Sand G (658 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Wright Group 1999

    0322005329 / 9780322005327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wyrm Publishing (edition ) 2020

    1642360600 / 9781642360608

    Series: Clarkesworld Magazine, Book 152 of 220. Book 152 of 220 - Clarkesworld Magazine

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor Trade Pub 1993

    0912083638 / 9780912083636

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Building on extensive research, Truman's unpublished letters and memos from the period, Dr. G.W. Sand captures the special blend of forthrightness and conviction with which Harry Truman viewed the presidency, the United States as moral leader of the world, and the major fi

  • Published by NY 1971 (1972) 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 5.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: VG w torn dj; Ex Lib. Cloth; 191p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Justice Books, South Bend, Indiana 1993

    0912083638 / 9780912083636

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Includes Bibliographical References, Index And Chapter Notes. Illustrated With Photographs. The Book Is Bound In Gray Faux Leather With Silver Lettering On The Spine.

  • Language: French

    Published by FOLIO 2012

    207044807X / 9782070448074

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by GF Flammarion 1993

    208070155X / 9782080701558

    • Softcover

    Seller: Second Site Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Second Site Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. minor high lining. Set in the French countryside of George Sand¿s childhood and narrated in the unique voice of a Berrichon peasant, La Petite Fadette is a beloved 1848 novel about identical twin brothers and Fadette, the mysterious waif with whom they both fall in love. The brothers, Landry and

  • Language: English

    Published by Shameless Hussy Press, San Lorenzo 1976

    0915288281 / 9780915288281

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. [49p] 4.25x6.75 inches, two b&w illustrations, light foxing on fore edge else a very good first edition thus paperback in glossy pictorial wraps. Feminist novelette from Sand, second in Shameless Hussy's series of Sand reprints.

  • Language: English

    Published by Methuen Publishing Ltd 1987

    0413603806 / 9780413603807

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780413603807.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1994

    0192830759 / 9780192830753

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Excessive pencil marks. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780192830753

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Complexe 1992

    2870274408 / 9782870274408

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.11

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: French

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1508688400 / 9781508688402

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.96

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1508688400 / 9781508688402

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.96

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by FOLIO 2012

    207044807X / 9782070448074

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Folio Classique 1999

    2070411214 / 9782070411214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:978

  • Language: French

    Published by LGF 1996

    2253033944 / 9782253033943

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions du Rocher 1989

    2268007464 / 9782268007465

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of th

  • Language: French

    Published by Lib. Delagrave 1996

    2013212968 / 9782013212960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wea

  • Language: French

    Published by Livre de Poche Jeunesse 1996

    2013212968 / 9782013212960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price

  • Language: French

    Published by LGF 1996

    2253033944 / 9782253033943

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.51

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by LGF 1996

    2253033944 / 9782253033943

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Nelson, Paris 1857

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 2.75

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Cloth bound; title page loose; decorative blind stamping; decorative inside covers; clean text; edges scruffed; Please note the Image i

  • Language: French

    Published by Gallimard 2003

    2070429253 / 9782070429257

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 6.36

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:97

  • Published by Michel Levy Freres 1869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Medium brown cloth 8vo with brown leather half binding. Raised bands, blind borders and gilt lettering on backstrip. Lightly bumped

  • Published by Editions Garnier Freres NULL

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Garnier Freres NULL

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No publication date, Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Nelson 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

  • Published by George Bell and Son 1908

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Nelson, Paris 1844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Cloth bound; edges scruffed; decorative blind stampimg; decorative inside covers; clean text; spine splitting; Please note the Image in t

  • Published by Nelson 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.44

    US$ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.