Sandra Mcgee (175 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers, xvi, 377 pp., maps, b/w photos, notes, bibliography, index, rippled paper.

- Softcover
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: George Isbell, Connell, WA, U.S.A.George Isbell
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.50
US$ 6.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. -- 6" x 9" 205pp. softcover. NEW BOOK . HISTORY AND ORIGINS, 1910 TO THE PRESENT SOFTCOVER.

Language: English
Published by BMC Publications 2018
Series: Lucky Me - Or How To Succeed in Business Without a Formal Education, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Lucky Me - Or How To Succeed in Business Without a Formal Education
- Softcover
Seller: Paul Wiste Books, houston, MN, U.S.A.Paul Wiste Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Appears unmarked. Binding sound. Slight crease to front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are tight and unmarked. No crease in spine. Sticker residue on spine. Slight edgewear. Slightly creased corners on front and rear covers. In "The Argentine Right: Its History and Intellectual Origins" scholars of Argentine and Latin American history chart the growth of the Right from its r…oots in 19th-century European political theory through to the collapse of the conservative government in the 1980s. The contributors describe the Right's development, uneasy alliance with Peronists, years of triumph and subsequent retreat to opposition status. Arguing that the Right was unified, if at all, by no more than a fear of the Left, the essays distinguish the many groups and individuals prominent in the conservative and "nacionalista" movements.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 205 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. There is a faint crease / light bump to top right corner front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. First printing. Spine and front cover faintly faded. 1993 Trade Paperback. xix, 205 pp. In The Argentine Right: Its History and Intellectual Origins scholars of Argentine and Latin American history chart the growth of the Right from its roots in 19th-century European political… theory through to the collapse of the conservative government in the 1980s. The contributors describe the Right's development, uneasy alliance with Peronists, years of triumph and subsequent retreat to opposition status.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.89
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.34
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.26
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 380 pages.

Language: English
Published by BMC Publications, St Helena, California 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
Original price: US$ 26.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 19.50
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Printing. from the front DJ flap, "It was 1947. the heyday of the Nevada six weeks' divorce when Reno was the place to go. Montana cowboy Bill McGee recalls his years wrangling dudes at the Flying M E, an exclusive dude ranch, twenty-one miles south of Reno, catering…to wealthy to wealthy Easterners and the occasional titled European or Hollywood celebrity seeking a quick "Cure" from their matrimonial bonds." black boards, red lettering, 11.5" x 8.75", 416 pages, illustrated, DJ.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First paperback edition. Fine in pictorial wraps.

Published by Scholarly Resources (1993) Wilmington, DE 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled Cloth Price sticker on front fly.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1981, South America, Studies in Third World Societies, 136 p.,very good paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 32.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. In fine, clean condition, but WITHOUT THE DUST-COVER, clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780842024198.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:97808420…24198.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780842024198.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780842024198.

Language: English
Published by BMC Publications 2009
Series: Amphibious Operations in the South Pacific in WWII Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Amphibious Operations in the South Pacific in WWII Series
- Softcover
Seller: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Goodmediandmore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.12
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Clean text, crisp pages. Very good overall condition. Ships next business day from NC.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Both the dust jacket and the book are in Fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.87
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.