Sandy Wesley (28 results)

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Now What?: The Voters Have SpokenâEssays on Life After Trump
Curtis, Mary C.; Buckley, Christopher; Ulriksen, Mark; Shannon, Angela Wright; Olbermann, Keith; Heilbrunn, Jacob; Walsh, Joan; Breton, Marcos; Jones, Stephen Mack; Hruska, Bronwen; Kettmann, Steve; Rayman, Will; Riggleman, Denver; Bro, Susan; Bryant, Howard; Sharpton, Al; Tucker, Cynthia; O'Malley, Nancy E.; Clark, Wesley K.; Tsai, Addie; Arquette, Rosanna; Scaramucci, Anthony; Ibish, Hussein; Alderson, Sandy; Renteria, Amanda; Arena, Bruce; McAuliffe, Terry; Salter, Stephanie; Sovern, Doug; Korach, Ken; O'Nan, Stewart; Cauvin, J-L; Baker, Dusty; Chahal, Kuji; Powell, Michael; Hitchens, Antonia; Cullen, Art; Lear, Sophia
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Books from Patty
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Books from Patty
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, U.S.A.Umpqua Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.00
US$ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal Wear.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. When players are killed during a high-stakes poker game aboard Deep Space Nine, Commander Sisko and Security Chief Odo must track down the killer in time to save the other card players. Original. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match th…e covers of the actual item. Book.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. When players are killed during a high-stakes poker game aboard Deep Space Nine, Commander Sisko and Security Chief Odo must track down the killer in time to save the other card players. Original. Solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and ma…y not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.59
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek November 1993 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek November 1993 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.

Language: English
Published by Pocket Books/Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. When players are killed during a high-stakes poker game aboard Deep Space Nine, Commander Sisko and Security Chief Odo must track down the killer in time to save the other card players. Original. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in t…his listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.42
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, U.S.A.Pennywisestore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.95
US$ 6.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Excellent condition paperback book, lightest of edge wear, no writing within, solid spine.

Crocheted Clothes for Trolls; 17 Outfits for 6 Trolls (1149)
Mary Ann Fritz; Kelly Robinson; Sandy Scoville; Kathy Wesley
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): October, Oct. 1971
F&SF (Clifford D. Simak; Josephine Saxton; Sandy Fisher; Wesley Ford Davis; Dennis Etchison; Leo P. Kelley; M. P. Brown; Ron Goulart; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1971
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 41, No. 4. Edited by Edward Ferman. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Autumn Land" (novelet) by Clifford D. Simak; "Living Wild" (novelet) by Josephine Saxton; "Thank God You're Alive" by Sandy Fisher; "Ask and It May Be Given" by Wesley Ford Davis; "The Smell of Death" by De…nnis Etchison; "The True Believers" by Leo P. Kelley; "A Desert Place" by M. P. Brown; "Passage to Murdstone" by Ron Goulart. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books' by Baird Searles; "Science: Odds and Evens" by Isaac Asimov. Edge nicks, small tears and wear; stress; tanning; minor soiling; bumps and dings. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): October, Oct. 1971
F&SF (Clifford D. Simak; Josephine Saxton; Sandy Fisher; Wesley Ford Davis; Dennis Etchison; Leo P. Kelley; M. P. Brown; Ron Goulart; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1971
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 41, No. 4. Edited by Edward Ferman. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "The Autumn Land" (novelet) by Clifford D. Simak; "Living Wild" (novelet) by Josephine Saxton; "Thank God You're Alive" by Sandy Fisher; "Ask and It May Be Given" by Wesley Ford Davis; "The Smell of… Death" by Dennis Etchison; "The True Believers" by Leo P. Kelley; "A Desert Place" by M. P. Brown; "Passage to Murdstone" by Ron Goulart. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books' by Baird Searles; "Science: Odds and Evens" by Isaac Asimov. Small mark on cover. Book.

FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 41, number 4 - October 1971
Ferman, Edward L. (editor) (Clifford D. Simak; Josephine Saxton; Sandy Fisher; Wesley Ford Davis; Dennis Etchison; Leo P. Kelley; M. P. Brown; Ron Goulart; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Light wear on the corners with an uncreased spine. Cover art by Mel Hunter. This issue contains: The Autumn Land by Clifford D. Simak; Living Wild, a novelette by Josephine Saxton; Thank God You're Alive by Sandy Fisher; Ask and It May be Given by Wesley For…d Davis; The Smell of Death by Dennis Etchison; The True Believers by Leo P. Kelley; A Desert Place by M. P. Brown; and Passage to Murdstone by Ron Goulart; with Science: Odds and Evens by Isaac Asimov; a cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and the usual features. Size: 12mo. Mel Hunter; (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by United States Government Printing Office; Office of Indian Affairs 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Small, staple-bound pamphlet, 5 pages. Text clean and unmarked. Mark on front cover. Reliable customer service. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
Published by Star Trek 1993
Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Book 4 of 27. Book 4 of 27 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.61
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.