Samelson William (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (60)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bartleby Press 2009

    093543738X / 9780935437386

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Tate Publishing 2015

    1680974157 / 9781680974157

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tate Pub & Enterprises Llc 2016

    1683524209 / 9781683524205

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.78

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tate Pub & Enterprises Llc 2016

    1683524209 / 9781683524205

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elstreet Educational 2015

    0935437355 / 9780935437355

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.26

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bartleby Press, US 2015

    0935437290 / 9780935437294

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Proven, effective and affordable ESL instruction.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tate Pub & Enterprises Llc 2016

    1683524209 / 9781683524205

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hypathia Books Online, Von Ormy, TX, U.S.A.Hypathia Books Online

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Paperback Book - Like New and In Excellent Condition/ Near Flawless - Non Fiction.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Samelson 2017

    0945938020 / 9780945938026

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.96

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Samelson 2017

    0945938020 / 9780945938026

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tate Publishing 2015

    1680974157 / 9781680974157

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elstreet Educational 2015

    0935437290 / 9780935437294

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vallentine Mitchell 2003

    0853034621 / 9780853034629

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vallentine Mitchell 2003

    0853034621 / 9780853034629

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Publishamerica Inc 2007

    1424196582 / 9781424196586

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eshel Books 2009

    093543738X / 9780935437386

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tate Publishing 2015

    1680283804 / 9781680283808

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bartleby Press 2009

    093543738X / 9780935437386

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bartleby Press, US 2015

    0935437320 / 9780935437324

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Proven, effective and affordable ESL instruction.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bartleby Press, US 2015

    0935437312 / 9780935437317

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Proven, effective and affordable ESL instruction.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bartleby Press, US 2015

    0935437347 / 9780935437348

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Proven, effective and affordable ESL instruction.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.82

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.The Book Store at Depot Square

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Autobiographical novel of the Holocaust in Poland. 264 pp. Hard cover, Very Good+. DJ, worn. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bartleby Press, US 2015

    0935437355 / 9780935437355

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A complete instructor's guide for the Let's Series of ESL including class units and testing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reston Pub Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1975

    0879092572 / 9780879092573

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Small tear and moderate wear to cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vallentine Mitchell 2003

    0853034621 / 9780853034629

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United KingdomKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.39

    US$ 13.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Sold by the U.K. Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Jewish Holocaust, Poland, Historical Fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or acce

  • Language: English

    Published by Eshel Books, Washington 2011

    093543738X / 9780935437386

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. The author inscribed and dated on the title page. The covers have edge wear and one corner is split, the covers are rubbed and the corners are bumped. There is a name written at the top of the half title page, some of the corners are bent and there is light soiling to the page edges. Size: 8vo

  • Published by Englewood Cliffs, N. J. , Prentice-Hall 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fair if somewhat water-stained and toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 264 pages; Description: 264 p. 22 cm. 3 Kg.

  • Published by Vallentine Mitchell 2003

    • Softcover

    Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Location:461 558 pp 461.