Ross Jonathon (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The Aspen Institute 2008

    0898434823 / 9780898434828

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Billy Sountornsorn (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Aspen Institute 2008

    0898434823 / 9780898434828

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Billy Sountornsorn (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Aspen Institute 2008

    0898434823 / 9780898434828

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Billy Sountornsorn (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing, United Kingdom, London 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Focusing mainly on stories about being a curate in a variety of church traditions and contexts (both stipendiary and self-supporting), this engrossing book is inclusive in terms of age, ethnicity and gender. Over twenty contributors offer honest, grounded reflections on their experiences, through

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.36

    US$ 7.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Billy Sountornsorn (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by IDW Publishing 2011

    1613770340 / 9781613770344

    Series: Rocketeer Adventures, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Rocketeer Adventures

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.34

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by IDW Publishing 2011

    1613770340 / 9781613770344

    Series: Rocketeer Adventures, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Rocketeer Adventures

    • Hardcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.38

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Constable and Company Ltd London 1996

    0094758905 / 9780094758902

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, CanadaM.A.D. fiction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine hardcover, pages toning, in a fine dustjacket. The 20th novel in the George Rogers mystery series, at first a detective inspector, later a detective superintendent, operating in the fictional Northern Abbotsburn England U

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York : SPCK 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy; very slightly creased. Previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 244 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; Church of England Clergy. Curates England. Pastoral theology Anglican Communion. Clergy Office. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.12

    US$ 4.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 6/19/2014 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Being a Curate: Stories of What It's Really Like. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.85

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.85

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Language: English

    Published by Naxos AudioBooks 2009

    9626348984 / 9789626348987

    Seller: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, U.S.A.Plain Tales Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Audio Book (CD). Condition: New. 4 CDs, 5 hours, 13 minutes. new - still in shrink-wrap.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.06

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.33

    US$ 18.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. Corner of back cover creased, otherwise a bright, clean copy in firm binding.

  • Published by Nomad Publishing Limited, Malta 2001

    9993235008 / 9789993235002

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 128pp. Tips and spine ends are lightly bumped and lightly rubbed. Wraps have light scratches. Text is unmarked. Beacom, Jonathon; Photographer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by New York : SPCK 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.39

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy; very slightly creased. Previous owner's inscription. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 244 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; Church of England Clergy. Curates England. Pastoral theology Anglican Communion. Clergy Office. 1 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing, GB 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Focusing mainly on stories about being a curate in a variety of church traditions and contexts (both stipendiary and self-supporting), this engrossing book is inclusive in terms of age, ethnicity and gender. Over twenty contributors offer honest, grounded reflections on their experiences, through a mix

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.30

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Focuses mainly on stories about being a curate in a variety of different church traditions and contexts, both stipendiary and self-supporting, and is inclusive in terms of age, ethnicity and gender. The 30 or so people contributing are real and grounded, and offer honest reflections on being a curate and curacies

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.74

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In English.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.92

    US$ 17.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.67

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Focuses mainly on stories about being a curate in a variety of different church traditions and contexts, both stipendiary and self-supporting, and is inclusive in terms of age, ethnicity and gender. The 30 or so people contributing are real and grounded, and offer honest reflections on being a curate and curacies

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 2014-06-19 2014

    0281070962 / 9780281070961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.07

    US$ 20.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Constable, London 1987

    0094674507 / 9780094674509

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, United KingdomOrlando Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.76

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First impression of the true first edition. Jonathan Ross' (John Rossiter) thirteenth Detective Superintendent George Rogers novel. ***Near fine in black cloth-covered boards with silver titles to spine. Pages slightly browned. Pages clean. No insc

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics 2011

    1607064006 / 9781607064008

    Series: Turf, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Turf

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pharmaceutical Press 17/03/2021 2021

    0857114050 / 9780857114051

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 46.78

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.