Language: English
Published by Profile Books Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Profile Books Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by James & James (Publishers) Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by James & James (Publishers) Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by James & James (Publishers) Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by James & James (Publishers) Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by James & James (Publishers) Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by James & James (Publishers) Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by James & James (Publishers) Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 12.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by James & James (Publishers) Ltd., London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Firmly bound, illustrated, laminated boards. No jacket was issued for this. Signed by the author, Sam Twining, inside with short author's inscription. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by James & James (Publishers) Ltd., London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Firmly bound, illustrated, laminated boards. No jacket was issued for this. Signed by the author, Sam Twining, inside with short author's inscription. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by R. Twining & Company, Andover, Hants., 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 64pp. HARDCOVER Printed boards PLUS beautiful additional dustwrapper. Outstanding copy. Normally when titles with printed boards have dustwrappers, they are identical to the book itself. For this title, it is not so, and the d/w is entirely different, being way more attractive than that printed on the book itself. Book & d/w are both near fine.
Published by TWININGS,UK
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EITION.1ST.PRINTING.SAM TWINING TALKS ABOUT THE HISTORY OF TEA IN CHINA AND HIS FAMILY'S LONG INVOLVEMNT IN THE BUSINESS.ALSO RECIPES FOR FOOD USING TEA AS INGREDIENT.61.
Language: English
Published by James & James (Publishers) Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0907383866 ISBN 13: 9780907383864
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Published by the Author and Twinings Tea circa . c. 1970., 1970
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Publisher's original illustrated stapled black card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 16 pp with colour illustrations and archive photographs throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. FOOD [British Cookery].