Rosenmann (240 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Mayer & Muller 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers (re-bound by library with newer covers) show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. (Gute Hardcover Kein DJ Ex-College…-Bibliothek mit üblichen Bibliothek Stanzen / Ablage Aufkleber auf Wirbelsäule und Karton Ordner auf der Innenseite. Text enthält Unterstreichung / Markierung. Abdeckungen (neu gebunden durch Bibliothek mit neueren Abdeckungen) zeigen geringe RegalverschleiÃ? Bindung ist fest, hängt stark; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardcover. Audio CD and DVD included. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 6.25 X 8.25 inches, 264 pages. Paperback. Spanish language collection of short poems. Near Fine condition with no defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Slipcase in good condition, cd/dvd sealed. This book appears unread. Dust jacket condition is Like New. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Language: Spanish
Published by LOM Ediciones (Colección Entre Mares), Santiago de Chile 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 127p., wrps. "Los despojos del sol. Anandas primera y segunda" is a collection of poetry by David Rosenmann-Taub, who is also the author of "La Enredadera del Júbilo", "Los Surcos Inundados", "El Mensajero", "Auge", "Quince" and "La Opción".

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.96
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'La criminalización del pensamiento', Marcos Roitman Rosenmann analiza cómo la represión violenta ha perdido popularidad, pero el orden sistémico se legitima a través del social-conformismo y el lenguaje neoliberal. El autor argumenta que esta servidumbre voluntaria conduce a la criminalización del pen…samiento crítico y subversivo, que busca revertir el statu quo hacia un orden más justo y democrático. Roitman Rosenmann, doctor en Ciencias Políticas y Sociología, ofrece una perspectiva profunda sobre la sociedad contemporánea y los desafíos a la libertad de pensamiento. EAN: 9788416020423 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: La criminalización del pensamiento Autor: Marcos Roitman Rosenmann Editorial: Guillermo Escolar Editor SL Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 152 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, U.S.A.Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. En un lugar de la Sangre (Spanish Edition), DAVID ROSENMANN TAUB.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.33
US$ 18.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.62
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, 'Breve manual actualizado del golpe de Estado', es un ensayo que analiza la evolución de los golpes de estado, incluyendo los llamados 'golpes blandos' o 'suaves', que buscan alterar el orden constitucional de manera no violenta. El autor, Marcos Roitman Rosenmann, ofrece una perspectiva actu…alizada sobre las estrategias y tácticas utilizadas en la política contemporánea para desestabilizar gobiernos y sistemas democráticos. Publicado por Ediciones Sequitur, este manual es una herramienta esencial para comprender los desafíos actuales a la estabilidad política y el estado de derecho. EAN: 9788415707424 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: Breve manual actualizado del golpe de Estado Autor: Marcos Roitman Rosenmann Editorial: SEQUITUR EDICIONES,S.L Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.20
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El golpe de Estado ha evolucionado: ahora se habla de golpes 'blandos', 'suaves', no violentos; en todos ellos, el objetivo sigue siendo alterar el orden constitucional. . *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptam…os pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Mandora Press 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.80
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.72
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.72
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.72
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.72
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. El golpe de Estado ha evolucionado: ahora se habla de golpes blandos, suaves, no violentos; en todos ellos, el objetivo sigue siendo alterar el orden constitucional. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.91
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.91
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. A cincuenta años del golpe de Estado, la pervivencia de la experiencia de la Unidad Popular y del gobierno de AllendeHoy, a cincuenta años del golpe de Estado civil-militar, los aportes del gobierno de la Unidad Popular forman parte del acervo sobre el cual se levanta la… alternativa antiimperialista, socialista y anticapitalista.La experiencia histórica violentada el 11 de septiembre de 1973 sigue enriqueciendo el proyecto humanista en el que confluyen en la actualidad los aportes de los movimientos de los pueblos originarios, de género, de defensa de los derechos humanos o de lucha contra el cambio climático.Salvador Allende no fracasó; la Unidad Popular no fue derrotada. Y tampoco cabe reducir a Salvador Allende a la condición de Presidente mártir sin visión política, pues su pensamiento emancipador mantiene su vigencia, está vivo, al igual que el programa de la Unidad Popular. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.50
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Fragmentos de Cultura ; vol. 12, no. 5 (2002)
Rosenmann; Castillo; Da Mota; Viana; Costa; Lepargneur; Cavalcante; Merjane; Madrid; Sganzerla; Deise; Prieto; Duran; Nascimento; Costa; Facciuto; Silva; Alves
Published by Universidade Catolica de Goias. Instituto de Filosofia e Teologia de Goias 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Text is in Portuguese. Volume has light wear; tight, text clean. Paginated 769-1029 [otob: 56 ; otob: 34 ; otob: 32].

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Factory sealed.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.99
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La música instrumental, cuando es música: texto. Maurice Ravel expresó pianísticamente tres relatos de Gaspard de la nuit de Aloysius Bertrand. David Rosenmann-Taub hace lo opuesto: expresa la composición de Isaac Albéniz en un poema. Dos partituras: una, temática, que corresponde a "Alm…ería" de Albéniz; otra, rítmica, del poema Alm-ería, con el mismo texto, aunque difiere rítmicamente. Autodiálogo entre la habitual prisión y la auténtica libertad. * * * Esta edición incluye un CD: la lectura del poema por su autor y dos notables versiones de "Almería" por Alicia de Larrocha y Pola Baytelman. David Rosenmann-Taub nació en Santiago de Chile en 1927. Su primer libro apareció cuando el poeta tenía veintidós años, y fue aclamado como una revelación. Con el paso del tiempo, su completa dedicación al arte y su alejamiento del público han dotado a su figura de una condición legendaria. Lleva publicados más de quince poemarios y fue uno de los primeros escritores latinoamericanos a quien la Biblioteca Cervantes Virtual dedicó su propia biblioteca de autor. Actualmente reside en Estados Unidos, donde continúa escribiendo, componiendo y dibujando. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.49
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CARTONÉ FLEXIBLE. Condition: Nuevo.