Ruether David (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Andrew Dickson White Museum of Art, Cornell University, Ithaca, New York 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some slight soiling to white covers, else very good: binding sound, text clean, light shelf wear. Not paginated, approx. 56 pages. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Andrew Dickson White Museum of Art, Cornell University 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [54] pp.; b/w plates, 22 cm.: Sharp copy with no ownership markings. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Published by White Museum of Art, Cornell, Ithaca 1970
- Softcover
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: VG- wraps. paperback. 8vo. unpp. Bit of wear and soiling to wraps. Photo exhibition catalogue.

Published by Andrew Dickson White Museum of Art- Cornell University, Ithaca, NY 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Printed in an edition of 2000 copies. A collection of 24 black and white photographs by Ruether. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.69
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Journal of Ecumenical Studies at Temple University, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. viii, 214 pp. Journal of Ecumenical Studies. Volume 17, Number 1 (Winter). Softcover. Good condition; a bit of rubbing and wear on cover and endpapers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.80
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The Persistence of Religion:
Edited by Andrew Greeley and Gregory Baum; Contributing authors: Gregory Baum, Andrew Greeley, Martin Marty, Joan Brothers, William McCready, Nancy McCready, Jean Remy, Emile Servais, Bas van Iersel, David Power, John Shea, Eugene Kennedy, David Tracy, Rosemary Ruether, and Rene Laurentin
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. 160 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 081: [New Series: Volume 1, Number 9]: Sociology of Religion. LCC: 723947.
The Persistence of Religion:
Edited by Andrew Greeley and Gregory Baum; Contributing authors: Gregory Baum, Andrew Greeley, Martin Marty, Joan Brothers, William McCready, Nancy McCready, Jean Remy, Emile Servais, Bas van Iersel, David Power, John Shea, Eugene Kennedy, David Tracy, Rosemary Ruether, and Rene Laurentin
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, New York 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 160 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 081: [New Series: Volume 1, Number 9]: Sociology of Religion. LCC: 723947 Good condition; slight foxing on top edges of papers.
Published by Ithaca, NY Cornell University 1970 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Paperbound. An illustrated catalogue issued to accompany an exhibition of photographs by David Ruether. With a foreword by Thomas W. Levitt and a poem by Harld Jones. Gallery stamp on front cover and some minor sunning to the spine, else fine in printed wrappers.

Published by MONDADORI 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, ItalyCivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.37
US$ 46.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. PERFETTO. Informazioni bibliografiche Titolo: Le Due chiese Collana: Volume 13 di Idoc. Documentinuovi Curatore: Fernando Vittorino Joannes Editore: Milano: A. Mondadori, 1969 Lunghezza: 215 pagine; 20 cm Nota di contenuto: Contiene scritti di: Mary Daly…, Rosemary Radford Ruether, William Osborne, Emile Pin, David Kirk, George J. Hafner, Robert W. Hovda, Rocco Caporale, Gordon Zahn, Arnaldo Nesti, Donald P. Warwick, Richard P. McBrien, Malcom Boyd Soggetti: Laicità, Laicismo, Teologia, Cattolicesimo e religioni, Saggi, Teologia, Religioni, Ebraismo e cristianesimo, Studi, Chiesa sotterranea, Movimenti religiosi, Dio, Fede, Sociologia, Burocrazia, Coscienza cristiana, Concilio Vaticano, Sincretismo, Ecumenismo, Ebraismo, Cristianesimo, Studi, Chiesa sotterranea, Movimenti religiosi, Dogma Parole e frasi comuni apostoli biblica cambiamento carismi chierici Chiesa cattolica clero collegialità comunione comunità concetto concezione conciliari conflitto pastorale consiglio presbiterale corpo di Cristo Costituzione dommatica cristiani Decreto apostolato diaconato diocesana diocesi diritto dottrina ecclesiastico ecclesiologia ecumenico eletti episcopale escatologico eucaristica fede fedeli Florovsky Friburgo Brisgovia funzione gerarchia Gesù Cristo Israele Karl Rahner Khomiakoff kosmos ministero missione Nuovo Testamento organi ortodossi Padri parola parrocchie Popolo di Dio possibile possono presbiterio problema proprio rapporto realizza realtà regno di Dio religiosi rivelazione sacerdotale sacerdoti sacerdozio ministeriale sacramento san Paolo significato situazione sociale società Spirito spirituale storia salvezza storico strutture della Chiesa successione apostolica tensione teologia tradizione Vangelo Vaticano vescovo vocazione Yahvé.