Language: English
Published by Saint University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615306527 ISBN 13: 9780615306520
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Saint University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615306527 ISBN 13: 9780615306520
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Language: English
Published by Saint University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615306527 ISBN 13: 9780615306520
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Saint University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615306527 ISBN 13: 9780615306520
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Saint University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615306527 ISBN 13: 9780615306520
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Saint University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615306527 ISBN 13: 9780615306520
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Saint University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615306527 ISBN 13: 9780615306520
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. (edition Second Edition,2), 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Second Edition,2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. (edition Second Edition,2), 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition,2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Language: English
Published by Saint University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0615306527 ISBN 13: 9780615306520
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0872208168 ISBN 13: 9780872208162
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.