Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801423449 ISBN 13: 9780801423444
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 0226734889 ISBN 13: 9780226734880
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801423449 ISBN 13: 9780801423444
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801481627 ISBN 13: 9780801481628
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801423449 ISBN 13: 9780801423444
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026289 ISBN 13: 9780691026282
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801423449 ISBN 13: 9780801423444
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Text is clean. Cover shows limited wear. Dust jacket shows light wear, front flap is creased. States First Published 1990.; 9.37 X 6.38 X 1.10 inches; 200 pages.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by RYSKI, DAWID COVER ILUST (illustrator). PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, SOLID, BRIGHT .about 5 pages have a few lines ink underlined. ; includes many critic essays by noted authors. Backgrond from WEDDING PREPARATIONS IN THE COUNTRY; LETTERS & DIARIES. DARK GREEN PAPER COVERS WITH SINGLE BED & WINDOW. ; 368 pages; COMPLETE TEXT.with collection of CRITICAL ESSAYS reveal the breadth of Kafka's literary vision and the extraordinary imaginative depth of his thought.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226707393 ISBN 13: 9780226707396
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226707393 ISBN 13: 9780226707396
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226707393 ISBN 13: 9780226707396
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801481627 ISBN 13: 9780801481628
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226707393 ISBN 13: 9780226707396
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226707393 ISBN 13: 9780226707396
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Text block unmarked in a good trade paperback. Magic marker blocks out name on front cover.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226734889 ISBN 13: 9780226734880
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226707393 ISBN 13: 9780226707396
Seller: Academic Books, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 022666841X ISBN 13: 9780226668413
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026289 ISBN 13: 9780691026282
Seller: Academic Books, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 022666841X ISBN 13: 9780226668413
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801481627 ISBN 13: 9780801481628
Seller: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. /BRAND NEW/SAME AS PICTURED/.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801423449 ISBN 13: 9780801423444
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Author's gift inscription. Pages unmarked. Glossy dust jacket minimally edgeworn. Binding square & firm. Clean & bright. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801423449 ISBN 13: 9780801423444
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801481627 ISBN 13: 9780801481628
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026289 ISBN 13: 9780691026282
Seller: Academic Books, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026289 ISBN 13: 9780691026282
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Princeton University Press, 1996. Octavo. Gray cloth boards stamped in white. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Previous owner pencil underlining throughout. Boards have light shelf wear with a sticker and a partially removed sticker on back. No dust jacket. 200 pages. ISBN: 0691026289. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Language: English
Published by Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0691026270 ISBN 13: 9780691026275
Seller: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Excellent condition. 200 pgs.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY and London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801423449 ISBN 13: 9780801423444
Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. xiv (ii), 200 pp, illus. First Edition, 1990. Preface, 4 chapters with b&w photos - footnotes - quotes, Epilogue, Notes, Index. 6.5" x 9.25" Burgundy cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pictorial dj, unclipped, in acetate protector. Size: Octavo. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226734889 ISBN 13: 9780226734880
Seller: Goodwill_NE_Indiana, Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. The book does not look new and has been read but is in excellent condition. The cover and dust jacket if applicable may have very minimal or no wear. There are no missing or damaged pages, no creases or tears, and no writing, highlighting or underlining of text. May have an author autograph or inscription from author. May have very minimal identifying marks inside cover. May have pale yellow pages. May have minimal light marks on page edges or a remainder mark. Fast Shipping, safe and secure mailers. Stock photo used.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226676110 ISBN 13: 9780226676111
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226676110 ISBN 13: 9780226676111
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.