Published by A. Hennuyer, Paris, 1885
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 332 pages. Brown leather spine. Marbled boards. Raised bands. Gilt decorated and titled spine. Sticker on front paste down from previous owner. Some wear to boars. Record # 220745.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329146744 ISBN 13: 9782329146744
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La Vie d'Une Femme Du Monde. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329146728 ISBN 13: 9782329146720
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Une �ducation dans la famille, conseils pratiques d'une m�re. 3e �dition. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.11
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.73
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 22.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Condition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20262965: 1932. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 91 pages - quelques planches illustrées de dessins en noir/blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF Sep 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329146728 ISBN 13: 9782329146720
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Editions A. Hennuyer, 1900
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture rigide. Illustrations de O. Tofani. (illustrator). Livre en français. Illustrations de O. Tofani. Reliure de l'éditeur. 358 pages. Couverture frottée. Fortes rousseurs. Cahiers déboités. Littérature : 20e siècle. Livre.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1385999411 ISBN 13: 9781385999417
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320148299: 1893. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 440 pages - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte dont une en frontispice - tranches en tête dorées - contre plats jaspés - papier jauni - légères traces de mouillures en coins en pied à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage sans conséquence sur la lecture - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
PARIS, A. Hennuyer - 1893 - In-4 Broché, couverture illustrée - frontispice et illustrations de Paul MERWART - 440 pages - Ex non coupé Livres.
Published by Paris, Libraire juré au Palais, dans la salle des Merciers, à la Palme, et aux armes de Hollande, Paris, 1670
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Selon la page de privilège imprimé la première fois en 1678. In-12 relié veau brun 16,5 cm sur 9,5. Dos à nerfs orné des caissons et fers dorés. Frontispice-2pp de privilège-13 d'épistre-8 de préface-17 d'avis au lecteur-LXX-545-45pp de table des matières-1f. Complet des deux gravures dont le frontispice et une planche dépliante représentant la traversée du Rhin légèrement froissée et tachée. Ex-libris manuscrits sur pages de garde signés "François le Comte" et "Antoine Dumur" et sur dernier feuillet blanc est noté "Fut présent en sa personne, Antoine Dumur 1752". Texte orné de jolis bandeaux, lettrines et culs-de-lampe. Reliure frottée, craquelures au dos, manques aux coiffes, fendillements aux mors, coins émoussés avec manques de cuir angulaires et petit trou de ver sans atteinte au texte en pied de dos, quelques taches d'encre. Petites déchirures aux pages 99-100, 173-174 sans atteinte au texte. Rares auréoles d'humidité sans atteinte au texte. Assez bon état d'occasion. Contient: Epistre à monseigneur le prince, préface du traducteur, Avis au lecteur, Remarques sur la carte de l'Ancienne Gaule tirées des Commentaires de César par le Sieur Samson D'Abbeville Géographe du Roy, La Guerre des Gaules, La Guerre Civile, La Guerre d'Alexandrie, La Guerre d'Afrique, La Guerre d'Espagne, Remarques sur la traduction et Table des matières. Rare édition.