Sandra Warfield (14 results)
Published by Coward McCann 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean. the dust jacket has been clipped and has mild shelf wear.
Published by Washington County Free Library 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Published by Washington County Free Library 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.52
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers with some waviness to a corner of the rear cover and last few pages from presumably getting wet. Contents clean and tight. Unpaginated, over 100 pages.
Published by Coward McCann 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.58
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Published by Coward McCann & Geoghegan, 1971 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good in a Very Good jacket. 1st Printing.
Published by Washington County Free Library 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, U.S.A.Vintage Books and Fine Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.20
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9. Square tight binding with clean bright interior. Gift quality.
Published by Coward McCann 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Signed & inscribed by James McCracken & Sandra Warfield to the previous owner on the half title page. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor tears, age toning & wear to dust jacket, otherwise very good. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Coward McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 388p. A hardcover book and dustjacket in good condition. Jacket tanned and edgeworn, with a few tiny tears at the head of the spine. Former owner signature in ink on half-title page. Illustrated with a section of black and white photographs.
More imagesPublished by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
More imagesPublished by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Dust jacket is wrapped in its original mylar. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
SANDRA WARFIELD (Flora Jean Bornstein, 1929-2009) US-amerikanische Opernsängerin, Alt / American operatic mezzo-soprano who performed with New York City's Metropolitan Opera from the 1950s through the 1970s
SANDRA WARFIELD (Flora Jean Bornstein, 1929-2009) US-amerikanische Opernsängerin, Alt / American operatic mezzo-soprano who performed with New York City's Metropolitan Opera from the 1950s through the 1970s
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFrühes Porträtfoto, eigenhändig signiert.
Published by Washington County Free Library
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 72.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Hagerstown, MD: Washington County Free Library, 1998. 4to. 675 pp. Illus., maps. Very Good book. (Maryland, Washington County, newspapers, indexes, history) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by Washington County Free Library
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 72.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Hagerstown, MD: Washington County Free Library, 1998. 4to. 520 pp. Illus., maps. Very Good book. (Maryland, Washington County, newspapers, indexes, history) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by Washington County Free Library with the assistance of Washington County Data Processing Dept.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Hagerstown, MD: Washington County Free Library with the assistance of Washington County Data Processing Dept., 2004. Revised edition. 4to. 662, 19 pp. Good book. (Maryland, Washington County, newspapers, indexes, history) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED S…TATES.