Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Some shelf wear.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2016.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1776693453. 4/20/2026 1:57:33 PM.
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Text clean & unmarked. Un-creased spine, binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Company, United States, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In To Sell Is Human, Daniel Pink devotes an entire chapter to Salit and her work. Now, Salit-an evangelist for creativity, communication, and innovation in the workplace-has written a manifesto that provides the tools to seize opportunities and completely transform how we perform at work. Whether you're navigating your way on a new team, expanding your leadership role, or just trying to get heard in a meeting, you're facing the kind of workplace challenge we all run into sooner or later: you need to elevate your performance. In PERFORMANCE BREAKTHROUGH, Salit helps you hone your listening, relationship, and communication skills, build a healthy work environment, and grow as a leader by artfully blending techniques from theatrical performance with the new science of performative psychology. The combination of her case studies and practical exercises will help you deliver exceptional results. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hachette Books 4/12/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Performance Breakthrough: A Radical Approach to Success at Work. Book.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
Hardback. , . Author: Cathy Rose SalitFormat: HardbackNumber of Pages: 256In To Sell Is Human, Daniel Pink devotes an entire chapter to Salit and her work. Now, Salit-an evangelist for creativity, communication, and innovation in the workplace-has written a manifesto that provides the tools to seize opportunities and completely transform how we perform at work. Whether you're navigating your way on a new team, expanding your leadership role, or just trying to get heard in a meeting, you're facing the kind of workplace challenge we all run into sooner or later: you need to elevate your performance. In PERFORMANCE BREAKTHROUGH, Salit helps you hone your listening, relationship, and communication skills, build a healthy work environment, and grow as a leader by artfully blending techniques from theatrical performance with the new science of performative psychology. The combination of her case studies and practical exercises will help you deliver exceptional results. Hardback.
Seller: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
Condition: New. Brand New Copy-" Breakthrough to your peak performance!-Whether you're navigating your way on a new team, expanding your leadership role, or just trying to get heard in a meeting, you're facing the kind of workplace challenge we all run into sooner or later: you need a new performance. In Performance Breakthrough, Cathy Salit presents the revolutionary strategies that she's proven successful through over twenty years' experience custom-creating workshops for powerhouse clients including American Express, Nike, Coca-Cola, and DIRECTV. Artfully blending techniques from theatrical performance with the new science of performative psychology, Salit guides readers through forging new relationships guaranteed to yield greater success and satisfaction. Performance Breakthrough outlines proven techniques, including taking an emotional inventory; crafting new scripts for greater confidence, stronger relationships, and better outcomes; building ensembles; improvising; and listening--really listening--including accepting others' criticism and input. No matter what your challenge, Salit's innovative philosophy, case studies, practical exercises, and inspiring advice will help you deliver your own top performance.".
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.02
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 45.58
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. Über den AutorrnrnCathy Rose Salit is the CEO of Performance of a Lifetime. Her clients include Nike, American Express, Chanel, Pfizer, and Jet Blue. A sought-after speaker, coach, singer, and comedy improviser, Salit has been featured in t.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing Apr 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Break through to your peak performance! Whether you're navigating your way on a new team, expanding your leadership role, or just trying to get heard in a meeting, you're facing the kind of workplace challenge we all run into sooner or later: you need a new performance. In Performance Breakthrough, Cathy Salit presents the revolutionary strategies that she's proven successful through over twenty years' experience custom-creating workshops for powerhouse clients including American Express, Nike, Coca-Cola, and DIRECTV. Artfully blending techniques from theatrical performance with the new science of performative psychology, Salit guides readers through forging new relationships guaranteed to yield greater success and satisfaction. Performance Breakthrough outlines proven techniques, including taking an emotional inventory; crafting new scripts for greater confidence, stronger relationships, and better outcomes; building ensembles; improvising; and listening -- really listening -- including accepting others' criticism and input. No matter what your challenge, Salit's innovative philosophy, case studies, practical exercises, and inspiring advice will help you deliver your own top performance.
Language: English
Published by Hachette Book Group USA, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316382485 ISBN 13: 9780316382489
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 256.