Rusong (43 results)

Sun Zi: The Art of War & Sun Bin: The Art of War (Chinese/English edition)
Bin, Sun; Zi, Sun; Xianlin, Wu; Tian, Zheng; Tzu, Sun; Rusong, Wu; He, Zhang; Wusun, Lin
Language: English
Published by People's China Publishing House - (edition ) 1999
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.91
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Auflage: Bilingual. 335 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER & CHINESISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330 14,0 x 1,9 x 20,3 cm, Broschiert.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.08
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sun Zi's "Art of War" and Health Care: Military Science and Medical Science This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly bee…n well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. People's China Publishing House, 1996; stated Second Edition. English followed by Chinese text. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; light wear to edges of wraps. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.34
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.72
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 57.48
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gd. condition - Two Great Chinese Military Classics in one volume . - (TE69084z). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.87
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: SEATE BOOKS, APO, U.S.A.SEATE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.95
US$ 20.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. no dj. Sun Zi: the Art of War Sun Bin: the Art of War. Book.

Language: English
Published by Zhejiang People's Fine Arts Publishing House, Hangzhou, China 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good(+). First edition. Octavo in blank, grey boards in white, laminated dust jacket with red and black text; red endpapers; b&w illus.; 3 volumes; 21 cm. 475, 475 and 458 pages. In English. We have 3 volumes of a set of 6. "A very interesting and informative six volume edition in which each paragraph…of the text is illustrated by a major military event or battle in Chinese history, together with maps and historically accurate drawings. Ranges from the dim mythological past to Zheng Chenggong's amphibious assault in 1661 from Jinmin Island (Quemoy) to liberate Taiwan from the Dutch." **This shipment will include 3 volumes. Extra shipping charges may apply.**. Fine copies in very good(+) dust jackets: all three DJs are mildly sunned and soiled on the covers especially at edges; lamination slightly peeling on volume 2 along bottom edge; boards are clean though volume 3 has very slight discoloration (possibly a chemical reaction); no bumps to boards; pages are like new: clean, crisp, bright and free of marks and creases; binidng is tight and square. in very good + dust-jacket.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. Übersetzt von Zhong Yingjie - bearbeitet von Claudia Kaiser SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit leichten, äußerlichen Lagerspuren - Internationaler Versand / international shipping In deutscher Sprache. 295 S. 205 x 140 mm.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:English.Author:Wu Rusong.Binding:Soft Cover.Publisher:People.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.58
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:English.Author:Wu Rusong.Binding:Soft Cover.Publisher:New World Press.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.57
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.16
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Published by Beijing, China Environmental Science Press 1994 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.32
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
243 p. Paperback (In good condition.).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.70
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorHe engaged in mold manufacturing for 30 years. He specializes in mechanical drawing and metallographic inspection.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 122.50
US$ 14.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 426.93
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Published by China Science & Technology Press, Beijing, China 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 74.75
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce 1st Edition. 240 pages, all of which are clean. Brown cloth binding with gilt titles on spine and front cover. DJ is yellow with black titles on spine and front cover. FINE/FINE. Book.

Published by China Environmental Science Press 1994
- First Edition
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.32
US$ 29.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. As new, but small ink stain on last page. 243 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English Paper covers, wrap-around flaps.

Published by China Meteorological Press 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 77.12
US$ 29.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper covers. Condition: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. iv, 178 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.