Ruopp Phillips (11 results)
Language: English
Published by Pendle Hill Publications, Wallingford, PA 1959
- Softcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerPamphlet (Soft cover). Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some wear, internally good. May have previous owners name or minimal notes. PHP #105.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
May 30, 2002. Condition: New. New softcover. No marks or flaws. No evidence of wear.
Published by Van Hoeve 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, IrelandThe Castle Bookshop
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.24
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by W. Van Hoeve Ltd., The Hague 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. With a Forward by S. Radhakrishnan. Very minor wear at extremities of jacket. Minor discoloration on dust jacket. Otherwise copy is bright and tight. Dust jacket protected by clear plastic. Red cloth over board in clean, bright condition. Gilt lettered title. Size: 8…vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by W. van Hoeve, The Hague 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: xvi, 352 pages diagrams 23 cm. Subjects: Assistance technique. Community development. Com…munity development Congresses. POLITICAL ASPECTS. Peasants. Rural development Congresses. Social change. Social change Congresses. Sociology, Rural. Technical assistance. Technical assistance. Congresses. Villages. 3 Kg.

Published by W. van Hoeve, The Hague 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: xvi, 352 pages diagrams 23 cm. Subjects: Assistance technique. Community development. Com…munity development Congresses. POLITICAL ASPECTS. Peasants. Rural development Congresses. Social change. Social change Congresses. Sociology, Rural. Technical assistance. Technical assistance. Congresses. Villages. 1 Kg.

Published by The Hague, W. Van Hoeve 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; Xvi, 352 p. Diagrs. 23 cm. Bibliographical note: p. [345]-347. Villages - Peasantry - Social Change & Technical As…sistance. 3 Kg.

Published by The Hague, W. Van Hoeve 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; Xvi, 352 p. Diagrs. 23 cm. Bibliographical note: p. [345]-347. Villages - Peasantry - Social Change & Technical As…sistance. 1 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Manteau Brussel 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Gut. 352 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. ha1052039 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1968 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 12 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.