Ryan Petty (25 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Kodiak & The Un-Hunted Place: An Alaskan Malamute Battles a Coyote for the Heart, Soul, & Future of the World. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).
Published by Cold Mountain Press, 1975 1975
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerPostcard Fine and bright postcard. Unused. Attractive.

Kodiak & The Un-Hunted Place: A Malamute Battles a Coyote for the Heart, Soul, & Future of the World
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.07
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.83
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.81
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

Published by Sceptre Press, Knotting, Bedfordshire 1974
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnbound. Condition: Fine. First edition. One sheet folded to make four pages. Measuring approximately 5½" x 4¼" closed. Fine. One of 150 numbered copies. A single poem.

Published by Austin, TX: Cold Mountain Press. 1975
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 18mo. Letterpress On Card, Very Good with minor creasing. Poetry Postcard No. 26. One printed on white card stock; the other on orange.

Published by Cold Mountain Pres, Austin, TX 1975
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition. Poetry Postcard Series Number 26. Measures 6.5" wide by 5" high. A single poem from Petty. A fine copy. Signed by Petty. Uncommon thus. Signed.

Published by Cold Mountain Press, Austin, Texas 1975
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnbound. Condition: Fine. Broadside poem. Single sheet measuring 6.5" x 5". A fine copy. Issued as Cold Mountain Poetry Post Card No. 26.
Published by Austin: Cold Mountain Press. 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 8vo. 22 pp. Very Good, Paper Wraps, minor staining, rubbing, & edge wear on covers; shelf wear. Catalogue of publications.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 88.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

Published by Austin, TX: Cold Mountain Press, [1975.] 1975
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Brochure. [6 pp.] One 11 x 17 inch sheet folded once, 8.5 x 11 sheet inserted, to make a small brochure. Not stapled. "Cold Mountain Press publishes poetry, sells used and rare literary and autograph items, and distributes current publications from other small independent presses." Catalog lists books by Robert…Bly, Charles Bukowski, John Updike, James Tate, and many others.Cover heavily sunned, pages slightly aged toned, overall Very Good. Illustrations.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.84
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.57
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 268. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.16
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 268. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.88
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.25
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 268. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

STORIES FOR FOUR- YEAR-OLDS
Ryan, Anderson, Baylis, Petty, Kingsland, Hamton / Illustrated by Penny Dann
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.07
US$ 36.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1993, Glasgow, 92 paginas, ilustraciones, 20x13, cubiertas en tapa blanda ilustrada, 150 gramos, excelente estado.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.37
US$ 16.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.30
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnRyan Petty lives in a ferryboat town near Seattle with his wife Melissa and the ghost of their Alaskan Malamute--Kodiak.He studied creative writing at Princeton under Jerzy Kosinski and Anthony B…urgess and was, for a decad. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.47
US$ 71.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - DOG HERO STORY IN VERSEREAD-ALOUD EPIC POEM FOR KIDS AGES 9-12 (GROWN-UPS, TOO)In the tradition of the modern novel in verse and of story poems predating even written language, Kodiak & The Un-Hunted Place: An Alaskan Malamute Battles a…Coyote for the Heart, Soul, and Future of the World. tells the tale of a big cross-eyed dog named Kodiak--a two-year-old Alaskan Malamute family pet--who, though cautious and shy, stands to fight a predatory coyote for the territory of his backyard.As the story unfolds and by virtue of his courage, readers witness Kodiak as he becomes not only defender of his yard, but protector of its many rabbits, squirrels, and chipmunks. Not only the pride of his human family, but in a deep, true sense. himself.This is a classic coming-of-age story. with a drumbeat for action. told from multiple perspectives. using powerful narrative devices borrowed from poetry. Kodiak is a story of conflict and honor pursued to the point of physical combat. In its final, climactic pages the young dog's purpose in life is made suddenly and completely clear.Readers can expect of this middle grade novel in verse. the high stakes of a cliffhanger of a dog story. one of some complexity. told with clarity in fewer than 17,000 words. words that accelerate toward a conclusion at once inevitable and which comes as a complete surprise.Kodiak is published with 23 illustrations by Vera Kulikov. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.08
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Kodiak & The Un-Hunted Place | An Alaskan Malamute Battles a Coyote for the Heart, Soul, & Future of the World | Ryan Petty | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Provision House | EAN 9780935446104 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfel…d, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand. Kulikov, Vera (illustrator).