Roy Ian Editor (39 results)
BBC Music Magazine December 1994 Volume 3, Number 4
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Bernard Keefe; Nick Kimberley; John Molsom; Michael Church; Roy Howat; Andrew Green; Jonathan Swain; Brian Kay; Ian Carr; Fritz Spiegl; Helen Wallace
Language: English
Published by BBC Magazines, London 1994
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc 02 8½"x11"; 98 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl…es, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD recording: "Music for the Festive Season: Carols, Viennese waltzes and song" performed by The Vienna Boys Choir directed by Uwe Christian Harrer and Peter Marschik; Piano accompaniments by Peter Tomek, Peter Marschik and Thomas Böttcher. This issue contains the following articles: "This month's CD Listening Guide" (track-by-track guide) by Bernard Keefe; "Company Profile: Naxos" (founder Klaus Heymann) by Nick Kimberley; "Beethoven's metronome markings have created no end of fuss" by John Milsom; "Music in art: 'Self-portrait: Hesitating Between the Arts of Music and Painting' and 'Self-portrait at age 13' both by artist Angelica Kauffmann" by Tom Phillips; "Angels with dirty faces" (Vienna Boys Choir) by Fiona Maddocks; "Uchida" (Mitsuko Uchida) by Michael Church; "Composer of the Month: Maurice Ravel" by Roy Howat; "Garden of Delights" (John Rutter's compositions are chiefly choral, and include Christmas carols, anthems) by Andrew Green; "Building a Library: Tchaikovsky's 'Swan Lake'" by Jonathan Swain; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Rarer than a hen's tooth" (Carla Bley) by Ian Carr; "Silent Night! Holy Night!" (the story behind the carol) by Fritz Spiegl; "Music that changed me: Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor and composer" interview by Helen Wallace.
The LONDON MAGAZINE November 1963
Alan Ross (Editor) / Roy Fuller, Patrick White, Elspeth Davie, Gavin Ewart, Charles Osborne, James Price, Ian Hamilton, Robert Hughes, Lionel Brett, Fr:
Language: English
Published by The London Magazine, London 1963
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.39
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 88 pages.

The Magic Circular January, 1981 (John Salisse on cover) / John Le Rossignol "The Magic Circle Show - 1980-81" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / Cliff Townsend "Magic, a State of Mind" / G E Arrow smith "Easy When You Know How!" / John Salisse "October inLos Angeles" / Peter D Blanchard "Roving Rovi Returns" / Ian Keable-Elliott "The Blenheim Bar" / John Salisse "Siegfried and Roy" / Tom Ellis "'My Kind of Magic' - Alan Saxon" / Stephen Blood "The Psychology of Kid's Magic - Bart Harding" / Charles Goodliffe Neale - Obituary
Alan Snowden (Editor) / John Le Rossignol "The Magic Circle Show - 1980-81" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / Cliff Townsend "Magic, a State of Mind" / G E Arrow smith "Easy When You Know How!" / John Salisse "October inLos Angeles" / Peter D Blanchard "Roving Rovi Returns" / Ian Keable-Elliott "The Blenheim Bar" / John Salisse "Siegfried and Roy" / Tom Ellis "'My Kind of Magic' - Alan Saxon" / Stephen Blood "The Psychology of Kid's Magic - Bart Harding" / Charles Goodliffe Neale - Obituary
Published by Magic Circle 1981
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.83
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 36 pages. Illustrated. John Le Rossignol "The Magic Circle Show - 1980-81" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Coloured Spectacles" / Cliff Townsend "Magic, a State of Mind" / G E Arrow smith "Easy When You Know How!" / John Salisse "October inLos Angeles" / Peter D Blanchard "Roving Rovi Returns" / Ian… Keable-Elliott "The Blenheim Bar" / John Salisse "Siegfried and Roy" / Tom Ellis "'My Kind of Magic' - Alan Saxon" / Stephen Blood "The Psychology of Kid's Magic - Bart Harding" / Charles Goodliffe Neale - Obituary (VM10).

The Gadfly: a quarterly review of English letters, volume six, number one, February 1983
Ian Robinson (Editor) / Colin Ross "Various Unicorns and Other Poems" / A C Capey "Charles Wesley and his Literary Relations" / Jason Jarrett "If Young Men Are Foolish" / M B Mencher "A Knot - (fiction)" / Roy Kerridge "Sociology Is Bad For You" / Brian Lee "The Dead: Brezhnev: Andropov" / H R Martina "Noam Chomsky and the Language-Acquisition Device" / Duke Maskell "The Problem is Beset With Difficulties and Delicacies"
Published by Brynmill Publishing 1983
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 80 pages. Colin Ross "Various Unicorns and Other Poems" / A C Capey "Charles Wesley and his Literary Relations" / Jason Jarrett "If Young Men Are Foolish" / M B Mencher "A Knot - (fiction)" / Roy Kerridge "Sociology Is Bad For You" / Brian Lee "The Dead: Brezhnev: Andropov" / H R Martina "Noam C…homsky and the Language-Acquisition Device" / Duke Maskell "The Problem is Beset With Difficulties and Delicacies".

Christopher Street: vol. 14, #25, [states #21] June 22, 1992, whole #181: An Interview With Sir Ian McKellen
Ortleb, Charles L. editor & publisher, Sir Ian McKellen, Hanns Ebensten, John Harris, Roy Cohn, Jack Smith, Andrew Holleran, et al.
Published by That New Magazine, New York 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 48p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, news, photos, illustrations, ads, wraps lightly worn else very good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Cover photo of Sir Ian as the Fascist "King Richard III." Interview focuses on his decision to come out due to Clause 28 in 1988.

The Review: a magazine of poetry and criticism, no.23, September-November 1970 / A Conversation with Stephen Spender / Martin Seymour Smith "Laura Riding's 'Rejection of Poetry'" / Roy Fuller "The White Goddess
Ian Hamilton (Editor) / A Conversation with Stephen Spender / Martin Seymour Smith "Laura Riding's 'Rejection of Poetry'" / Roy Fuller "The White Goddess
Published by The Review 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.64
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 71 pages. A Conversation with Stephen Spender / Martin Seymour Smith "Laura Riding's 'Rejection of Poetry'" / Roy Fuller "The White Goddess (U.P.).

The Gadfly August 1982 a Quarterly Review of English Letters / Roy Kerridge "The Druid Madonna" / Roger Nash "Pretzels" / Christopher Purvis "The Divided Sensibility" / Daniel Barratt "Letter from Oxford to Anthony Fraser esq." / David Best "Objectivity and the Arts" / Ron Gray "Freud and the Conquest of Peru"
Ian Robinson (Editor) / Roy Kerridge "The Druid Madonna" / Roger Nash "Pretzels" / Christopher Purvis "The Divided Sensibility" / Daniel Barratt "Letter from Oxford to Anthony Fraser esq." / David Best "Objectivity and the Arts" / Ron Gray "Freud and the Conquest of Peru"
Published by The Brynmill Press Ltd 1982
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.02
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 92 pages. Roy Kerridge "The Druid Madonna" / Roger Nash "Pretzels" / Christopher Purvis "The Divided Sensibility" / Daniel Barratt "Letter from Oxford to Anthony Fraser esq." / David Best "Objectivity and the Arts" / Ron Gray "Freud and the Conquest of Peru".

The Gadfly - November 1983 A Quarterly Review Of English Letters - Volume Six Number 4 / Roger Nash "God and Beauty" / Roy Kerridge "Squeers, Social Workers" / Richard Poole "Childhood Sonnets & other Poems" / Duke Maskell "Does it Matter How Historians Write?" / John Ware "The Boy in the Crowd: the Thoughts of Sergei Nikolayevich Yurodkin"
Ian Robinson (Editor) / Roger Nash "God and Beauty" / Roy Kerridge "Squeers, Social Workers" / Richard Poole "Childhood Sonnets & other Poems" / Duke Maskell "Does it Matter How Historians Write?" / John Ware "The Boy in the Crowd: the Thoughts of Sergei Nikolayevich Yurodkin"
Published by The Brynmill Press Ltd 1983
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.02
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Roger Nash "God and Beauty" / Roy Kerridge "Squeers, Social Workers" / Richard Poole "Childhood Sonnets & other Poems" / Duke Maskell "Does it Matter How Historians Write?" / John Ware "The Boy in the Crowd: the Thoughts of Sergei Nikolayevich Yurodkin".

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.54
US$ 13.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/VG+. x+253pp, b/w frontis, 3 b/w maps, index, a fine copy in a slifghtly yellowed but otherwise fine dustjacket. Publisher's Military Memoirs series. A translation of the author's 'Commentaires de Messire Blaise de Montluc' which was first published in Bordeaux in 1592. T…he book describes his 50 years of service in the French army. Blaise de Lasseran Massencôme, seigneur de Montluc [ 1502 - 1577 ] French soldier & marshal of France. 500 grams.

The Review Aug / September. 1962 / Graham Martin on Roy Fuller / Geoffrey Lehmann "The Dolphins (poem)" / Ian Hamilton "Robert Lowell" / Michael Hamburger "The Search (poem)" / Edwin Morgan "The Case Of Hugh Macdiarmid" / Martin Dodsworth "Cecil Day Lewis"
Ian Hamilton (Editor) / Graham Martin on Roy Fuller / Geoffrey Lehmann "The Dolphins (poem)" / Ian Hamilton "Robert Lowell" / Michael Hamburger "The Search (poem)" / Edwin Morgan "The Case Of Hugh Macdiarmid" / Martin Dodsworth "Cecil Day Lewis"
Published by Nexus 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.09
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 40 pages. Graham Martin on Roy Fuller / Geoffrey Lehmann "The Dolphins (poem)" / Ian Hamilton "Robert Lowell" / Michael Hamburger "The Search (poem)" / Edwin Morgan "The Case Of Hugh Macdiarmid" / Martin Dodsworth "Cecil Day Lewis" (U.P.).

Richard Symonds's Diary of the Marches of the Royal Army
Symonds, Richard (Author); Long, C.E. (Editor); Roy, Ian (Introduction)
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.49
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Covers are a little scuffed, and front cover is bumped at the upper edge. Edges and corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

Richard Symonds's Diary of the Marches of the Royal Army (Camden Classic Reprints, Series Number 3)
Symonds, Richard; Long, C. E. [Editor]; Roy, Ian [Introduction];
- Softcover
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cambridge University Press; Cambridge, 1997. Trade paperback. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, small crease top and bottom front cover corner, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in wraps. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 296pp.,… indexed. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

Language: English
Published by The London Magazine, London: 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, United KingdomPortman Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.77
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Octavo, printed card covers, circulation strip on front, spine sunned, otherwise good. [QP].

The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries: Westminster Abbey [Contents: Foreword by the Dean; Introduction to the history, archaeology and architecture of the triforium; 1. The Buildings; 2. Worship and Daily Life; 3. The Abbey and the Monarchy; 4. The Nation's Memory]
Jenkins, Susan, 1963- (Editor), Tony Trowles (Editor), Julia Snape (Editor), Matthew Payne (Contributor), Warwick Rodwell, 1947- ; Stuart Harrison, Paul Binski, Jessica Hodge, Raymonde Watkins, Lucy Ackland, Krista Blessley, Ian Bristow, Marian Campbell, Stuart Frost, Richard Gem, Philippa Glanville, John Goodall, Diana Heath, Gordon Higgott, Maurice Howard, Edward Impey, Nigel israel, kathryn Jones, Michael Kauffmann, Richard Marks, John McNeill, Liz Miller, David Mitchelll, Lisa Monnas, eta Motture, Tom O'Keeffe, Tony latt, Christine Reynolds, Tim Schroder, Leonie Seliger, Vanessa Simeoni, Sir Roy Strong, Tim Tatton-Brown, Alan Williams, Dr. John Hall
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 64 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), plans ; 25 cm ; ISBN 9781785511318, 1785511319 OCLC 1005107605 ; color stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Contents: Foreword by the Dean; Introduction to the history, archaeology and architecture of the triforium; 1. The Buildings; 2. Worship and Daily Life; 3.… The Abbey and the Monarchy; 4. The Nation's Memory ; In summer 2018, The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries will open in the church's medieval triforium, an internal gallery which runs 70 feet above the floor of the Abbey. Entrance to the space, never before opened to the public, will be through a new tower outside Poets' Corner, opposite the Palace of Westminster. This will be the most significant addition to the Abbey since Nicholas Hawksmoor's iconic towers were completed in 1745. The treasures displayed will reflect the Abbey's rich thousand-year history. The Galleries will also grant magnificent views to Parliament Square and the Palace of Westminster, as well as wonderful vistas across the Abbey, which Betjeman described as "the finest view in Europe". The Galleries mark the final phase of the Abbey's "2020 Vision", which aimed to improve facilities for the Abbey's two million worshippers and visitors. ; A richly illustrated guide to the treasures in The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries - a new exhibition in Westminster Abbey's never-before-seen roof space. In summer 2018, The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries will open in the church's medieval triforium, an internal gallery which runs 70 feet above the floor of the Abbey. Entrance to the space, never before opened to the public, will be through a new tower outside Poets' Corner, opposite the Palace of Westminster. This will be the most significant addition to the Abbey since Nicholas Hawksmoor's iconic towers were completed in 1745. The treasures displayed will reflect the Abbey's rich thousand-year history. The Galleries will also grant magnificent views to Parliament Square and the Palace of Westminster, as well as wonderful vistas across the Abbey, which Betjeman described as "the finest view in Europe". The Galleries mark the final phase of the Abbey's "2020 Vision", which aimed to improve facilities for the Abbey's two million worshippers and visitors. This richly illustrated guide, written by Abbey staff, discusses both the overall themes explored in the exhibition, and a selection of the individual exhibits.Published to coincide with the opening of the Galleries in Summer 2018. ; FINE. Book.
Published by Longmans, London. 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.15
US$ 25.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st. Ed. 8vo. x + 253pp. B/w frontispiece, 3 maps. Original boards with d/w, slight shelf wear. A selection of Blaise de Monluc's writings, with critical introduction, based on the only English translation of his works, dated 1674. ISBN 0 582 12718 1 US$15.

Once for All Delivered to the Saints (10): Essays on the History of the Christian Faith in Honor of Gerald L. Priest (Monographs in Baptist History)
Haykin, Michael A. G. (Editor)/ Clary, Ian Hugh (Editor)/ Mickle, Allen R. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.50
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 146 pages. 6.00x0.38x9.00 inches. In Stock.
More imagesNew Worlds Number 196
Moorcock, Michael (Editor); Obtulowicz, Marek; Biggs, Michael; Breakwell, Ian; Clive, C.R.; Story, Jack Trevor; Ballard, J.G.; Harrison, M. John; Sladek, John T.; Walters, Mike; Platt, Charles
Language: English
Published by New World Publishing, London 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.43
US$ 28.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Magazine format. Includes 'Alphabets of Unreason' by J.G. Ballard. Slight edge rubbing and surface wear to the covers with a "Dark They Were and Golden Eyed" price label on the front cover. Pages a little browned but otherwise unmarked. Breakwell, Ian; Lanyon, Andrew; Nasemann, Gabi…; Cornwall, Roy (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Rand McNally, New York 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 653p., inscription on flyleaf signed by Newquist, limitation page states 319/2000 copies signed by both Newquist and Mark Van Doren, very good first edition, first printing stated in half-cloth boards in very good slipcase. Interviews with 63 writers, actors, photographers and others. From the library of Herbert Gold,… a contributor.

The SAGE Handbook of Social Work Research
Ian Shaw (Editor) / Roy A. Ruckdeschel (Editor) / Joan Orme (Editor) / Katharine Briar-Lawson (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.28
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 600 pages. 9.61x6.85x1.42 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.72
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.18
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.54
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.12
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis 2017
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History, Book 5 of 27. Book 5 of 27 - Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.51
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.46 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis 2017
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History, Book 27 of 27. Book 27 of 27 - Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.17
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.59 inches. In Stock.

Published by Longman 1971
- First Edition
Seller: The Small Library Company, PBFA, London, United KingdomThe Small Library Company, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.66
US$ 26.94 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good condition. Faint spotting on edges. Dust Jacket slightly shelf-worn. Dust jacket: Good. Hardback.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.06
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 213.32
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.

GRANTA 57, Spring 1997: India! The Golden Jubilee (Signed by four authors)
Jack, Ian (Editor); (Signed by Arundhati Roy, Michael Ondaatje, Jhumpa Lahiri and contributing editor Andrew O'Hagan)
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: West End Editions, Burlington, CanadaWest End Editions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 198.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. This copy is signed on the contents page by Arundhati Roy, Michael Ondaatje, Jhumpa Lahiri and also by Andrew O'Hagan. In near fine condition. Signing event provenance laid in. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History, Book 27 of 27. Book 27 of 27 - Routledge Library Editions: Military and Naval History
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 267.14
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.11 inches. In Stock.