Santoro Daniel (159 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. New edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Religion and the Marketplace in the United States
Santoro, Anthony [Primary Contributor]; Silliman, Daniel [Primary Contributor]; Stievermann, Jan [Editor]; Goff, Philip [Editor]; Junker, Detlef [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Exterior looks great, shelfwear is very minor. An excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Santoro, Daniel (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Santoro, Daniel (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Santoro, Daniel (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. EVA PERON PARA PRINCIPIANTES 80.

Religion and the Marketplace in the United States
Stievermann, Jan; Philip Goff; Detlef Junker; eds; Anthony Santoro; Daniel Silliman; assoc. eds
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. First Edition. xii, 295pp. Owner's name in ink to FFEP, otherwise clean, crisp, unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover exhibition catalog, 40 pages, mostly in English; very good condition, some scuffs to covers; no internal marks. Includes work by: Ross Bleckner, James Barron, Paul Bowles, George Condo, Paul Groot, Tadashi Kawamata, Ugo Rondinone, Pat Steir, Robert Wilson and many others. Art paired with writings.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre Buenos Aires con esta guía visual en español. Explora los lugares más emblemáticos de la ciudad, desde la Plaza de Mayo hasta el barrio de La Boca, con mapas detallados y fotografías impresionantes. Esta guía te proporcionará información útil sobre museos, hoteles, restaurantes, cines, teatros y…bares, para que puedas disfrutar al máximo de tu visita a la capital argentina. Incluye 14 recorridos por la ciudad, detalles en 3D y más de 400 fotos exclusivas. EAN: 9789874314840 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Guía Visual de Buenos Aires Autor: Daniel Santoro| Liliana Cascales| Victoria Rodil| María Gloria Municoy Editorial: Autores Editores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 108 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre Buenos Aires de una manera única con esta guía tridimensional. Explora más de 50 vistas aéreas de la ciudad y disfruta de más de 500 fotos exclusivas. Incluye un mapa guía desplegable en 3D y una lámina de regalo. Sumérgete en 18 recorridos turísticos en 3D con fotos y planos interiores tridimensiona…les. Aprende todo sobre el tango, museos, teatros, hoteles, bares y lugares de interés cultural. Además, disfruta de una guía gastronómica y descubre la cultura del mate, el gaucho, la carne y el asado. EAN: 9789870500902 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Guía Tridimensional de Buenos Aires Autor: Daniel Santoro Editorial: Daniel Santoro Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.83
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre Buenos Aires de una manera única con esta guía tridimensional. Explora más de 50 vistas aéreas de la ciudad y disfruta de más de 500 fotos exclusivas. Incluye un mapa guía desplegable en 3D y una lámina de regalo. Sumérgete en 18 recorridos turísticos en 3D con fotos y planos interiores tridimens…ionales. Aprende todo sobre el tango, museos, teatros, hoteles, bares y lugares de interés cultural. Además, disfruta de una guía gastronómica y descubre la cultura del mate, el gaucho, la carne y el asado. EAN: 9789870500902 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Guía Tridimensional de Buenos Aires Autor: Daniel Santoro Editorial: Daniel Santoro Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Planeta
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Signed Copy . Spanish edition. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Writing inside. (Arms Trafficking, Money Laundering, Political Corruption, Argentina, Books in Spanish).

Religion and the Marketplace in the United States
Jan Stievermann, Philip Goff, Detlef Junker, Anthony Santoro, Daniel Silliman
- Softcover
Seller: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New softcover in matte printed wraps. 8vo. (3.1 x 6.1 x 9.1 inches) Text is clean and free of marks or underlining. B&W photos and illustrations. 320 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. Alexis de Tocqueville once described the national character of Americans as one question ins…istently asked: "How much money will it bring in?" G.K. Chesterton, a century later, described America as a "nation with a soul of a church." At first glance, the two observations might appear to be diametrically opposed, but this volume shows the ways in which American religion and American business overlap and interact with one another, defining the US in terms of religion, and religion in terms of economics. Bringing together original contributions by leading experts and rising scholars from both America and Europe, the volume pushes this field of study forward by examining the ways religions and markets in relationship can provide powerful insights and open unseen aspects into both. In essays ranging from colonial American mercantilism to modern megachurches, from literary markets to popular festivals, the authors explore how religious behavior is shaped by commerce, and how commercial practices are informed by religion. By focusing on what historians often use off-handedly as a metaphor or analogy, the volume offers new insights into three varieties of relationships: religion and the marketplace, religion in the marketplace, and religion as the marketplace. Using these categories, the contributors test the assumptions scholars have come to hold, and offer deeper insights into religion and the marketplace in America. .

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.81
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Staten Island Italian Historical Society N.D.
- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good white paperback with some age discoloration to the covers. No date. 87 pages, unmarked. ; F1F; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 87 pages.

Language: English
Published by Buenos Aires: Planeta (Espejo de la Argentina), 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
As new! Paper bound, 426pp inc. appendices & index. A few illustrations. A fine copy in new condition. La investigacion periodística que revelo el escándalo del tráfico a Ecuador y Croacia. Exclusivo: La Confesion de Sarlenga. 570 grams. In Portuguese.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros del Mundo, Aventura, U.S.A.Libros del Mundo
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.65
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

Religion and the Marketplace in the United States
Stievermann, Jan (EDT); Goff, Philip (EDT); Junker, Detlef (EDT); Santoro, Anthony (EDT); Silliman, Daniel (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.51
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. Santoro, Daniel (illustrator).