Rotha Sinclair (6 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4Rev Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.
Language: English
Published by faber and faber 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Unclipped DJ in archival cover, edge wear. Clean, no writing, no marks.

Language: English
Published by Faber & Faber Ltd 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Faber & Faber, 1966; third printing of 1952 revised third edition; 412pp. Profuse black-and-white plates. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; corners of black cloth boards bumped, with mild discoloration along top edge; ends of spine also bumped; blue titling r…emains bright and bold. Some shelfwear to dust jacket, which nonetheless remains intact and handsome. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
More imagesPublished by Faber & Faber, London 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: M.J. Policastro Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.M.J. Policastro Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Third Edition. Dark blue clothbound boards with light blue printing to front and spine. Totally tight and clean within, perhaps unread. 412 pages, including index, with black and white photographic illustrations throughout. In a good dust jacket, not price-clipped, bu…t with a two-inch tear to spine top. This is a heavy volume, which will require extra postage if sent other than USPS Media Mail. 3.

Documentary film. The use of the film medium to interpret creatively and in social terms the life of the people as it exists in reality
Rotha, Paul, in collaboration w. Sinclair Road, Richard Griffith,
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, UTREC, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lond., Faber and Faber, (1952); Third edition, revised and enlarged. 22,5x14,5 cm. Hardcover, cloth (no jacket). 412 pp., illustrated, with 3 appendices, 3 indices. Good.