Ryalls Alan (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.71
US$ 6.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.71
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by Alvin Redman 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.36
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1969. No Edition Remarks. 202 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pull-out map to rear pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an…d thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.43
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Archive and File Copy ink stamps. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm.… Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Inks stamp on flap and panel. Minor wear marks to spine and panels.

Published by Alvin Redman 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.56
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1967. No Edition Remarks. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wea…r with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.

Language: English
Published by David & Charles, Newton Abbot, Devon, UK 1975
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.36
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good +. First Edition. 147 pages. Dustjacket has light wear to corners, unclipped, biro alteration to price-label. Book has light wear/small creasees to spine-ends, pages very clean, looks little used. Nice condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.09
US$ 35.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.47
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by Alvin Redman, London 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, CanadaJune Samaras
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketLaminated HC. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vintage illustrated travel guide to Cyprus.{as it was before the Turkish invasion) 202p.illus.maps.index (Fold-out map on end paper).
Published by Alvin Redman London 1967 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very nice copy octavo 239pp., b/w plates, maps, index, Nice copy of a guide to travelling in the Eastern Bloc in the 60s.

The Hull Chronicle - Vol. 1, No. 1 - May 1965 - Social, Sporting and Industrial Life of the East Riding
Black, Martin; Innes-Smith, Robert; Calder, Simon; Scott, Violet Redpath; Chambers, Kathleen; Townley, Rev. G. F.; McBride, Ian; Sharpe, Phil; Maxwell, Daniel; Baverstock, L.; Salmond, W. N. C.; Frick, Mrs. Marlena; Drewery, R. F.; Ryalls, Alan; Johnstone, Roshnara; Fleet, Simon
Published by The Hull Chronicle, Hull, UK 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.68
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback magazine with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. Colour and b/w photographs , illustrations and advertisements throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (1/2).