Roy Hippolyte (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by BERGER LEVRAULT 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 27.43 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: bon tat. Format in-8 reli cartonn demi cuir - reliure tat d'usage interieur frais - prface du Gnral MARCHAND avec 11 planches hors-texte et une carte gographique.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Tan wraps with black and red lettering; xvi, 553 pp, plates, portraits, facsimiles (some color, part double), uncut pages. Each colored plate accompanied by guard sheet with descriptive letterpress. Text in French. Life, fashion and costume in the XVIIth century, Louis XIII period. Preface by Christian Pfister with 27

  • Language: French

    Published by Édouard Champion 1924

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 51.21

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 553 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewi

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Édouard Champion, Paris 1924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranceLiseronsblancs

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 131.15

    US$ 33.22 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Étude sur la COUR de LORRAINE - établie d'après les mémoires des fournisseurs et artisans la VIE, la MODE et le COSTUME au XVII° - époque Louis XIII par Hippolyte ROY avec 27 planches hors-texte, dont une aquarelle originale de Maurice Leloir ouvrage broché (16.5 cm x 25.5 cm) couverture à

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 83.46

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. ROY (Hippolyte). - La vie, la mode et le costume au XVIIe siècle, époque Louis XIII. Etude sur la cour de Lorraine établie d'après les mémoires des fournisseurs et artisans. - Paris, E. Champion, 1924. - In-4 de [1] f., XVI, 553 p., [1] f., XXVII pl h. t. - Broché. - Décoration, tissus, co

  • Published by Edouard Champion, Paris 1924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 119.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Half-Leather. Condition: Very Good. Fine Binding. The softcover book has been nicely rebound in marbled paper over boards with half moroccan leather spine with gilt stamped lettering and raised bands with gilt rules and patterned design on top. The leather is very bright and strong with no cracking. There is faint evidence of a

  • Published by Nancy, Paris, Strasbourg, Berger-Levrault, 1930. 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie BERTRAN, ROUEN, FranceLibrairie BERTRAN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 68.56

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8, 265 pages, 11 planches hors-texte et une carte géographique. Ex-libris au tampon d'André Renaudin. Broché, première couverture défraîchie, dos et seconde couverture changés. Intérieur propre. Flaubert quitte la France pour son voyage en Egypte en 1849, accompagné de Maxime Du Camp. Recommandé par Clot-Bey à Linant de Belle

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris Edouard Champion 1924. Fort in-8 broché XVI 553pp. Orné de 27 planches hors texte dont 2 en couleur et 2 sur double page. Exp numéroté sur vélin. Non coupé. Importante étude qui ne néglige aucun détail vestimentaire, accompagnée d'une bibliographie variée et d'un abondant glossaire de termes techniques.

  • Published by Paris, édouard Champion, Paris 1824

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 106.11

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8. Broché, couverture imprimée et rempliée, XVI-555 pp., 27 planches hors texte dont 2 sur double page et 2 en couleurs, notes en bas de page, bibliographie, notes en bas de page, glossaire des termes techniques et de la langue des fournisseurs et artisans, index des noms de personnes e

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nancy, Éditions Berger-Levrault, 1930 ; in-8, XX-265 pp. + une carte dépliante, broché. 11 planches. Préface du général Jean-Baptiste Marchand chef en 1898 de la mission Congo-Nil.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 45.30

    US$ 31.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    P., Berger-Levrault, 1930. In-8 broché, XVIII-265 pp., 11 planches, 1 grande carte dépl. en 2 tons, glossaire arabe, lexique du patois lorrain, index des personnes et des lieux. /98D Dos passé avec petit mq. de papier en tête, rouss. aux couv. et sporadiques sur qq. pp. du vol., bonne condition.

  • Published by Edouard Champion,, Paris, 1924

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PAROLES, Avignon, PACA, FrancePAROLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 141.88

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1feuillet, XVI + 553p., 1feuillet: 27 planches hors texte dont 2 doubles pages et 2 en couleurs. Bon état. Edition originale de cet important ouvrage de Hippolyte ROY sur les costumes et les décors de la vie quotidienne de la noblesse sous Louis XIII (la chambre, les tissus, la mode et ses accessoires, la lingerie, la joaillerie

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 252. A perfect gift

  • Language: French

    Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.57

    US$ 41.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, Ed. E. Champion, 1924. Fort in-8 broché, XVI-553 pp., non coupé, 27 pl. dont 2 en coul. (dont une aquarelle originale de Maurice Leloir), glossaire et tables des noms de personnes et de lieux in fine.Un des 975 ex. numérotés sur papier vélin. Étude sur la cour de Lorraine, établie d'après les mémoires des fournisseurs et

  • Published by Librairie ancienne ÉDOUARD CHAMPION ÉDITEUR 5, quai Malaquais 1924

    Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 238.45

    US$ 53.25 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BE. Paris, demi-basane bordeaux a nerfs; in-8, 553 pp. Bon état rousseurs - établie d'après le mémoires des fournisseurs et artisans - préface de Christian Pfister - avec 27 planches hors texte dont une aquarelle originale de Maurice Leloir - exemplaire n°619/1000 sur papier velin.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 672. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len