Language: English
Published by Foundation for Human Rights in C, 2019
ISBN 10: 1733927425 ISBN 13: 9781733927420
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 780 pp., Blue Hardback, VG in chipped DJ, 1st ed (Signed by second Author). Signed by Author(s).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Saldaña, S.A. (Libro Divo), 2015
ISBN 10: 8416221561 ISBN 13: 9788416221561
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Science and Behavior Books, Palo Alto, CA
Seller: Julian's Bookshelf, Normal, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 1st Edition. This is an ex-library book with typical markings and labels. The are no marks in the text. The book will be shipped within 12 hours of confirmed order.
Language: English
Published by DoubleDay Publishers, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0385192371 ISBN 13: 9780385192378
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Thollander,earl Drawings in Green Color (illustrator). first edition,3p; 9876543pt line. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good CLIPT (NO PR ICE) Dust Jacket.Very Nice, Clean, Tight Bright Copy.; Gold spine titles on dark green cloth hard covers.map of central california endpapers.GREEN TITLES ON WHITE DUST JACKET. ; 452ps heavy pages; World-Wide Quisine, S. F. Style. Indexed.
Condition: NEW. Galloway, Ruth (illustrator).
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, hd & hl sl. Worn, one edge bumped, 780pp. (title continued) Children's Service.
Published by E. R. Herzog Meerane 1924, 1924
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
je Heft 8 S., guter Zustand,
Language: English
Published by Korea Institute, Harvard University, 2011
ISBN 10: 0979580064 ISBN 13: 9780979580062
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Binding has light soil; tight, text clean. 363 p., illustrated. Size: 10 x 7 inches. [B2:7:6].
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Saldaña, S.A. (Libro Divo), 2016
ISBN 10: 8491201432 ISBN 13: 9788491201434
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Saldaña, S.A. (Libro Divo), 2016
ISBN 10: 8491201831 ISBN 13: 9788491201830
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Published by Arbetarskyddsnämnden, Stockholm, 1977
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Staple-bound Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Language: English. Pages clean, if toned in margins; stapled binding is secure; soft cover and page block show a short, hard fold through the bottom free corners, small creases at the top free corners of the cover, surface chipping along the spine, and light scuffing on the rear, otherwise sound. 51pp.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Science and Behavior Books, Palo Alto, CA, 1967
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. The Langley Porter Child Psychiatry Series, Volume 2. Blue covers. 8vo, 300 pages.
US$ 11.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Science & Behavior Books, 1969
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. Nice condition. This is a green and blue large paperback, 1969224pp. Volume 4 in the Langley Porter Child Psychiatry Series. Cover moderately rubbed; sound binding; no marks or writing. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING WITHIN USA.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 12.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Science and Behavior Books, 1967
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 300 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 385.
US$ 13.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.