Ruyters (248 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 151 S. : Ill. Das Taschenbuch besitzt einen Bibliotheksstempel im Inneren, befindet sich aber ansonsten in einem einwandfreien Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Saleina, Thorsten (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Saleina, Thorsten (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: SpringerBriefs in Space Life Sciences, Book 8 of 12. Book 8 of 12 - SpringerBriefs in Space Life Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.75
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Rekkem : Flemish-Netherlands Foundation Stichting Ons Erfdeel 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Publisher's presentation copy. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Physical description; 128 p. : ill.(chiefly col.), port. ; 25 cm. Notes; Item also published in Dutch, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Include…s bibliographical references. Translated from the Dutch. Contents; Includes profiles of 25 artists, Includes Arno van der Mark, Henk Visch, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Panamarenko, Lili Dujourie, Guillaume Bijl and others. Subjects; Mark, Arno van der. Visch, Henk 1950-. Panamarenko 1940-. Dujourie, Lili 1941-. Bijl, Guillaume 1946-. Fortuyn/O'Brien (Irene Fortuyn and Robert O'Brien). Sculptors Netherlands Biography. Sculptors Flanders Biography. Sculpture, Modern 20th century Netherlands. Sculpture, Modern 20th century Flanders. Sculpture, Dutch 20th century. Sculpture, Flemish 20th century. Sculptors Netherlands History 20th century. Sculptors Flanders History 20th century. Sculpture, Dutch - 20th century - 1980s-1990s. Sculpture, Flemish - 20th century - 1980s-1990s. Sculptors Netherlands 1950-1999. Sculpture Netherlands 1950-1999. Sculptors Belgium 1950-1999. Sculpture Belgium 1950-1999. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Fine Condition. 168 pp., many illustrations hroughout. Some of the artists included: Ryan Gander, Erik Olofsen, Folkert de Jong, Helmut Dick and more.

- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.22
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Br. Condition: Befriedigend. 284 (3) S. Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, geringe papierbedingte Seitenbräunung, Deckel verzogen /// Standort Wimregal . HAA-25410 ISBN 9782729703585 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 554.

Kleine Lesehelden: Neues vom Räuber Hotzenplotz: Erstlesebuch für die 2. & 3. Klasse
Preußler, Otfried (Author)/ Ruyters, Judith (Author)/ Saleina, Thorsten (Illustrator)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.43
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. German language. 6.81x0.47x9.65 inches. In Stock. Saleina, Thorsten (illustrator).

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.94
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Language: German
Published by Thienemann 2023
Series: Kleine Lesehelden, Book 7 of 11. Book 7 of 11 - Kleine Lesehelden
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.44
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.65x6.93x0.55 inches. In Stock.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.12
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by Rekkem : Flemish-Netherlands Foundation Stichting Ons Erfdeel 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Publisher's presentation copy. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. Physical description; 128 p. : ill.(chiefly col.), port. ; 25 cm. Notes; Item also published in Dutch, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Include…s bibliographical references. Translated from the Dutch. Contents; Includes profiles of 25 artists, Includes Arno van der Mark, Henk Visch, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Panamarenko, Lili Dujourie, Guillaume Bijl and others. Subjects; Mark, Arno van der. Visch, Henk 1950-. Panamarenko 1940-. Dujourie, Lili 1941-. Bijl, Guillaume 1946-. Fortuyn/O'Brien (Irene Fortuyn and Robert O'Brien). Sculptors Netherlands Biography. Sculptors Flanders Biography. Sculpture, Modern 20th century Netherlands. Sculpture, Modern 20th century Flanders. Sculpture, Dutch 20th century. Sculpture, Flemish 20th century. Sculptors Netherlands History 20th century. Sculptors Flanders History 20th century. Sculpture, Dutch - 20th century - 1980s-1990s. Sculpture, Flemish - 20th century - 1980s-1990s. Sculptors Netherlands 1950-1999. Sculpture Netherlands 1950-1999. Sculptors Belgium 1950-1999. Sculpture Belgium 1950-1999. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.23
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Saleina, Thorsten (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.51
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.53
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.63
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.80
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. German language. 6.81x0.51x9.65 inches. In Stock.

Sphères privée et professionnelle: Vers une recomposition des rôles et des actions
Istace, Évelyne; Laffut, Michel; Plasman, Robert; Ruyters, Christine
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.

Language: English
Published by NAi Publishers/Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Art Data, London, , United KingdomArt Data
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.11
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 16 cm. Height: 22cm. 168 pages. English text.
Published by Strengholt 2008 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.23
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, nette staat, 141 pagina's.
More images- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation cependant qq rousseurs sur tranche de tête intérieur frais. 14x20x2cm. 1990. Broché. 414 pages. Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Saleina, Thorsten (illustrator).