Rutherford Constance (47 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Disability and the Family: A Guide to Decisions for Adulthood
Jean A. Summers; Constance Roeder-Gordon; G. J. Bronicki; Turnbull, H. Rutherford, III; Ann P. Turnbull
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Art of Making Paper Flowers: Full-Sized Patterns and Instructions for Fifteen Realistic Blossoms
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Art of Making Paper Flowers: Full-Sized Patterns and Instructions for Fifteen Realistic Blossoms
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Art of Making Paper Flowers: Full-Sized Patterns and Instructions for Fifteen Realistic Blossoms
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.61
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.83
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.05
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by T.F.H Publications, Neptune City, NJ
- Hardcover
Seller: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. No Printing Stated. Essential reading for the owner or potential owner of the American Water Spaniel. A welcome and reliable resource on breed history, characteristics and attributes, breed Standard, grooming, puppy care, housetraining and more. 92 pages. Color…photos. Lovely copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.76
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.76
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.76
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to…charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.97
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.36
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations….

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.70
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. HarperCollins collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.70
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. HarperCollins collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.70
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. HarperCollins collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.70
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. HarperCollins collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.70
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. HarperCollins collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.70
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. HarperCollins collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.70
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. HarperCollins collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.70
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. HarperCollins collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 très bon.
More imagesBlithe Spirit Lot of Four 8 x 10 Stills 1945 Rex Harrison, Constance Cummings!
Directed by David Lean / Starring Rex Harrison, Constance Cummings, Kay Hammond (as Elvira Condomine), Margaret Rutherford, and Hugh Wakefield
Published by United Artists 1945
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 20.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 14.62
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. A lot of four VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 10 x 13. Photographic Image.
Published by London: Hodder and Stoughton, nd [c. 1930]. 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.73
US$ 19.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No edition stated. 8vo, 368pp. Endpaper maps. Original black cloth, titling printed in black on a yellow panel on the spine. Boards rubbed, endpapers spotted; overall a good copy.
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd [1930], London 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.89
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Black hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed. Lean to damaged spine. 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 368pp.
Published by TFH Publications 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Wormhill Books, Hereford, United KingdomWormhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.40
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. Near copy but with a slightly shelf-worn dustwrapper over the laminated boards. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by c…ourier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.