Ryder Ron (19 results)
More imagesBreakout. . . !!! / Special Added Attraction "Devil With A Blue Dress On & Good Golly Miss Molly" (VINYL ROCK 'N ROLL LP)
Mitch Ryder and the Detroit Wheels / superficial jacket notes by Connie de Nave
Language: English
Published by New Voice Records, Distributed by Bell Records, Inc., New York 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-2/3 rpm stereo vinyl record album, New Voice 2002-S, near-mint vinyl in a very-good-plus cardboard jacket. Mitch & the Wheels cover "Devil With A Blue Dress On," " Good Golly Miss molly," Wlison Pickett's "in The Midnight… Hour," The Isley Brothers' "Shakin' With Linda," Bill Medley's "Little Latin Lupe Lu," Holland-Dozier-Holland's "Stubborn Kind of Fellow," and several cuts credited to Arranger/Conductor Bob Crewe. Cover photo by Ron Harris (illustrator).
Black Cotton Stockings
Edmonds, Walter D., foreword / compilation and comments by Ron Ryder with a photographic collaboration by Jim Fynmore
Published by Country Books, NY, 1954 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerPresenting a colossal collection of rare old photographs portraying life in an American country town. Near fine green boards in very good illustrated dustjacket with gentle use. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs showcasing the time period.

Alien Resurrection 8 X 10 Still 1997 Sigourney Weaver in a hostile enviroment!
Directed by Jean-Pierre Jeunet / Starring Sigourney Weaver, Winona Ryder, Ron Perlman, Dan Hedaya, J.E. Freeman, Brad Dourif, Michael Wincott, and Gary Dourdan
Published by 20th Century Fox 1997
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
C.F.O. JOURNAL Vol. 22 No. 3, Fall 1988 The Colorado Field Ornithologist Quarterly
Janos, Mark editor, David E. Martin, Richard L. Bunn, Bob Righter, Ron Ryder, Hugh Kingery
Published by Colorado Field Ornithologist 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine tan stapled wraps. Pages 75-105, unmarked. ; F6F; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Country Books; Boonville Graphics; Boonville, NY
- Hardcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. (1975), new enlarged revised Second Edition; Near Fine/Near Fine dj, quarto, c150pp., brown cloth hardcover, excellent unclipped ($6.50) dj, b&w photo ill's every page throughout, binding tight, text unmarked.
Published by Country Books, Boonville, New York 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Wear to ends of spine and book cover corners. Slight browning of spine. A bit of foxing on top of book. Spine is slightly cocked. Light foxing on endpages, with a note written in ink on front endpage. Illustrated by Fynmore, Jim (illustrator).
Published by Country Books
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. 2nd edition. (United States, History, Photography) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Published by Privately Published, Boonville, NY 1998
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, U.S.A.Jim Hodgson Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 44 pages, thoroughly illustrated with vintage photos of Boonville. This is apparently a re-publication and extension of an article originally printed in the Boonville Herald in 1953, brought up-to-date by a committee which included James S. Pitcher, Boonville Town Historian. This copy was signed thus…: "To Larry & Mary, Thanks for your contribution to this work! James S. Pitcher, 12/98." It appears the original article was bolstered by the addition of the numerous vintage photos added to it. Fine condition. Signed by Author(s).
Published by The Headwaters Motor Lodge, Boonville, NY 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good-. Margins of covers have some slight surface wear. Private owner's gift inscription in light pencil on the half-title page.
Published by Country Books (1954), Boonville, NY 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Boonville, NY: Country Books. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1954). . Hardcover. 4to., unpaginated, rubbed, stained, sunned, writing on ffe, light foxing on endpapers . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

Star Wars Legends Epic Collection: The Rebellion Vol. 2 (Epic Collection: Star Wars Legends: The Rebellion)
Percio, Facundo [Illustrator]; Crety, Stephane [Illustrator]; D'Anda, Carlos [Illustrator]; Ching, Brian [Illustrator]; Wood, Brian [Contributor]; Marz, Ron [Contributor]; Barlow, Jeremy [Contributor]; Windham, Ryder [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Marvel 2017
Series: Star Wars Legends Epic Collection, Book 44 of 55. Book 44 of 55 - Star Wars Legends Epic Collection
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.54
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Country Books, Boonville, NY 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. No edition or printing stated. Original price of $5.00 printed on dust jacket front flap. Jacket has archival repaired tears now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has ffep missing with no writing or marking. Jim Fynmore (Photographic Collaboration) (illus…trator).
Published by Booneville Graphics 1978
- Softcover
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: VG. Numbered edition of 999 copies. Signed by author. "A terse chronological listing of various events and happenings in the New York State village of Booneville" Many photos.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Country Books, Boonville NY 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Raven & Gryphon Fine Books, Hackett's Cove, CanadaRaven & Gryphon Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Black Cotton Stockings; compilation and comments by Ron Ryder; photographic collaboration by Jim Fynmore; published by Country Books, Boonville, NY, by the Willard Press, 1954. From the blurb - Black Cotton Stockings is a picture book of a community that is as ty…pically American as the Christmas tree. Contained herein are 300 photographic masterpieces of nineteenth and early twentieth century life and the present. Part one of the book deals with life in the country from 1860 to 1920 - an era often spoken and written of but seldom captured in such realistic pictures. A majority are taken from glass plates uncovered after months of research. Part two, with many fine camera studies, shows the transformation to a modern and quiet community. The evolving parade of events has brought startling changes. This large format book is in near-fine condition, in a very good dust jacket that is now enclosed in a protective mylar wrap. Jim Fynmore (illustrator).

Star Wars Legends Epic Collection the Menace Revealed 3
Ostrander, John/ Windham, Ryder/ Marz, Ron/ Fabbri, Davide (Contributor)/ Mhan, Pop (Contributor)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2023
Series: Star Wars Legends Epic Collection, Book 29 of 55. Book 29 of 55 - Star Wars Legends Epic Collection
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.72
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.75x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. Fabbri, Davide; Marvel Various (illustrator).
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Boonville 1979 1st Boonville Graphics. Sm.4to., about 22pp., original wraps. Signed by Ryder. Fine.

Published by White Wolf Publishing, Inc., Clarkston, CA 1995
- Softcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 42.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Moore, James GET OF FENRIS TRIBEBOOK Clarkston, CA: White Wolf Publishing, Inc. 1995 NF 65pp. 4to. Cover is clean with little shelf wear and light wear and bumping along the edges. The protective plastic on the cover has started to peel from wear to the edges. Text is clean and binding has crack…ed inside the front and back cover but remains firm throughout the book. Overall book is in very good shape for its age and remains in near fine condition. This is a sourcebook for Werewolf: The Apocalypse. *This book is oversized and may require extra shipping charges.*. Thomas, Richard; Spencer, Ron; SCAR Studioes; Carter, Steve; Ryder, Antointette; Miles, Aileen E.; Timbrook, Joshua Gabriel (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Manchester, World Distributors, [1956] 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. (17) pp., inc. recto back wrapper, spiral bound in pictorial stiff paper wrappers, Edges rubbed, some wear at head/tail spine, good copy with the 4 popups in fine condition. 15 x 20 c,/.

Language: French
Published by Panini (1/2025) 2025
Series: Star Wars Légendes - La Menace révélée, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Star Wars Légendes - La Menace révélée
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, SwitzerlandBOOKIT!
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 84.63
US$ 61.71 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9791039132626.