Language: English
Published by Liguori Publications, Liguori, MO, 1994
ISBN 10: 0892435755 ISBN 13: 9780892435753
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. very nice clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. price sticker on front cover. pages clean and unmarked. very nice copy!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barry Kitson; John Buscema; Paul Ryan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Paulist Press, NY, Paramus and Toronto, 1974
ISBN 10: 0809118343 ISBN 13: 9780809118342
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. Light wear, underlining within the text, previous owner's name on flyleaf. 210 page examination of the Eucharistic Prayer. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107068878 ISBN 13: 9781107068872
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Experts, Activists, and Democratic Politics (Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Wrappers are worn. Curling around edges, creasing at spine and some scuffing. 210 pages. 210 pp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 13/11/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107068878 ISBN 13: 9781107068872
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very nice copy of book; dust jacket has light wear. Book.
Published by Dreamworks Video 2007-02-06 00:00:00, 2007
ISBN 13: 0097361235042
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Condition: Very Good. NY Scribner 1931. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj. dj wlite wear, in mylar 117. 8vo.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0226833674 ISBN 13: 9780226833675
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108926363 ISBN 13: 9781108926362
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Paulist Press, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0809118343 ISBN 13: 9780809118342
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. 210p. A softcover book in very good condition. The cover is somewhat heavily rubbed, but otherwise, the text is clean and the binding is tight. A historical, comparative study of the official and unofficial Eucharistic and "table prayers" of the Catholic liturgy.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York & London, 1931
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. DJ edges chipped.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108926363 ISBN 13: 9781108926362
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108926363 ISBN 13: 9781108926362
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. There is little doubt that increasing polarization over the last decade has transformed the American political landscape. In The Other Divide, Yanna Krupnikov and John Barry Ryan challenge the nature and extent of that polarization. They find that more than party, Americans are divided by involvement in politics. On one side is a group of Americans who are deeply involved in politics and very expressive about their political views; on the other side is a group much less involved in day-to-day political outcomes. While scholars and journalists have assumed that those who are most vocal about their political views are representative of America at large, they are in fact a relatively small group whose voices are amplified by the media. By considering the political differences between the deeply involved and the rest of the American public, Krupnikov and Ryan present a broader picture of the American electorate than the one that often appears in the news.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009108433 ISBN 13: 9781009108430
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ford Street Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1922696404 ISBN 13: 9781922696403
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Anne Ryan (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 100911428X ISBN 13: 9781009114288
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 100911428X ISBN 13: 9781009114288
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Warner Bros. Entertainment France, 2007
ISBN 13: 3322069944857
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Warner Bros. Entertainment France collection , 2007. 1 volume format DVD très bon.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009108433 ISBN 13: 9781009108430
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0226833674 ISBN 13: 9780226833675
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ford Street Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1922696404 ISBN 13: 9781922696403
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. Anne Ryan (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: new. Barry Kitson; John Buscema; Paul Ryan (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Pueblo Publishing Company, New York, 1982
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 283p. A softcover book in very good condition. Edges lightly worn and a touch of tanning to spine; text clean and binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108926363 ISBN 13: 9781108926362
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 35.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. There is little doubt that increasing polarization over the last decade has transformed the American political landscape. In The Other Divide, Yanna Krupnikov and John Barry Ryan challenge the nature and extent of that polarization. They find that more than party, Americans are divided by involvement in politics. On one side is a group of Americans who are deeply involved in politics and very expressive about their political views; on the other side is a group much less involved in day-to-day political outcomes. While scholars and journalists have assumed that those who are most vocal about their political views are representative of America at large, they are in fact a relatively small group whose voices are amplified by the media. By considering the political differences between the deeply involved and the rest of the American public, Krupnikov and Ryan present a broader picture of the American electorate than the one that often appears in the news.
Published by Caribbean Review, San Juan, Puerto Rico, 1985
Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine and in lovely condition. Articles include: Elections Caribbean Style, Tobago's Quest for Autonomy, Barbadians and the Panama Canal and much more. Upgraded to First Class. 0.0 0.0.