Rutledge Nancy (183 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by American Mystery Classics 2025
Series: American Mystery Classics, Book 25 of 3. Book 25 of 3 - American Mystery Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Penzler Publishers 2025
Series: American Mystery Classics, Book 25 of 3. Book 25 of 3 - American Mystery Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

An Unholy Thirst: Fifteen Vampire Tales
Biggers, Cliff; Rutledge, Charles R.; Collins, Nancy A.; DeWees, Amanda; Hartness, John G.; Hieber, Leanna Renee; McNamee, Paul R.; Moore, James A.; Murray, Lee; Strand, Jeff
- Softcover
Seller: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, NY, U.S.A.Direct Link Marketing
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
Series: Memories from Today's Grown-Up Kids, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Memories from Today's Grown-Up Kids
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by American Mystery Classics 2025
Series: The Doug Selby Mysteries, Book 1 of 9. Book 1 of 9 - The Doug Selby Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by American Mystery Classics 2025
Series: American Mystery Classics, Book 25 of 3. Book 25 of 3 - American Mystery Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.82
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Ships of Mercy: Bringing Hope and Healing to the World's Forgotten Poor
Don Stephens; Lynda Rutledge Stephenson; Nancy Predaina-Watson; Haley Hoar
Published by Mercy Ships 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Like New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
Series: Memories from Today's Grown-Up Kids, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Memories from Today's Grown-Up Kids
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Ships of Mercy: Bringing Hope and Healing to the World's Forgotten Poor
Don Stephens,Lynda Rutledge Stephenson,Nancy Predaina-Watson,Haley Hoar
Published by Mercy Ships 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by American Mystery Classics 2025
Series: American Mystery Classics, Book 25 of 3. Book 25 of 3 - American Mystery Classics
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Detective Book Club
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Independently published
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Bennet Farr was the richest, most corrupt, and most hated man in Cognac, a small town just outside of Chicago. He ruled the village with his money and crossed nearly all of the villagers in the process. So when he is found dead one November morning with a bread knife in his back, the chief o…f police faces a long line of suspects. Was it the new librarian, angered by Farr's threat to close the library? Was it the schoolteacher, whose pupil he threatened? Or perhaps his son, who he disinherited just before his death? Reporter Killian McBean is also among the list, since Farr was planning to foreclose on the Cognac Courier and put him out of a job. But, as the cops are befuddled by too many motives, Killian's journalistic acumen cuts through the noise in search of the real story-even if, in the end, it's his cat Smoky that discovers the essential clue that leads to its solution. Never before issued in paperback in unabridged form, Blood on the Cat is a lost classic worthy of rediscovery, with memorable characters, fair-play clues, and a cat that's as clever as it is charming. Cozy in subject matter, it's sure to please any fan of Golden Age detective fiction. When a small town tycoon meets his end, everyones a suspectbut it takes a clever cat to reveal the essential clue. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.98
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Ltd, GB 2026
Series: American Mystery Classics, Book 25 of 3. Book 25 of 3 - American Mystery Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.34
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A cosy murder mystery in which a cat helps solve the crime, this is a forgotten Golden Age classic.'Expert sleuthing' - The Saturday ReviewBennet Farr was the richest and most hated man in town, so when he is found dead, the list of those with a grudge grows endless. There's the librarian, the journali…st, the schoolteacher, and Bennet's own son, who was struck off the family inheritance just days before Bennet's death.How do catch a killer when everyone in town has a motive? The police are befuddled by the lack of evidence. And in the end, the key to solving the mystery is found not by them but by Bennet's pet cat, Smoky.A lost classic worthy of rediscovery, this cosy mystery will delight any fan of Golden Age detective fiction.

Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Ltd 2026
Series: American Mystery Classics, Book 25 of 3. Book 25 of 3 - American Mystery Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A cosy murder mystery in which a cat helps solve the crime, this forgotten Golden Age classic is perfect for readers of the British Library Crime Classics series.A cosy murder mystery in which a cat helps solve the crime, this is a forgotten Golden Age classic.'Expert sleuthing' - The Saturd…ay ReviewBennet Farr was the richest and most hated man in town, so when he is found dead, the list of those with a grudge grows endless. There's the librarian, the journalist, the schoolteacher, and Bennet's own son, who was struck off the family inheritance just days before Bennet's death.How do catch a killer when everyone in town has a motive? The police are befuddled by the lack of evidence. And in the end, the key to solving the mystery is found not by them but by Bennet's pet cat, Smoky.A lost classic worthy of rediscovery, this cosy mystery will delight any fan of Golden Age detective fiction. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.29
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by American Mystery Classics 2025
Series: The Doug Selby Mysteries, Book 1 of 9. Book 1 of 9 - The Doug Selby Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by American Mystery Classics 2025
Series: The Doug Selby Mysteries, Book 1 of 9. Book 1 of 9 - The Doug Selby Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by American Mystery Classics 2025
Series: The Doug Selby Mysteries, Book 1 of 9. Book 1 of 9 - The Doug Selby Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Random House, NY 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mitchell Books, Hemet, CA, U.S.A.Mitchell Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Rutledge, Nancy, The Frightened Murderer, Random House, , NY, 1957, first edition / first printing, A taut psychological mystery by Nancy Rutledge, in which a long-buried crime resurfaces to threaten the life and power of an egomaniacal newspaper tyc…oon. With crisp prose and a tightly wound plot, Rutledge delivers an intense noir-tinged tale of guilt, revenge, and moral reckoning.

Language: English
Published by Penzler Publishers, US 2025
Series: The Doug Selby Mysteries, Book 1 of 9. Book 1 of 9 - The Doug Selby Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by American Mystery Classics 2025
Series: The Doug Selby Mysteries, Book 1 of 9. Book 1 of 9 - The Doug Selby Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.80
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2026. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Random House, New York 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition/First Printing. Stated first printing. Owner's bookplate. Very shallow chipping at top of rear jacket panel. Quite nice.

Language: English
Published by Penzler Publishers, New York 2025
Series: The Doug Selby Mysteries, Book 1 of 9. Book 1 of 9 - The Doug Selby Mysteries
- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Bennet Farr was the richest, most corrupt, and most hated man in Cognac, a small town just outside of Chicago. He ruled the village with his money and crossed nearly all of the villagers in the process. So when he is found dead one November morning with a bread knife in his back, the chief o…f police faces a long line of suspects. Was it the new librarian, angered by Farr's threat to close the library? Was it the schoolteacher, whose pupil he threatened? Or perhaps his son, who he disinherited just before his death? Reporter Killian McBean is also among the list, since Farr was planning to foreclose on the Cognac Courier and put him out of a job. But, as the cops are befuddled by too many motives, Killian's journalistic acumen cuts through the noise in search of the real story-even if, in the end, it's his cat Smoky that discovers the essential clue that leads to its solution. Never before issued in paperback in unabridged form, Blood on the Cat is a lost classic worthy of rediscovery, with memorable characters, fair-play clues, and a cat that's as clever as it is charming. Cozy in subject matter, it's sure to please any fan of Golden Age detective fiction. When a small town tycoon meets his end, everyones a suspectbut it takes a clever cat to reveal the essential clue. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by American Mystery Classics 7/1/2025 2025
Series: American Mystery Classics, Book 25 of 3. Book 25 of 3 - American Mystery Classics
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Blood on the Cat. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 5.00x0.79x7.76 inches. In Stock.