Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
US$ 18.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Valentine Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. [1st printing] August 1964; #M6. Cover art is uncredited. Minor creasing; minor scuffs/small scars to front from sticker removal; tanning. Book.
Published by monarch book,, 1962
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 251, good , right edge damp mark, creases romance novel, paperback,
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Light edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages toned with age. Head and tail of spine small tears. 1st printing [no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Mystery House. M6. Original price 40 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Company, Racine WI, 1946
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard cover. Condition: Good in fair dust jacket. Lisa Forenko (illustrator). First edition. The dust jacket is chipped, edge worn, some small tears, Pages tanned, but clean, and binding is tight.
Published by Airmont Mystery House M6, 1960
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Garrard Publishing, 1965
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Dowd, Vic (illustrator). Ex-library marks, some discoloring and wear; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Illustrator: Dowd, Vic. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 226333.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, WI, 1944
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Henry E. Vallely (illustrator). dj w/lite wear only; illustrated end papers; neat repair to front hinge; 248 clean, unmarked pages.
Published by airmont book,, 1964
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. M-6, very good -fine, , reading crease juvenile mystery novel, paperback,
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, WI, 1946
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Lise Fomenko (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. dj w/some staining and chipping, in mylar; dark green w/red titles; pictorial end papers; 248 clean, unmarked pages.
Published by Garrard Publishing Co., Champaign, IL, 1965
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Vic Dowd (illustrator). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Green, yellow, black and white illustrations. 80 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings and flaws.
Published by monarch book,, 1962
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 287, very good -fine, , reading crease romance novel, paperback,
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, WI, 1946
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Lise Fomenko (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/ chipping, in mylar; dark green w/red titles; pictorial end papers; 248 clean, unmarked pages; moderate age-toning.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1946
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 20.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Lise Fomenko (illustrator). First Edition. whitman mystery and adventure story 1946.
Published by Mystery House Books, 1964
Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good/No Dj. 1st. Mass Market nice clean copy.
Published by monarch book,, 1962
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 251, very good -fine, , reading crease romance novel, paperback,
Published by Garrard Publishing Company, 1965
Seller: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Vic Dowd (illustrator). 1st Edition. This offering is an older copy of Juliette Low, Girl Scout Founder written by Ruby L. Radford and illustrated by Vic Dowd. The book was published by Garrard Publishing Company in 1965 and appears to be a First Edition but is not specifically stated as such. It is an ex-library copy and in good condition with no dust jacket and some library markings. The book is 6 5/8" by 9" and has 80 pages with a Table of Contents and four- and five- color illustrations throughout. The book appears to have been written with the primary reader in mind, larger print and simpler language. Thank you!
Published by airmont book,, 1964
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. M-6, almost near fine, juvenile mystery novel, paperback,
Published by Garrard Publicing Company, Champaign, IL, 1965
Seller: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Dowd, Vic (illustrator). Pictorial hardcover. name of group owners on first endpaper. Very little wear and very slight soil to back (white) cover. 80 p. Tight and no writing or underlining to text.
Language: English
Published by Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, WI, 1946
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Henry E. Vallely (illustrator). 1st. dj w/lite chipping, in mylar;front flyleaf missing; 248 clean, unmarked pages; bornw c w/orange titles; Whitman #2315.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. LIBRARY BINDING (HARDCOVER). Binding good, pages clear with typical yellowing. Some wear to cover. Ex-library with stamps, ink marks, check-out card, label.
Published by Garrard Publishing Company, 1965
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Garrard Publishing Company, 1965. Octavo. Some watermarks on cover. Hardcover. Shelf/Edgewear. Book is like new. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by airmont book,, 1964
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. M-6, near fine, juvenile mystery novel, paperback,
Published by Geron-X, Inc., Los Altos, CA, 1969
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo ; 175 pages.
Published by monarch book,, 1962
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 277, near fine, romance novel, paperback,
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.70
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1970
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Author signed on the title page. Her obituary notice had been taped onto the first free end paper. The notice remains, as does tape marks, but the tape is gone.Black lettering on green Pictorial covers in a green pictorial dust jacket. . 8vo, 62pp. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Airmont, 1964
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Printing. Price tag to the cover. Very Good condition.