Ross Jonathon (48 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Billy Sountornsorn (illustrator).

The Global Politics of Energy
Jeffrey Bader; Stephen Biegun; Ivo Bozon; Diana Farrell; Jay Gulledge; Robert Hefner; John Podesta; Dennis Ross; David Rothkopf; Angela Stent; David Victor; Daniel Yergin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Billy Sountornsorn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Billy Sountornsorn (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by SPCK Publishing, United Kingdom, London 2014
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Focusing mainly on stories about being a curate in a variety of church traditions and contexts (both stipendiary and self-supporting), this engrossing book is inclusive in terms of age, ethnicity and gender. Over twenty contributors offer honest, grounded reflections on their experiences, through… a mix of anecdotes, humour, practical advice and theology. As well as considering training, ordination and first steps in a curacy, Being a Curate looks at what makes a successful curacy; the relationship between the curate and the training incumbent; the transition from curate to incumbent; dealing with thorny issues, and the value of sharing stories. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.36
US$ 7.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Billy Sountornsorn (illustrator).

Rocketeer Adventures Volume 1 (The Rocketeer)
Allred, Mike,Busiek, Kurt,Cassaday, John,Cooke, Darwyn,Waid, Mark,Ross, Jonathon
Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2011
Series: Rocketeer Adventures, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Rocketeer Adventures
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.34
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rocketeer Adventures Volume 1 (The Rocketeer)
Allred, Mike; Busiek, Kurt; Cassaday, John; Cooke, Darwyn; Waid, Mark; Ross, Jonathon
Language: English
Published by IDW Publishing 2011
Series: Rocketeer Adventures, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Rocketeer Adventures
- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, CanadaM.A.D. fiction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 8.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine hardcover, pages toning, in a fine dustjacket. The 20th novel in the George Rogers mystery series, at first a detective inspector, later a detective superintendent, operating in the fictional Northern Abbotsburn England U….K.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy; very slightly creased. Previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 244 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; Church of England Clergy. Curates England. Pastoral theology Anglican Communion. Clergy Office. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.12
US$ 4.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Being a Curate: Stories of What It's Really Like. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.85
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.85
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Descartes - An Introduction (Non-fiction) 4 CDs
Descartes; Ross Burman (compiler); Oliver, Jonathon (read by)
Seller: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, U.S.A.Plain Tales Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book (CD). Condition: New. 4 CDs, 5 hours, 13 minutes. new - still in shrink-wrap.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.06
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.33
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Corner of back cover creased, otherwise a bright, clean copy in firm binding.

Published by Nomad Publishing Limited, Malta 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 128pp. Tips and spine ends are lightly bumped and lightly rubbed. Wraps have light scratches. Text is unmarked. Beacom, Jonathon; Photographer (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.39
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy; very slightly creased. Previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 244 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; Church of England Clergy. Curates England. Pastoral theology Anglican Communion. Clergy Office. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Focusing mainly on stories about being a curate in a variety of church traditions and contexts (both stipendiary and self-supporting), this engrossing book is inclusive in terms of age, ethnicity and gender. Over twenty contributors offer honest, grounded reflections on their experiences, through a mix… of anecdotes, humour, practical advice and theology. As well as considering training, ordination and first steps in a curacy, Being a Curate looks at what makes a successful curacy; the relationship between the curate and the training incumbent; the transition from curate to incumbent; dealing with thorny issues, and the value of sharing stories.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.30
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Focuses mainly on stories about being a curate in a variety of different church traditions and contexts, both stipendiary and self-supporting, and is inclusive in terms of age, ethnicity and gender. The 30 or so people contributing are real and grounded, and offer honest reflections on being a curate and curacies… in the Church of England. Editor(s): Ross-McNairn, Jonathon; Barron, Sonia. Num Pages: 168 pages. BIC Classification: HRCX4. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 144 x 215 x 12. Weight in Grams: 220. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.74
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.92
US$ 17.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.67
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Focuses mainly on stories about being a curate in a variety of different church traditions and contexts, both stipendiary and self-supporting, and is inclusive in terms of age, ethnicity and gender. The 30 or so people contributing are real and grounded, and offer honest reflections on being a curate and curacies… in the Church of England. Editor(s): Ross-McNairn, Jonathon; Barron, Sonia. Num Pages: 168 pages. BIC Classification: HRCX4. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 144 x 215 x 12. Weight in Grams: 220. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.07
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, United KingdomOrlando Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.76
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First impression of the true first edition. Jonathan Ross' (John Rossiter) thirteenth Detective Superintendent George Rogers novel. ***Near fine in black cloth-covered boards with silver titles to spine. Pages slightly browned. Pages clean. No insc…riptions. Spine tight. In a near fine monochrome illustrated and colour printed dustwrapper. Edges of inner dustwrapper flaps slightly browned. No tears. Red title on spine faded. Front and rear panels of dustwrapper bright. ***189 pages. 224 mm x 140 mm. ***'The terribly mutilated body of a man is recovered from the wreckage of a car involved in a night-time collision with a freight train. Not only is the body initially identified from documents from documents as being that of an unemployed waiter named Johnson - known to have died months earlier and now apparently miraculously resurrected from his grave to die once again - but it is also diagnosed this time as having died violently hours before the collision. ****Detective Superintendent Roger's critical thinking leads him to a correct identification of the body as that of an eminent consultant in obstetrics and gynecology with a reputation for lusting after any woman who is not his wife. The subsequent post-mortem findings persuade Rogers that the body had been driven to the rail crossing and left there to be hit by the next train to come along.' ***'Jonathan Ross is the pseudonym of John Rossiter, an ex-detective Chief superintendent of Police who is now a full-time writer living in Wiltshire.' ***'Splendidly direct and sinewy writing makes every page meatily enjoyable. The Police procedural at its very best --- written with an authority in every phrase that keeps you glued.' H. R. F. Keating, The Times (Quote and general review quote from rear of dustwrapper blurb). ***First impression of the true first edition in its original dustwrapper in nice collectable condition. ***Uncommon.***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Masters of Flash: The 2002 Annual
Gifford, Hoss; Tan, Mary Ann; Nakamura, Yugo; Pitaru, Amit; Speigel, Jessica; Stricklin, Marc; Wan, Samuel; Natzke, Erik; Mawdsley, Ross; Stretton, Mickey; Limmond, Brian; Gay, Jonathon; Barr-Watson, Pete; Andrade, Chris; Mulzer, Gabriel; Levine, Neil
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Pharmacy management of long-term medical conditions
Pharmaceutical Press,Ross Ferguson,Jonathon Burton,Jonathon Burton
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.78
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.