Hahn Andre (84 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pelican Publishing 2013

    145561839X / 9781455618392

    • Softcover

    Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK. Condition: Fine. 145561839X New. 1st edition. 1952.

  • Condition: Used

    Original price: US$ 12.88; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 9.02

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: VGF. A VGF or better pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

  • Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Oblong hardcover. 77 pages. Text by Otto Hahn. Includes 42 illustrations of which 12 are in color. A near fine copy in an about very good dust jacket with a small chip from the base of the rear panel as well as a small stain there as well.

  • Published by Ignatius Press, San Francisco 2019

    1621641856 / 9781621641858

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. 96p. A large, staplebound paperback book in fine condition. Uses the Revised Standard Version (RSV), Second Catholic Edition. Study questions by Dennis Walters. Measures approx. 11" x 8.5".

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Excellent condition. dj. xxiv, 552 pp. Published in cooperation with the Lutheran World Federation, Department of Theology and Studies. Dustjacket. LCC: 9716506.

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022595563 / 9781022595569

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.24

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by NOEL-Verlag 2011

    3942802015 / 9783942802017

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelDie Große Konjunktion : Roman / André Hahn Person(en)Hahn, André (Verfasser) Link, Hans-Stephan (Herausgeber) Benz, Gabriele (Mitwirkender) AusgabeOrig.-Ausg., 1. Aufl. VerlagOberhausen/Oberbayern : Noel-Verl. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 2011 Umfang/Format675 S. ; 21

  • Published by Olivier Perrin 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zed Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Zed Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. 430 pp. Red cloth. Very Good. Spine sunned, otherwise excellent. In Fine slipcase.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1965. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1965. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this ite

  • Published by Stuttgart. Verlag Gerd Hatje. . Reihe: Kunst heute 6. 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    73 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Gr. 8° quer. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Vorsatz minimal fleckig. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin : Verl. am Park 1998

    3932180437 / 9783932180439

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.93

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Gut. 287 S. ; 19 cm, Guter Zustand. Mit Widmung des Autors. Mit einigen Textrand-Bleistiftanstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

  • Language: English

    Published by WVT Wissenschaftlicher Verlag 2008

    3868210164 / 9783868210163

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dorner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 35.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Darstellung und Kritik nationaler Mythen im amerikanischen Drama des 20. Jahrhunderts. Trier, WVT Wissenschaftlicher Verlag 2008. 279 S., OKart. Neuwertig.

  • Language: French

    Published by Person Ed. 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.65

    US$ 18.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 437 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. I

  • Published by Olivier Perrin Editeur 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with slipcase. Maroon cloth-covered boards that lighten along the spine into an orange, and gold stamping on the front cover of the title, a person's head, and an old medical device. Gold stamping along the spine of the title and of three birds. Clean g

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    102102306X / 9781021023063

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.06

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Paris, Olivier Perrin 1962 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.86

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    430 (2) p. Bound in the publisher's burgundy cloth binding with gilt title and decorations (Spine of the binding discoloured, otherwise in good condition. Comes with a green cardboard slipcase as issued.).

  • Published by Olivier Perrin Editeur, Paris 1962

    • First Edition

    Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Large hardcover in slipcase, good with some fading and shelfwear, gift inscription.

  • Published by Editions Essellier Zürich, Switzerland 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    128 pp.; 25 x 19 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Numero 1 issue of VH 101, edited by Otto Hahn,and Françoise Essellier. Essays by Otto Hahn, Peter Handke, Andy Warhol, Martial Raysse, György Ligeti, David Lamelas, Daniel Buren, Carl Andre, Michael Heizer, Piero Manz

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin: verlag am park 1998

    3932180437 / 9783932180439

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Frank Dahms, Annaberg-Buchholz, GermanyAntiquariat Frank Dahms

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.29

    US$ 35.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    19 cm, Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 287 S., guter Zustand // 2,5,3 ISBN 3932180437 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von André Hahn bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// André Hahn (* 13. August 1990 in Otterndorf) ist ein deutscher Fußballspieler. Er steht seit der Saison 2018/19 beim FC Augsburg unter V

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von André Hahn bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// André Hahn (* 13. August 1990 in Otterndorf) ist ein deutscher Fußballspieler. Er steht seit der Saison 2018/19 beim FC Augsburg unter Vertrag. Hahn kam als Sohn eines Versicherungskaufm

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von André Hahn bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// André Hahn (* 13. August 1990 in Otterndorf) ist ein deutscher Fußballspieler. Er steht seit der Saison 2018/19 beim FC Augsburg unter Vertrag. Hahn kam als Sohn eines Versicherungskaufm

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von André Hahn bildseitig mit blauem bzw. schwarzem Stift signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// André Hahn (* 20. April 1963 in Berlin-Friedrichshain) ist ein deutscher Politiker (Die Linke). Hahn war von Juli 2007 bis Ju

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von André Hahn bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// André Hahn (* 13. August 1990 in Otterndorf) ist ein deutscher Fußballspieler. Er steht seit der Saison 2018/19 beim FC Augsburg unter Vertr

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 33.23

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris, Éditions Olivier Perrin, 1962, reliure de l'éditeur recouverte de toile de soie bourgogne avec dorure au premier plat et au dos, le tout logé dans un boîtier de carton, environ 28 X 21 cm, 430 pages, illustré en N&B. Notre exemplaire est en excellent état avec seulement une certaine

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Birgit Hahn, John Ment und Andre Kuhnert bildseitig mit jeweils schwarzem Edding signiert (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig)./// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// André Kuhnert (2018) André Kuhnert (* 2. Februar 1986, alternativ: Qnerd) ist ein deutscher Radio

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Birgit Hahn, John Ment und Andre Kuhnert bildseitig mit jeweils schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// André Kuhnert (2018) André Kuhnert (* 2. Februar 1986, alternativ: Qnerd) ist ein deutscher Radiomoderator und Webvideoproduzent. Nach dem Abit

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 22.26 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st ed. - Softcover, unopened.

  • Published by Paris Pierre Tisné 1965

    Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, , FranceEmmanuelle Morin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Bon Etat. in4. 1965. broché. 75 pages.  Nombreuses illustrations en noir et en coul. . Good.

  • Published by Olivier Perrin

    Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.99

    US$ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Book is in slipcase in like new condition. Sun-faded spine.