Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Libraire Charpentier et Fasquelle, Paris, 1906
ISBN 10: 8885191177 ISBN 13: 9788885191174
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
First Edition
Leather Spine, Card Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket Issued. 1st Edition. Victor Fournel describes it as a "romantic tragicomedy" which is based on "the contrast between the dignity of the characters and the familiarity of the action". First published in 1897. This copy - 'Trois Cent Sixienew Mille' [1906]OCLC Number: 827701592. [3], 215pp. ; 20 cm. Internally very clean. Scattered notes in very light, erasable pencil. A previous owner's namne in ink to the ffrp. Pages slightly browning. Binding is very tight and square. Attractive marbled endpapers. Bound with a red leather spine and marbled paper over stiff boards. Gilt titles to the spine. Five raised bands to the spine. A little dark staining [?] to the leather near the head of the spine. NB - Postal Rates shown by ABE are frequently incorrect and are vague estimates NOT guaranteed rates. WE use Canada Post, the United States Postal Service and Asendia and try to offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images are available. Shipped well packed. USA postage is usually $6.50 - $9.00. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Postage to anywhere within Canada, can now be approx US$16.00 for weights up to 5kg total - boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, considerably lower Trans-Canada rates for many markets, and, new, considerably lower rates for Overseas destinations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 27.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 30.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Tapa Dura. Condition: Bien. 2ª Edición. Traducción Luis Vía et al. Nota preliminar Federico Carlos Saínz de Robles. Colección 'Crisol, 295'. Plena piel. Corte superior tintado. Papel biblia. Cinta marcadora. Aguilar. España. 1954. 12x8 centímetros. 646 páginas. Tapa dura. Estado=Bien. Español.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 40.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle à Paris,, 1900
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, France
BOOK HARDCOVER. Librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle à Paris,1900, in 12 (19 x 13,5 cm), 262 pages. Reliure demi basane rouge, dos à nerfs, fleurons et titre doré. +++++++ Edition de l'année de la première édition de ce chef-d'uvre d'Edmond Rostand (1868-1918) - Reliure en bon état malgré quelques frottements, intérieur frais, Bon exemplaire.
Published by Editions du Panthéon à Paris, Collection "Pastels",, 1946
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, France
BOOK PAPERBACK. Edou Martin. (illustrator). Editions du Panthéon à Paris, Collection "Pastels",1946, in 8 (19 x 14 cm), 263 pages. Illustration de 10 hors-texte en noir et vert de Edou Martin. Broché, couverture rempliée et illustrée. Tirage à 2500 exemplaires :150 exemplaires sur Pur Fil Johannot à la Forme numérotés de 1 à 150, 2350 exemplaires sur Alfa Mousse Navarre numérotés de 151 à 2500. Exemplaire 2173 sur papier Alfa Mousse Navarre.+++++++ Belle édition illustrée sur beau papier du chef-d'uvre d'Edmond Rostand - Très bon état intérieur et couverture pour cette belle édition numérotée.
Published by à la Librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle, Eugène Fasquelle éditeur à Paris,, 1924
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, France
BOOK HARDCOVER. à la Librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle, Eugène Fasquelle éditeur à Paris,1924, in 8 (20 x 14 cm), 263 pages. Reliure demi chagrin vert, dos à nerfs, fers dorés, pièce de titre rouge, grands fers dorés, titre doré, tranche de tête dorée. +++++++ Célèbre pièce de théâtre d'Edmond Rostand jouée, et publiée en 1900 retraçant la vie du roi de Rome, fils de Napoléon Bonaparte - Bon état, dos insolé, infime manque à la pièce de titre.
Published by Madrid, Aguilar,, 1960
Seller: LIBRERÍA DEL PRADO, MADRID, M, Spain
8º (12 x 8,5 cm). 1 retrato, 640 p., [2] p., en papel biblia. Encuadernación Editorial.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Pierre Lafitte à Paris,, 1910
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, France
BOOK HARDCOVER. Tattegrain, Devambez, Guillonet, Orazi, et Georges Scott. (illustrator). Pierre Lafitte à Paris, 1910, in 4 (30 x 21 cm), 267 pages, Illustrations en noir et en couleurs, dans le texte et en hors-texte de Tattegrain, Devambez, Guillonet, Orazi, et Georges Scott. Reliure demi veau vert bronze à coins, dos avec faux nerfs, titre doré. +++++++ Bon état intérieur et reliure (coins et coiffes), petite trace noire sur page de titre, nom de l'ancien propriétaire sur page de garde.
Published by Pierre Lafitte à Paris,, 1910
Seller: ERIC NICOLET, Davayé, France
BOOK HARDCOVER. Luc-Olivier Merson, Gorguet, Georges Rochegrosse, Lévy-Dhurmer. (illustrator). Pierre Lafitte à Paris,1910, in 4 (30 x 22 cm),124 et 128 pages, Illustrations en noir et en couleurs, dans le texte et en hors-texte par Luc-Olivier Merson, Gorguet, Georges Rochegrosse, Lévy-Dhurmer. Reliure demi-basane blond à coins, titre et fers dorés sur dos; +++++++ Bon état intérieur et reliure.
Language: Spanish
Published by Aguilar, Madrid, 1950
Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, M, Spain
Piel. Condition: Aceptable. Nota preliminar de F.S.R. [Federico Carlos Sáinz de Robles] -- 648 p., [1] h. de lám. con retrato del autor. -- Colección Crisol, 295. -- Papel biblia. -- Cubierta de piel deslucida.
Language: Spanish
Published by Teatro Español, Madrid, 2000
Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, M, Spain
Rústica comercial. Condition: Bien. Traducción y adaptación de Jaime y Laura Campmany. -- 157 p. -- Edición para el estreno de la obra en el Teatro Español de Madrid, el 5 de febrero de 2000.
Piel editorial con engofrados. ES EL DE LAS FOTOS / COLECCIÓN CRISOL DE LA EDITORIAL AGUILAR / CINTA MARCADORA DEL PUNTO DE LECTURA Buen estado con alguna manchas de óxido y alguna rozadura.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.