hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Element Books 07/11/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1852308958 ISBN 13: 9781852308957
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482072505 ISBN 13: 9781482072501
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Element Books 07/11/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1852308958 ISBN 13: 9781852308957
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1959
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition with toning on end sheets, light water stains on bottom margins at rear of book. Otherwise content clean and free of markings, binding strong.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0823285561 ISBN 13: 9780823285563
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0823285561 ISBN 13: 9780823285563
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 15.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780898621488.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0824889851 ISBN 13: 9780824889852
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482072505 ISBN 13: 9781482072501
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0824889851 ISBN 13: 9780824889852
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482072505 ISBN 13: 9781482072501
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. S/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The end pages show signs of Usage, However the Book is Clean and tightly bound throughout. The Previous Owner's Signature (Very Small) on the First Inner Page. Free Postage with the UK.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482072505 ISBN 13: 9781482072501
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Bristol Classical Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0906515157 ISBN 13: 9780906515150
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bristol Classical Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0906515157 ISBN 13: 9780906515150
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 25.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:1405115319.
Published by J. biosoc. Sci. 23, 211-219 (1991).,, 1991
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr. 8s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP164]., Deu 400g.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0823285561 ISBN 13: 9780823285563
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.31
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketCondition: New.