Ruotte (27 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. de la Luxation Des Tendons P�roniers Lat�raux. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.89
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.13
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.11
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.88
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Marcel RIvière 1920
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.45
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide réparation amateur du dos 1e plat avec un manque en coin bas texte en bon état un peu jauni; 7ème édition. in8. 1920. broché. 451 pages. Ouvrage recommandé aux jeunes gens qui se destinent à la banque aux employés de banque qui désirent compléter leurs connaissances techniques aux industriels aux né…gociants aux comptables et en général a toutes personnes qui à titre quelconque ont des relations avec les maisons de banque. Fair.

Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Art Print
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.44
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Cyprus to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Louis Napoleon German: Porträt von Louis Napoleon French: Portrait de Louis Napoléon Spanish: Retrato de Luis Napoleón High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 18th century (1764). Professionally print…ed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Art Print
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.44
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Cyprus to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Large-flowered lavatera German: Großblütige Lavatera French: Lave-vaisselle à grandes fleurs Spanish: Lavateros de flor grande High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 18th century (1799). Professionally printed o…n premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.01
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.37
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.66
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.92
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by A. Storck & Cie 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30002927: 1906. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Quelques rousseurs. 497 pages. Reliure d'éditeur vert foncé avec titre et filets dorés. . . . Classification Dewey : 332-Banque (économie financière).

Language: French
Published by c. 1816. 1816
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 476.76
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hand colored etching. Very rare! -- Size of sheet: 21,5 x 33 cm. -- cropped within platemark, otherwise in good condition. || Original handkolorierte Radierung. Sehr selten! -- knapp beschnitten, sonst gut erhalten. || ! // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autogra…phen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 25.

Published by Maria Luigia - Parma
Seller: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItalySergio Trippini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 953.53
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stampa antica ed originale. Il disegno del Duclos, ritrattista poco conosciuto allievo del David, prende come modello il busto realizzato da Bosio, esposto al Salon del 1810 (n° 906). L'opera, insieme ad un busto raffigurante l'Imperatore, venne commissionata allo scultore direttamente dallo stesso Napoleone dietro le raccomanda…zioni di Dominique Vivant-Denon. Per questi busti il Bosio ricevette la somma di franchi 7600. La rappresentazione dell'Imperatrice, considerata come ritratto ufficiale, fu ampiamente diffusa e di ispirazione per altri scultori dell'epoca come gli italiani Giacomo Spalla e Lorenzo Bartolini. L'incisione presenta un ottimo stato di conservazione generale. Autore: Ruotte Louis Charles. inc. & Duclos Durand. dis. Luogo: Maria Luigia - Parma. Anno: 1810 ca. Tecnica: Incisione su rame trattata a pointillé. Dimensioni: 323x261 mm.Bibliografia: Roux 1929: IV, p. 576; Sandrini 2018: p. 70.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 468. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1921 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 468.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 500. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 500.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 504. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 504.

- Art Print
Seller: BOTTEGHINA D'ARTE GALLERIA KÚPROS, Rosignano Solvay, LI, ItalyBOTTEGHINA D'ARTE GALLERIA KÚPROS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 119.19
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No legatura. Condition: Buono. Paris, 1830 circa. Incisione in rame all'acquaforte in pointellisme, b/n, cm 30,5 x 34,5 (il foglio). Da un dipinto del Droling, piacevole soggetto decorativo con figure di bambini impegnati nel gioco del "cavallo fuso". Difetti marginali della carta e piccole macchioline di umido, buona l'impressi…one e l'inciso.

- Signed
Seller: Ludwig Rosenthal's Antiquariaat, Leidschendam, , NetherlandsLudwig Rosenthal's Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 148.99
US$ 39.69 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Tessari & Co, (no date). Large stipple engraving on paper. Christ holding a small loaf of bread in his left hand, holding his right hand in blessing over a chalice and looking towards heaven. Below image signed in the plate "W. Miller pinx. - Ruotte sculp.", and lettered "Salvator mundi. A Paris, chez Tessari & Co., Quai…des Augustins. No. 25". 37,9 x 30,4 cm.*This print not in Beraldi and Nagler. Louis Charles Ruotte père was a French stipple engraver, who worked for some time in London. William Miller was a British history, portrait, landscape and genre painter. - Very ample margins; paper foxed; fold and a few small tears in blank margins only. Collector's stamp on verso of 'Grossh. Museum zu Schwerin' (Lugt No. 2273).[(6180)].

Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 479.75
US$ 36.80 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
'Louis Napoléon roi de Hollande. Frère de l'ermpereur connetable de l'empire Français'. Lodewijk Napoleon Bonaparte (1778-1846) ruled over Holland from 1806 to 1810. Stipplework, etching and roulette on wove paper. Sheet size 327 x 418 mm. Made by Louis Charles Ruotte (1754-1806), after a drawing by Albert Grégorius (1774-1853)…made of the bust by Pierre Cartellier (1757-1831). The print was published in Amsterdam by Buffa & co., and in Paris by Potrelle, as part of a series representing members of the French Imperial family and European Kings, 1805-1810. A very nice and crisp impression. Cropped within platemark, faint foxing in the margins. References: Le Blanc 33.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.20
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1899. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 500, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 500 500.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 86.66
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1921. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 468, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 468 468.