Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0231101430 ISBN 13: 9780231101431
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231101430 ISBN 13: 9780231101431
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231101430 ISBN 13: 9780231101431
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231101430 ISBN 13: 9780231101431
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231101430 ISBN 13: 9780231101431
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231101430 ISBN 13: 9780231101431
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Contains marginalia and/or underlining. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231101430 ISBN 13: 9780231101431
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Published by Diesterweg, Frankfurt am Main, 1961, 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch., 80 S., Tabellen, Zust. gut.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Brill Academic Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 9004124772 ISBN 13: 9789004124776
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: German
Published by Diesterweg Verlag;, 1961
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 126 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Published by Frankfurt am Main Berlin Bonn Diesterweg, 1961
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
weicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Heft, 23x15,5 cm, 80 Seiten. Vordere Seiten am oberen Eck etwas feuchtwellig. Guter Zustand Aus der Reihe: Geschichtliche Quellenhefte, Heft 18, 2. Auflage 210 gr.
Published by Frankfurt am Main Berlin Bonn Diesterweg, 1961
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
weicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Heft, 23x15,5 cm, 126 Seiten. Guter Zustand Aus der Reihe: Geschichtliche Quellenhefte, Heft 17, 2. Auflage 210 gr.
Published by Akademie - Verlag, Berlin 1969, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 99 S. Abb., mit Beilage, guter Zustand.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Georg Westermann Verlag
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 24 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen.der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Frankfuert Bln u Bonn Diesterweg, 1959
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
weicher Einband. Opb. VIII,109,VIII,64 S. -Gebräunt. 304 gr.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231101430 ISBN 13: 9780231101431
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Softcover. 4°. Originalbögen. Mit den fortlaufend paginierten Seiten 81 - 162 der Bandzählung, einigen Textabbildungen und den Tafeln 137 und 140. Tafeln 138 und 139 fehlen. Lagerungsbedingt etwas angestaubt und minimal randlädiert, zum Teil mittig mit Knickspur - insgesamt jedoch sauber und noch gut erhalten. --- Vorliegender Jahrgang ist Teil des IX. Bandes, umfassend die Jahrgänge 33 - 36 / 1897 - 1901. Erscheinungsweise ab 1899: jährlich 12 Nummern mit mindestens 4 Lichtdrucktafeln. --- Die Nummern 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 12 sowie die Tafeln 137 und 140 (im Randbereich etwas angestaubt und lädiert) können auch einzeln verkauft werden für 8 Euro zzgl. 2 Euro Porto innerhalb Deutschlands. --- Beim Kauf mehrerer Einzelteile fragen Sie bitte einen günstigeren Gesamtpreis an! --- (= Allgemeine Deutsche Zeitschrift für Münz- und Medaillenkunde. Früher: Correspondenzblatt des deutschen Münzforscher-Vereins, Vereinsorgan der numismatischen Gesellschaft zu Dresden.) --- -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K23290-402473/HKC2500.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 23.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Duncker & Humblot Verlag, 1964
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 99 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen, der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 316, XLVIII S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau, 1962
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. IV, 172 S., 21 cm, Aufkleber, gebräunt, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.
Language: German
Published by Schwabe & Co Verlag, Basel, 2002, 184 pp., 2002
ISBN 10: 3796519547 ISBN 13: 9783796519543
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original flexible hardcover binding, large format, text in German, illustrated in black and white, in good condition. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Zürich, Eigenverlag Effektenbörsenverein, 1977
Seller: Taunus-Antiquariat Karl-Heinz Eisenbach, Niedernhausen, Germany
Erstauflage. 355 Seiten, durchgehend illustriert. Aus dem Inhalt der mit historischem Bildmaterial und Faksimiles illustrierten Festschrift: Von Kaufmanns-Zusammenkünften, Mäcklern, Sensalen und Wechselbriefen. Das Sensalenwesen im Staate. Das Kaufmännische Direktorium. Die erste Sensalenordnung von Zürich. Wie die Züricher Börse entstand. Das stille Begräbnis der Sensalengesetzgebung. Die Entwicklung der Börse, des Börsenvereins und des Kursblattes bis 1870. Der Bau des ersten Börsengebäudes. Die Anfänge der Staatsbörse. Der Streit um die Courtage. Das Eisenbahnfieber 1890. Das Wertpapiergesetz von 1912. Die grosse Depression und die Frankenabwertung. Der Zweite Weltkrieg. Technik und Menschen an der Börse. Tabellen und Übersichtstafeln. Sprache: Deutsch [Schweiz, Währung, Wirtschaftsgeschichte, Wirtschaft, Börsenwesen, Aktien] 4°, 22,5 x 28,5 cm, Ill. Opbd., von guter sauberer Erhaltung.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231101430 ISBN 13: 9780231101431
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 32.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780231101431.