Samion (44 results)

Published by Olivier Perrin 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Zed Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Zed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. 430 pp. Red cloth. Very Good. Spine sunned, otherwise excellent. In Fine slipcase.

Published by Le Musée d'histoire de la médecine impr. R. Dacosta 1965
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1965. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1965. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this ite…m's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Olivier Perrin Editeur 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with slipcase. Maroon cloth-covered boards that lighten along the spine into an orange, and gold stamping on the front cover of the title, a person's head, and an old medical device. Gold stamping along the spine of the title and of three birds. Clean g…reen slipcase with the two top edges coming apart. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1962. 430 pages plus a table of contents. Text in French. Interiors are clean and unmarked. Black-and-white images throughout the book. Overall a very good copy.
Published by Paris, Olivier Perrin 1962 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.86
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
430 (2) p. Bound in the publisher's burgundy cloth binding with gilt title and decorations (Spine of the binding discoloured, otherwise in good condition. Comes with a green cardboard slipcase as issued.).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Publication du "Spectateur militaire.", Paris 1893
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lettres Slaves - Francis, Paris, FR, FranceLibrairie Lettres Slaves - Francis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.58
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale, First edition.. II, 207 p. 22 cm. - Reliure ancienne. Reliure demi-chagrin bleu foncé, dos titre doré. -.
More imagesHISTOIRE DE LA MÉDECINE ET DU LIVRE MÉDICAL à la lumière des collections de la Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Médecine de Paris
HAHN, André, et DUMAITRE, Paule, avec la collaboration de SAMION-CONTET, Anne
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, CanadaLibrairie Montréal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.23
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Éditions Olivier Perrin, 1962, reliure de l'éditeur recouverte de toile de soie bourgogne avec dorure au premier plat et au dos, le tout logé dans un boîtier de carton, environ 28 X 21 cm, 430 pages, illustré en N&B. Notre exemplaire est en excellent état avec seulement une certaine… insolation du dos (très tolérable). Le boitier est en excellent état aussi sans rien à signaler qui soit digne de mention. (AVERTISSEMENT ; Les frais d'envoi internationaux donnés par Abebooks sont souvent erronés veuillez obligatoirement m'écrire pour connaître les frais d'envoi réels pour l'extérieur du Canada AVANT de passer votre commande sinon vous pourriez avoir de mauvaises surprises. Paiement de préférence par Paypal).
More imagesLaennec - Catalogue des manuscrits scientifiques
BOULLE Lydie - GRMEK Mirko D. - LUPOVICI Catherine - SAMION-CONTET Janine
Published by Masson 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. in-8 br., 316 p., "Fondation Singer-Polignac", introduction par M. D. Grmek, 9 planches de fac-similés, ex-dono, bon état. Les manuscrits analysés dans ce catalogue appartiennent à des genres divers et couvrent tous les aspects de l'activité de Laennec en tant que médecin, chercheur et professe…ur. Une place d'honneur revient à l'autographe du "Mémoire sur l'auscultation", présenté en février 1818.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by Olivier Perrin
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.99
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Book is in slipcase in like new condition. Sun-faded spine.
Histoire de la medecine et du livre médical.
DUMAITRE Paule / SAMION-CONTET Janine / HAHN André (sous la direction de)
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pygmalion, Oliver Perrin, 1962, 430 p., cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette, environ 28x20cm, quelques franges en bordure de jaquette, bon état pour le reste.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 159.53
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 165.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book is a compilation of selected papers presented at the 3rd Malaysian International Tribology Conference (MITC 2020) held in Langkawi, Malaysia, September 2830, 2020. The book presents the advancement in the field of tribology and is divided into main topics such as bearing design, bi…otribology, dry friction and wear, green tribology, green lubricant, lubricant and fuel, surface engineering. The contents of this book appeal globally to scientists, scholars, engineers, and students from universities, research institutions, and industries working in the field of tribology. This book is a compilation of selected papers presented at the 3rd Malaysian International Tribology Conference (MITC 2020) held in Langkawi, Malaysia, September 2830, 2020. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.90
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 186.28
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xvi + 1102.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 189.51
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xvi + 1102 Illus.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 200.27
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xvi + 1102.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.79
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 246.80
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 133.89
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 1102 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.03
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Proceedings of the 3rd Malaysian International Tribology Conference | Syahrullail Samion (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Mechanical Engineering | ix | Englisch | 2022 | Springer | EAN 9789811699481 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg…, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 211.51
US$ 71.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is a compilation of selected papers presented at the 3rd Malaysian International Tribology Conference (MITC 2020) held in Langkawi, Malaysia, September 28-30, 2020. The book presents the advancement in the field of tribology and is divide…d into main topics such as bearing design, biotribology, dry friction and wear, green tribology, green lubricant, lubricant and fuel, surface engineering. The contents of this book appeal globally to scientists, scholars, engineers, and students from universities, research institutions, and industries working in the field of tribology.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 264.24
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 299.05
US$ 5.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 271.29
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book is a compilation of selected papers presented at the 3rd Malaysian International Tribology Conference (MITC 2020) held in Langkawi, Malaysia, September 2830, 2020. The book presents the advancement in the field of tribology and is divided into main topics such as bearing design, bi…otribology, dry friction and wear, green tribology, green lubricant, lubricant and fuel, surface engineering. The contents of this book appeal globally to scientists, scholars, engineers, and students from universities, research institutions, and industries working in the field of tribology. This book is a compilation of selected papers presented at the 3rd Malaysian International Tribology Conference (MITC 2020) held in Langkawi, Malaysia, September 2830, 2020. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,479.42
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 2 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Histoire de la médecine et du livre médical, à la lumière des collections de la Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Médecine de Paris.
HAHN André (Docteur), DUMAITRE Paule et SAMION-CONTET Janine
Published by Paris, Olivier Perrin, 1962. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 48.79 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20 x 28, 432 pp., 255 illustrations en N/B, 8 planches en couleurs, 19 lettrines et ornements typographiques, reliure d'édition pleine toile, sous étui carton vert, très bon état (sauf dos légèrement insolé).

Published by Edition : PARIS, OLIIER PERRIN, 1962 1962
Seller: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, , FranceLivres 113
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.46
US$ 33.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A la lumière des collections de la bibliothèque de la faculté de médecine de Paris - Des incunables au dix-neuvième siècle, ex-libris - Bibliographie, index - Préface de Julien CAIN, introduction de Léon BINET - Abondantes illustrations, reproductions en noir dans le texte, 8 planches en couleurs - Reliure toilée soie bordeaux ,… orné d'un motif orné sur le premier plat - Dos lisse orné, plus pâle comme tous les exemplaires - Sous emboitage cartonné toilé vert 430, (4) pages, relié, 28 cm. Très bon état.

Published by SPECTATEUR MILITAIRE
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240127437: non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Manque en coiffe de pied, Quelques rousseurs. 205 pages - 1 étiquette de prix encollée en miroir de la page de titre - 1 annotation au crayon de papier sur la page de titre - tranches dorées - cartonnage d'éditeur - MANQUE EN COIN…EN PIED SUR LE 1ER PLAT. . . . Classification Dewey : 944.041-Histoire de France de 1789 à 1804.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 25.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[HAHN (A.), DUMAITRE (P.) et SAMION-CONTET (J.) dir.].Histoire de la médecine et du livre médical à la lumière des collections de la Bibliothèque de la Faculté de Médecine de Paris.Préf. par J. Cain, introd. de L. Binet.P., Olivier Perrin, 1962, in-4°, cart. pl. toile édit. ss. emboît., dos décoloré, lettrines et ornements, nomb…r. ill. h.t. en noir et 8 en couleurs. 2000 gr.