Rupp G (198 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Palgrave Macmillan 1970

    0312516606 / 9780312516604

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashgate Publishing, Limited 1970

    0713154985 / 9780713154986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by ST MARTINS PRESS, New York 1970

    0312516959 / 9780312516956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows normal shelfwear. Front cover curls slightly. ; Documents Of Modern History; 179 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold & Co., London 1983

    0713154985 / 9780713154986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United KingdomBooks & Bygones

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., Grand Rapids, MI 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, U.S.A.Banbury Road Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.95

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Papers presented at an international colloquium held in November 1966 in the Faculty of Theology of Manchester University. Clean, unread copy in Near Fine condition. Personal name stamp on fly-sheet and title page, no marking or writing in the text. Covers are cl

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold 1970

    0713154977 / 9780713154979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 1978

    0002118629 / 9780002118620

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0002118629.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold 1970

    0713154977 / 9780713154979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, I

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, U.S.A.Chris Duggan, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manchester University Press 1968

    0719003032 / 9780719003035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.93

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:07

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold 1984

    0713154985 / 9780713154986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780713154986.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold & Co 1984

    0713154985 / 9780713154986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.67

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780713154986.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books, New York 1983

    0553231367 / 9780553231366

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. First Edition. xi, 194p., very good first printing of the revised edition, mass market paperback in red printed wraps. American Civil Liberties Union handbooks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold, London 1971

    0713154985 / 9780713154986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.80

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Bulgaria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Second Printing. Minor reading andedge wear. ; Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover portrait of Martin Luther by Lucas Cranach, c1525. ; Documents of Modern History; 192 pages; Open Univesity set book outlining the life of Luther and the development of his thought, with extracts from his thes

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2003

    0521093961 / 9780521093965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.27

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by William B. Eerdmans 1968(68) Grand Rapids, MI 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth bottom corners bumped.

  • Published by Manchester University Press 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. Blind-stamp, previous owner's name, small ink note on bfep. 244 pp.

  • Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Previous owners' stamps, chipped dust jacket. 244 pp.

  • Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Cover Faded, No Marks; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Published by Edward Arnold 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover with dust jacket. Moderate to heavy ink underlining, slightly chipped dust jacket. 179 pp.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. vii, 49 p.; 21 cm. [First printed in 1958] Fair, stapled, gray wrapper. Upper edge torn, not affecting text.

  • Published by Eerdmans Publishers 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, U.S.A.Aldersgate Books Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: GOOD. 1968. Cloth hardcover. Dust jacket. 244pp. Index. GOOD in GOOD jacket. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound. Price clipped.

  • Language: English

    Published by Manchester University Press, United Kingdom 1968

    0719003032 / 9780719003035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 15.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, a very good tightly bound copy in a very good dust wrapper, 244pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Discus Books/Avon, New York 1975

    0380003910 / 9780380003914

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. First Edition. xii, 268p., very good first printing of the mass market paperback edition in purple wraps. American Civil Liberties Union handbooks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold & Co 1974

    0713154985 / 9780713154986

    • Softcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.49

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold., London, United Kingdom 1970

    0713154985 / 9780713154986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.33

    US$ 17.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Edited by E.G. Rupp and Benjamin Drewery: 179 pages. Slight foxing end papers and edges, lightly stained at top of front cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mouton Publishers 1974

    9027976414 / 9789027976413

    Series: Religion and Reason, Book 3 of 56. Book 3 of 56 - Religion and Reason

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 11.91

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the ac

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold & Co, London 1974

    0713154985 / 9780713154986

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition; Reprint. Documents In Modern History; 179 pages; fading on spine. Light to moderate rubbing wear on the covers. Minor, barely visible foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Light yellowing on pages. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfa

  • Language: English

    Published by Epworth Press 1965

    0716203960 / 9780716203964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.36

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0716203960

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Arnold 1976. 1976

    0713154985 / 9780713154986

    • Softcover

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback, 180pp, owner's name on half-title, text clean and sound, Good condition. ISBN: 0713154985.