Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Kanrom, 1960
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor corner bumping with a hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. Illustrated by Milda Vizbar.
Published by Kanrom, Inc. (1960), New York, 1960
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. drawings by Milda Vizbar (illustrator). 79pp A great and funny look at what to expect when traveling abroad! very good, pictorial boards (hardcover) w/orig acetate cover.
Published by DELL BOOKS
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1ST DELL PB JULY 1975. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. 220 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR. ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by Kanrom Inc., New York, 1960
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Milda Vizbar (illustrator). Purple pictorial covers. 8vo, 79pp. Illustrator signed on the title page. European bathroom appliance humor! Cover edges & corners worn, contents fine. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket In protective mylar cover. (plumbing, toilets, humor ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Kanrom, Inc., New York, 1960
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. Vizbar, Milda (illustrator). Edge chips; else normal wear. 79 pages. Book.
Published by Kanrom, 1960
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Kanrom, 1960. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with staining, toning, nicks and tears along edges and shelf/edgewear. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by Kanrom, Inc., New York, 1960
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Milda Vizbar (illustrator). Illustrator signed on the title page. Pictorial purple covers in a clear plastic dust jacket. 8vo, 79pp. The bottom edge of the book is shelf worn, clear dust jacket tape repaired. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Condition: Good. Good condition. (Plumbing, Humor) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: German
Published by Wilhelm Heyne Verlag
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 189 Seiten Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Dell, New York, 1975
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition thus. First Dell Printing. Moderate wear to cover and around the extremities. PB23.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket In protective mylar cover. (technology, utilities, plumbing) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Kanrom, Inc. New York 1960, 1960
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
VG-. Milda Vizbar, illus. 8vo, 79, Light wear to covers. Plastic slip cover.
Published by Kanrom, 1960
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback book in great condition for it's age, missing dust jacket if one was issued with it, and a little light shelf wear on edges of cover, otherwise a good clean copy!
Published by Kanrom, New York, 1960
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Illustrations by Milda Vizbar. 8vo. Purple pictorial paper over boards. 79pp. Numerous line drawings, decorative endpapers. Very good. Mild shelfwear. First edition, a tight and decent copy.
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la atmósfera envolvente de 'Mirage dans la brume' de Ruth Willock, una novela que te transportará a un mundo de misterio y emociones intensas. Publicada por Éditions mondiales, esta edición en tapa blanda te invita a descubrir una historia de intriga y romance en cada página. Ideal para los amantes de la literatura que buscan una lectura cautivadora y llena de suspense. EAN: 9782707423702 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance Título: Mirage dans la brume Autor: Ruth Willock Editorial: Éditions mondiales Idioma: fr Páginas: 220 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Heyne Verlag,, 1986
ISBN 10: 345311311X ISBN 13: 9783453113114
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Hawthorn Books, 1972
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B000YOLXWQ. Hardback. Original 1975 edition. No dustjacket. Third Printing. Book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good Plus condition. No Signature.
Published by Kanrom Inc, New York, 1995
Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo. 79pp illustrated. A very good copy in glassine. Inscribed by Ruth Willock Inscribed By Author.
Published by George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1962
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1962. 2nd Impression. 79 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends with tears to spine edges. Light foxing to both boards.
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Neuaufl. d. Heyne-Buches Nr. 1803. 192 S. B518-67 9783453113114 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by Kanrom, New York, 1960
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Near fine with a pictorial front cover. Lacking the dust jacket.
Published by Kanrom, Inc., New York, 1960
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Squarish octavo, cloth, illustrated cover. Some toning to backstrip. Hilarious drawings by Vizbar, good condition.
Published by George Allen & Unwin, London, 1962
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
US$ 10.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Milda Vizbar (illustrator). First UK Edition. 79pp. HARDCOVER Printed boards with additional acetate wrapper - as issued. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Published by Kanrom, 1960
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth - 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Published by Kanrom Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1960
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Pictorial Board. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Vizbar, Milda (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with slight shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by George Allen & Unwin Ltd., London, 1962
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United Kingdom
First Edition
Decorative Hard Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Milda Vizbar (illustrator). First UK Edition. Blue, pictorial hardback in unclipped, clear DW. Pp 79; decorative endpapers [uncracked]. A square, tight, clean copy; touch of colour fade; no previous owner's names, markings. The original, clear acetate jacket is in excellent condition. Image/further details available upon request.
Published by Kanrom, 1960
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First Edition. Glassine dust wrapper. Slight rubbing to the bottom edge. Very Good condition.