Samuel Eichelbaum (102 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Colihue, Buenos Aires 1999

    9505811438 / 9789505811434

    • Softcover

    Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelf wear. Spanish text. Book.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Argentores. Ediciones del carro de Tespis, Buenos Aires 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hispamerica, North Bethesda, U.S.A.Hispamerica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Inscribed by the author's widow.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1026066484 / 9781026066485

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by Argentores. Ediciones del carro de Tespis, Buenos Aires 1956

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hispamerica, North Bethesda, U.S.A.Hispamerica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Two plays by one of Argentina's (Jewish-Argentine) leading playwrights. Cover slightly detached. Signed by Eichelbaum's widow.

  • Published by Talía, Bs. As. 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Girol Books Inc., Ottawa, CanadaGirol Books Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: New. 1. ed. Pages have yellowed; binding fragile. Contact for specific details. If book and packaging weight exceeds 400gms, additional shipping charges may apply. New Argentina de Teatro 69 56 pp. Fotos de los autores. (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1026061822 / 9781026061824

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Colihue/Argentina 1998

    9505811438 / 9789505811434

    • Softcover

    Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, U.S.A.Juanpebooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Colihue/Argentina 1998

    9505811438 / 9789505811434

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros del Mundo, Aventura, U.S.A.Libros del Mundo

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.

  • Language: French

    Published by Eudeba, argentina 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.77

    US$ 22.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Espagnol.Serie de los contemporaneos.271 p.Poids 180 gr.Format 18 x 10,5 cm.

  • Published by EUDEBA, 1965, Buenos Aires. 1965

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Add to basket

    18x11. 156 pgs. (S2752).

  • Published by Editorial Paidós Buenos Aires 1968 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 22.95 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    117 p 19 cm Estado de conservación: Muy bien. Encuadernación editorial en rústica.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by COLIHUE 1998

    9505811438 / 9789505811434

    • Softcover

    Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.19

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NUEVO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Galerna 2009

    9505565429 / 9789505565429

    • Softcover

    Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Excelente.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones del Carro de Tespis 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 38.06 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bueno. La pieza teatral Un guapo del 900 pertenece al dramaturgo argentino Samuel Eichelbaum (18941967), una de las figuras más importantes del teatro rioplatense del siglo XX. Esta edición fue publicada en Buenos Aires en 1961 por Argentores, dentro

  • Published by Paidós, Buenos Aires

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.70

    US$ 11.99 shipping 
    Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 117 Páginas. 150 gr. Libro.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Eudeba 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: Pájaro De Barro Vergüenza De Querer Autor: Samuel Eichelbaum Editorial: Eudeba Lugar: Buenos Aires Año: 1965 Encuadernación: Rustica Páginas: 156 Estado General: Muy Bueno Traducción: Ninguna Medidas: 18x10,5cm Peso: 10

  • Published by Kapelusz, 1978, Buenos Aires. 1978

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.56

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Add to basket

    17x12. 105 pgs. (X3890).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Galerna, Buenos Aires, Argentina 1994

    9505563299 / 9789505563296

    • Softcover

    Seller: CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS, Madrid, SpainCATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.34

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    RUSTICA. Condition: Libro nuevo. 192p.

  • Published by Centro Editor de América Latina, Biblioteca Argentina Fundamental nº 43, 1968, Buenos Aires. 1968

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Add to basket

    18x9. 125 pgs. Papel amarronado. 620952.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by GALERNA 2009

    9505565429 / 9789505565429

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros del Mundo, Aventura, U.S.A.Libros del Mundo

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.00

    US$ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Galerna 2009

    9505565429 / 9789505565429

    • Softcover

    Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Excelente.

  • Published by Talia, Buenos Aires

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 26.80

    US$ 11.99 shipping 
    Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Eichelbaum es autor de "Pájaro de barro", "Señorita", "El gato y su selva" y "Un guapo del 900", su pieza de teatro másconocida. Petit de Murat es un destacado escritor argentinoautor, entre otros de: "La comedia inmortal", "Vivir un instante", etc. y varios guiones cinematográficos. 55 Páginas.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Colihue 1999

    9505811438 / 9789505811434

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, SpainTik Books GO

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 41.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. R508971. Colihue - 128pp EL ANALISIS DE LA INTERIORIDAD DE CADA PERSONAJE Y DE CADA SITUACION ES UNA NOTA DISTINTIVA DEL TEATRO DE EICHELBAUM ARG.

  • Published by Editorial Sur Buenos Aires 1940 1940

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 22.95 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    132 p 19 cm Primera edición. Intonso. Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.

  • Published by Ediciones Culturales Argentinas, Buenos Aires

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 28.30

    US$ 11.99 shipping 
    Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Por el autor de las obras de teatro "Pájaro de barro", "Dosbrasas", "Rostro perdido", "Un cuervo sobre el Imperio" y "Gabriel, el olvidado", entre otros títulos. 146 Páginas. 190 gr. Libro.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Kapelusz

    9501322726 / 9789501322729

    • Softcover

    Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.50

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

  • Published by Argentores, Ediciones del Carro de Tespis, 62 pgs., Buenos Aires 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica. Condition: Buen Estado. Ejemplar intonso. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1026066484 / 9781026066485

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.91

    US$ 27.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by GALERNA 2009

    9505565429 / 9789505565429

    • Softcover

    Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, U.S.A.Juanpebooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Kapelusz

    9501322726 / 9789501322729

    • Softcover

    Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.50

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.