Rudolf Siebert (121 results)
Published by Gärtnerische Verlagsgesellschaft 1941, 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.72
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
320 S. brosch guter Zustand.
Published by Gärtnerische Verlagsgesellschaft Berlin 1941 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
383 S. brosch guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are slightly worn and scuffed. Otherwise, very good. 305 pages. 305 pp.
Published by Gärtnerische Verlagsgesellschaft Berlin 1941 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
je 320 S. brosch guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, like new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.Kazoo Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Lex talionis: religion, strength and terror.Mass Market paperback with orange decorated covers. 130 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 305pp. Near new, unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight.

Telos, Number 34 (Winter 1977-78)
Piccone, Paul (Ed. ) ; Gouldner, Alvin W. ; Castoriadis, Cornelius; Jacoby, Russell; Carlo, Antonio; Siebert, Rudolf J. ; Others
Published by Sociology Department, Washington University, St. Louis, Missouri 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly tanned pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, previous owner's name at top front, shelf wear, corner crease. ; Contents: Gouldner, "Stalinism: A Study of Internal Colonialism"; Castoriadis, "The French Left"; Jacoby, "The Politics of Objectivity: Notes on the U. S. Left"; Carlo, "Imp…erialism, Monopolies and Inflation"; Siebert, "Fromm's Theory of Religion"; notes, reviews. 8.75" tall; 264 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Berlin: Gärtnerische Verlagsgesell. 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, , GermanyFachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 18.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
320 (6) Seiten. Mit mehreren Abb. und Tab. Kl. 8°. Brosch.d.Zeit Exemplar leicht gewellt und leicht gebräunt.

- Softcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.09
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Moderate handling and shelf-wear. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.56
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Sanbun Publishers 2015
- Softcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Unmarked, light cover creases and wear; 420 pages.
Published by University Press of America 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. US revised edition in soft cover format, large 8vo, 484pp, card covers; VG+ Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23,5 x 16 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. XVI, 722 Seiten From universal pragmatic to political theology. - Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Rückendeckel minimalst gelblich verfärbt, sonst sehr gutes Bibli…otheksexemplar. - Religion and Reason, volume 29. DH-25-05B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1110.

- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are slightly worn and scuffed. Else good. 342 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 342 pp.
Latinitas christiana. Ein lateinisches Lesebuch mit Texten aus der Geschichte der christlichen Kirchen. Band 1 und 2.
Konrad von Rabenau / Peter Heidrich / Rudolf Mau / Jörg Siebert / Elisabeth Wiele / Otto Wittstock
Published by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur, 368 Seiten, kaum Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Name im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.
Published by Jena 1926
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Interimsbroschur. Condition: gut. IX, 64 S., 21 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband staubig, Rand mit Läsur. Sprache: deu.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2002
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2002
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.37
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 0820425710 9780820425719 BP45 2.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.13
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.09
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.81
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
- Softcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerEdwin Mellen Press: (Lewiston, NY 1987). 8.25 x 5.5", wraps, 223pp, glue residue in upper right quadrant of title, minor cover soil & wear.