Sangre (Spanish Edition), DAVID ROSENMANN TAUB.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Sequitur 2023

    8412713001 / 9788412713008

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.33

    US$ 18.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Sequitur 2017

    8415707428 / 9788415707424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.62

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, 'Breve manual actualizado del golpe de Estado', es un ensayo que analiza la evolución de los golpes de estado, incluyendo los llamados 'golpes blandos' o 'suaves', que buscan alterar el orden constitucional de manera no violenta. El autor, Marcos Roitman Rosenmann, ofrece una perspectiva actu

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Sequitur 2017

    8415707428 / 9788415707424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.20

    US$ 19.59 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El golpe de Estado ha evolucionado: ahora se habla de golpes 'blandos', 'suaves', no violentos; en todos ellos, el objetivo sigue siendo alterar el orden constitucional. . *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptam

  • Published by Mandora Press 2006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.80

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SEQUITUR EDICIONES,S.L 2017

    8415707428 / 9788415707424

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.72

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SEQUITUR EDICIONES,S.L

    8492311266 / 9788492311262

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.72

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SEQUITUR EDICIONES,S.L

    8492311266 / 9788492311262

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.72

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SEQUITUR EDICIONES,S.L 2017

    8415707428 / 9788415707424

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.72

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SEQUITUR 2017

    8415707428 / 9788415707424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. El golpe de Estado ha evolucionado: ahora se habla de golpes blandos, suaves, no violentos; en todos ellos, el objetivo sigue siendo alterar el orden constitucional. LIBRO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SEQUITUR EDICIONES,S.L 2023

    8412713001 / 9788412713008

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.91

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SEQUITUR EDICIONES,S.L 2023

    8412713001 / 9788412713008

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.91

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SEQUITUR 2023

    8412713001 / 9788412713008

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. A cincuenta años del golpe de Estado, la pervivencia de la experiencia de la Unidad Popular y del gobierno de AllendeHoy, a cincuenta años del golpe de Estado civil-militar, los aportes del gobierno de la Unidad Popular forman parte del acervo sobre el cual se levanta la

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by AKAL EDICIONES 2012

    8446035936 / 9788446035930

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Published by Universidade Catolica de Goias. Instituto de Filosofia e Teologia de Goias 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Text is in Portuguese. Volume has light wear; tight, text clean. Paginated 769-1029 [otob: 56 ; otob: 34 ; otob: 32].

  • Language: English

    Published by Editorial A Contracorriente 2022

    1469670828 / 9781469670829

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Editorial A Contracorriente 2022

    1469670828 / 9781469670829

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Mandora Press 2006

    0982471807 / 9780982471807

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Factory sealed.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PRE-TEXTOS 2015

    8416453241 / 9788416453245

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.29

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: English

    Published by Editorial A Contracorriente 2023

    1469678047 / 9781469678047

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.27

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Pre-Textos 2017

    8416906378 / 9788416906376

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.99

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La música instrumental, cuando es música: texto. Maurice Ravel expresó pianísticamente tres relatos de Gaspard de la nuit de Aloysius Bertrand. David Rosenmann-Taub hace lo opuesto: expresa la composición de Isaac Albéniz en un poema. Dos partituras: una, temática, que corresponde a "Alm

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PRE-TEXTOS 2014

    8415894309 / 9788415894308

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.49

    US$ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    CARTONÉ FLEXIBLE. Condition: Nuevo.