Rouargue Adolphe (69 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 26.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Erstauflage. Premiere edition. Leichtes Papier. Bll.-Gr.: 16, 5 x 26 cm - Bildgr.: 11,5 x 17 cm. Papier geringf. nachgebräunt. Gut erhalten / bon etat de la gravure. * in der Nähe von München - aus: Xavier Marmier - Voyage pittoresque en Allemagne - Partie Meridionale Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

  • Language: French

    Published by Köln : DuMont 1989

    3770123735 / 9783770123735

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Bläschke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 39.34

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4° Quer, Gewebe mit OU. Condition: Sehr gut. 319 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. ; 29 cm + Beil. (6 Bl. in Mappe) Il viaggio in Italia; - sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2340.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 58.42

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Original-Stahlstich in Aquatinta-Manier von Adolphe Rouargue (in der Platte signiert) nach einem Gemälde seines Bruders auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenkarton, bildliche Darstellung ca. 10 x 15 cm, Kartongröße ca. 17 x 26 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten, selten 2100 gr.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 50.21

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Furne a Paris, Paris 1854

    Seller: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    11.5 x 16 cm on 16.5 x 25.5 cm sheet. B&W gravure entitled "Mexico (Mejico)" by Adolph Rouargue (1810-1870), published at Furne, Paris. Undated. From Géographie universelle de Malte-Brun. Scattered foxing, dampstain on margins not affecting image.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 121.59

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Köln : DuMont Buchverlag 1989

    3770123735 / 9783770123735

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 226.41

    US$ 46.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gut. 1989. Reisen in Italien : Die Kulturgeschichte der klassischen Italienreise vom 16. bis 19. Jahrhundert. In deutscher Sprache. pages.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 87.03

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Original-Stahlstich von Rouargue nach einer eigenen Zeichnung (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt, bildliche Darstellung ca. 9,5 x 14,5 cm, sehr detailreiche und feine Arbeit, unter schwerem Schrägschnitt-Passepartout und Glas in versilbertem Holzrahmen gerahmt, sauber und sehr gut erhalten, selte

  • Published by Paris: Delpech. 1835

    • Art Print

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Lithograph. 43 x 29.5 cm. (sheet). Very Good, some foxing in the margins.

  • Published by Paris: Furne, [1852]. 1852

    • Art Print

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Steel engravng. 16.6 x 26.5 cm. (sheet). Printed by F. Chardon. Very Good, minor surface wear.

  • Published by Paris : Furne, [1852]. 1852

    • Art Print

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Original B&W gravure. 6.5 x 10.5 inches. Very Good. Printed by F. Chardon.

  • More images

    Published by Paris: Belin-Leprieur et Morizot, [1852]. 1852

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 495.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 8vo. 17.5 x 26cm. 36 plates, incl. 10 in color. Original polychrome cover, with new goat spine, overlaid with original spine by the artisan binder Sasha Mosalov; new endpapers.OCLC Number: 152714452Description:xii. 556 pages ; Grand in-8, percaline noire éditeur, décor polychrome aux plats au dos, dont une compo

  • Published by Morizot 1862

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 487.62

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Grand in-8 demi-chagrin, caissons ornés, filets à froid, tranches dorées, XXII- 468 pp. 26 planches hors-texte sous serpente, 8 en couleurs. Très bon exemplaire. Romancier, poète, traducteur des littératures du Nord qu'il contribua à propager en France, Xavier Marmier (1808-1892) fut un in

  • More images

    Published by Chamouin 1865

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 685.53

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Chamouin | Paris 1865 | 24.50 x 31 cm | relié | Edition originale. Une carte et 25 vues par Rouargue gravées par Chamouin. On y distingue le palais des Tuileries et l'hôtel de ville qui ont été détruit sous la Commune. Une vue du nouveau Louvre est intéressante ainsi que celle des Halles centrales, le nouveau

  • Published by S.D. (1860), Lemercier 1860

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 715.34

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-4 oblong "à L'Italienne" ( 300 X 435 mm ), cartonnage rouge titré en lettres d'or avec motifs ornementaux d'encadrement en noir sur les plats ( Présentation de l'éditeur de l'époque ). 20 superbes planches gravées d'après Théodore YUNG, par ROUARGUE, DUROND, LALAISSE et très finement coloriées à l'époque. Coins du cartonnage

  • Published by S.D. (1860), Lemercier 1860

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 715.34

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-4 oblong "à L'Italienne" ( 300 X 440 mm ), cartonnage caramel titré en lettres d'or avec motifs ornementaux d'encadrement à froid sur les plats ( Présentation de l'éditeur de l'époque ). 6 pages de légendes et 20 superbes planches gravées d'après Théodore YUNG, par ROUARGUE, DUROND, LALAISSE et très finement coloriées à l'épo

  • Published by Paris : Furne, [1852]. 1852

    • Art Print

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 90.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original B&W gravure. 6.5 x 10.5 inches. Good+. Signs of light foxing, some toning. Printed by F. Chardon.

  • More images

    Published by Charpentier Editeur è Nantes

    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.38

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nantes, 1851/1852 , Lithographie en noir avant toute lettre. Format de la feuille : 330mm x 500mm / format de la figure 195mm x 285mm. Il ne s'agit pas d'une gravure tirée de l'ouvrage mais du épreuve d'essai originale de l'imprimeur, signé par le lithographe Rouargue au crayon dans la marge inférieure. "Tirer beaucoup moins fro

  • Published by Paris : Furne, [1852]. 1852

    • Art Print

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 95.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original B&W gravure. 6.5 x 10.5 inches. Good. Light smudging on left edge of image.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 118. A perfect gift

  • Seller: The Online Portrait Gallery, Den Haag, , NetherlandsThe Online Portrait Gallery

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 28.88 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Good. Trente. A view of Trento. Steel Engraving by Adolphe Rouargue (1810-1870), and Emile Rouargue (1795-1865), after Adolphe Rouargue (1810-1870), and Emile Rouargue (1795-1865), c. 1850. Source: Published in Paris by F. Chardon aine. Good condition. Paper slightly soiled. Verso: blank. Dimensions: 116 x

  • Seller: The Online Portrait Gallery, Den Haag, , NetherlandsThe Online Portrait Gallery

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 28.88 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Good. Malte. A view of Valletta. Steel Engraving by Adolphe Rouargue (1810-1870), after Adolphe Rouargue (1810-1870), c. 1860. Source: Published in Paris by Furne. Good condition. Paper slightly browned. Verso: blank. Dimensions: 97 x 146 mm. c. 1860. Print.

  • Seller: The Online Portrait Gallery, Den Haag, , NetherlandsThe Online Portrait Gallery

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 28.88 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Reasonable. Anvers (Vue de la Cathedrale). A view of the Cathedral of Our Lady in Antwerp. Steel Engraving by Adolphe Rouargue (1810-1870), c. 1860. Source: Published in Paris by Furne. Reasonable condition. Paper slighty soiled. Some faint staining. Verso: blank. Dimensions: 152 x 104 mm. c. 1860. Print.

  • Published by s. XIX, Paris

    • Art Print

    Seller: Frame, Madrid, M, SpainFrame

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 77.50

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: ACEPTABLE. Representación del sepulcro de los Reyes Católicos, un monumento funerario concebido para el enterramiento de los reyes Isabel I de Castilla y Fernando II de Aragón, siendo concluido en 1517. Se encuentra en la Capilla Real de Granada, adosada a la Catedral. Está realizado en mármol de Carrara. [Impte. Char

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 40.54

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Chardon, Paris, (um 1830). Maße: ca. 15 cm x 10 cm, (Blattrand leicht fleckig)--- 10 Gramm.

  • Published by Paris: F. Chardon. 1855

    • Art Print

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Steel Engraving. 15 x 10.2 cm. Oblong. Good with wear to top edge & light staining. Text in French.

  • Language: German

    Published by ohne Orts- und Jahresangabe um 1850

    • Art Print

    Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, , GermanyhistoricArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.38

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    große kolorierte Ansicht des Alten Marktes in Köln, gemalt und gestochen von den Brüdern Emile und Adolphe Rouargue um 1850, bildliche Darstellung ca. 27 x 37,5 cm (Höhe x Breite) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenkarton, Kartongröße ca. 41 x 54 cm (Höhe x Breite), vermutlich Druck in Mischtechnik (Offset-Druck und Hand-Koloratu

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Girard-Talec, Fontenay-sous-bois, , FranceLibrairie Girard-Talec

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 143.07

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Paris, Morizot, sans date [vers 1862]. Grand in-8, reliure demi-chagrin à coins, filets dorés sur les plats, dos à 5 nerfs orné de caissons dorés, papier à la cuve sur les plats, quelques frottements et petites restaurations au dos. XXIII, 468 pages, illustrées de 26 planches hors-texte réalisé

  • Published by s. XIX, Paris

    • Art Print

    Seller: Frame, Madrid, M, SpainFrame

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 107.30

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: ACEPTABLE. Representación del sepulcro de los Reyes Católicos, un monumento funerario concebido para el enterramiento de los reyes Isabel I de Castilla y Fernando II de Aragón, siendo concluido en 1517. Se encuentra en la Capilla Real de Granada, adosada a la Catedral. Está realizado en mármol de Carrara. [Impte. Char

  • Published by s. XIX, Paris

    • Art Print

    Seller: Frame, Madrid, M, SpainFrame

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 107.30

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: ACEPTABLE. Formato (cm): 17x27.