Samuel Manning (Over 1,000 results)

A False Peace (Vietnam Experience Ser., Vol. XVI)
Lipsman, Samuel L.; Weiss, Stephen; Manning, Robert (editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is firm.

Passing the Torch (Vol. II) (Vietnam Experience Ser.)
Doyle, Edward G.; Lipsman, Samuel L.; Weiss, Stephen; Manning, Robert (editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is firm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Neils Books, Moline, U.S.A.Neils Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Manning, Samuel F. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. Manning, Samuel F. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Lightly bumped corners. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.94
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Samuel F. Manning (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Samuel F. Manning (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Manning, Samuel F. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Manning, Samuel F. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Manning, Samuel F. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, U.S.A.Books & Bidders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Cloth in mylar protected dust-jacket. 216 pages, w/ index; 169 illustrations. This work, in words and pictures, is the perfect guide tothe many places and sights that the traveler could visit in the late nineteenth century. A clean, tight copy Size: Quarto.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.85
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Manning, Samuel F. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.79
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. 216 pages. 169 black & white illustrations. Edgewear to dust jacket. Record # 507753.

- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.13
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. near fine. 169 illustrations. 216 pages, tall 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York Excalibur, (1985). A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Manning, Samuel F. (illustrator).
Published by Excalibur Books 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, U.S.A.Abyssbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.95
US$ 4.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. Book and jacket show almost no discernible wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.19
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st US edition. First US edition stated 1985, facsimile reprint of 1885 Edition. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights no bent page corners, not a remind…er. DJ fas new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips no edgewear, Not clipped. 4to, 216 pages with 169 b/w illustrations and including index.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.